2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Women class

Daily Pointscore 13 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
144Natalie Fintrop ClarkeAUS 12311222 1414
230Jingle ChenCHN DNF1222111 1717
38Benyapa JantawanTHA 23433333 2424
455Soyun LeeKOR DNFDNF5DNFDNF4DNFDNF 5151
53Salata KaterynaUKR DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 5656
61Anna VaFRA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 5656

Race Results for Race 5 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus11
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha22
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
30Jingle Chenflags/chnDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7

Race Results for Race 6 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
30Jingle Chenflags/chn11
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7

Race Results for Race 7 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
30Jingle Chenflags/chn22
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus33
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha44
55Soyun Leeflags/kor55
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7

Race Results for Race 8 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus11
30Jingle Chenflags/chn22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7

Race Results for Race 9 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus11
30Jingle Chenflags/chn22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7

Race Results for Race 10 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
30Jingle Chenflags/chn11
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
55Soyun Leeflags/kor44
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7

Race Results for Race 11 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
30Jingle Chenflags/chn11
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7

Race Results for Race 12 in Hydrofoil Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
30Jingle Chenflags/chn11
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus22
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha33
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF7
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF7
1Anna Vaflags/fraDNF7