2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Men class

Daily Pointscore 12 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
139Juntham WhatcharpongTHA6311 1111
236Qibin HuangCHN1139 1414
358Soon Ho KwonKOR3428 1717
426Hiro KaramonJPN4265 1717
541Daniel LeowMAS10773 2727
637Narapichit PudlaTHA9954 2727
754Haoran ZhangCHN121042 2828
823Deng XiaoChengCHN81297 3636
924Sucheol ChoKOR711810 3636
1061Toshihiro HojoJPN26DNF6 4949
1152Sugihara KazumasaJPN11510DNF 6161
1250Kim Tae YoungKOR1313DNF13 7474
1335Rune MiyoshiJPN58DNFDNF 8383
1468Jun GotoJPNDNF14DNF14 9898
1538Promwaen SomsakTHADNFDNFDNF11 116116
1646Sarun RupchomTHADNFDNFDNF12 117117
1774Matteo MusianiITADNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
1871Wensheng HuangCHNDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
1970Kuniyasu MotohashiJPNDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2051Peng Sin ChuaSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2149Mohd Kamaruzaman binMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2243Leo LeowMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2348Vincent LamSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2475Louie FernandoPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2527Warner JanoyaPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2629Doque De Los SantosPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2753Kazushige HamamotoJPNDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2880Hadrien DuzanFRADNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
2979Sean KruppUSADNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
3062Teck Meng SiewMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
3128Frean francis YetyetPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
3247Meng lim ChayMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
3322Alessandro PrandoITADNFDNFDNFDNF 140140
3431Bernard HaSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 140140

Race Results for Race 1 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn44
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn55
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha66
24Sucheol Choflags/kor77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
41Daniel Leowflags/mas1010
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1111
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35

Race Results for Race 2 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn1010
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1111
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35

Race Results for Race 3 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
36Qibin Huangflags/chn33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha55
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn99
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1010
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
50Kim Tae Youngflags/korDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35

Race Results for Race 4 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha11
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn22
41Daniel Leowflags/mas33
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha44
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn55
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor88
36Qibin Huangflags/chn99
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1010
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpnDNF35