2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Men class

Daily Pointscore 13 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
154Haoran ZhangCHN 14411311 1616
258Soon Ho KwonKOR 35532132 2424
339Juntham WhatcharpongTHA 92324243 2929
436Qibin HuangCHN 212DNF3424 5353
541Daniel LeowMAS 479756117 5656
652Sugihara KazumasaJPN 581459855 5959
723Deng XiaoChengCHN 711108791210 7474
835Rune MiyoshiJPN 12674DNF568 8383
950Kim Tae YoungKOR 10121298101311 8585
1024Sucheol ChoKOR 891166DNF1012 9797
1146Sarun RupchomTHA 1114161010111414 100100
1268Jun GotoJPN 1315151212121513 107107
1337Narapichit PudlaTHA 6108DNFDNF796 116116
1438Promwaen SomsakTHA 1413131111DNFDNFDNF 167167
1561Toshihiro HojoJPN DNF31DNFDNFDNF7DNF 186186
1626Hiro KaramonJPN DNFDNF6DSQDNFDNF89 198198
1748Vincent LamSIN 17DNFDNF13DNF14DNFDNF 219219
1843Leo LeowMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF131615 219219
1974Matteo MusianiITA 1516DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 241241
2070Kuniyasu MotohashiJPN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF15DNFDNF 260260
2128Frean francis YetyetPHI 16DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 261261
2227Warner JanoyaPHI DNF17DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 262262
2351Peng Sin ChuaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2429Doque De Los SantosPHI DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2580Hadrien DuzanFRA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2653Kazushige HamamotoJPN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2749Mohd Kamaruzaman binMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2879Sean KruppUSA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
2922Alessandro PrandoITA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
3031Bernard HaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
3175Louie FernandoPHI DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
3262Teck Meng SiewMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
3371Wensheng HuangCHN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280
3447Meng lim ChayMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 280280

Race Results for Race 5 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
41Daniel Leowflags/mas44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha99
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1010
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1111
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn1212
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1313
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1414
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1515
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phi1616
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1717
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35

Race Results for Race 6 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha1010
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1111
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1212
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1313
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1616
27Warner Janoyaflags/phi1717
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35

Race Results for Race 7 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor55
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn66
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn77
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha88
41Daniel Leowflags/mas99
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1010
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1111
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1212
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1313
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1616
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35

Race Results for Race 8 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
24Sucheol Choflags/kor66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor99
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1010
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1111
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1212
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1313
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/thaDNF35
36Qibin Huangflags/chnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDSQ35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35

Race Results for Race 9 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
36Qibin Huangflags/chn33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
41Daniel Leowflags/mas55
24Sucheol Choflags/kor66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor88
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn99
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1010
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1111
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1212
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/thaDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35

Race Results for Race 10 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn33
36Qibin Huangflags/chn44
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn55
41Daniel Leowflags/mas66
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha77
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn88
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn99
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1010
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1111
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1212
43Leo Leowflags/mas1313
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1414
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpn1515
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
24Sucheol Choflags/korDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35

Race Results for Race 11 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn77
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1010
41Daniel Leowflags/mas1111
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
43Leo Leowflags/mas1616
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35

Race Results for Race 12 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
36Qibin Huangflags/chn44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn88
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn99
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1212
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1313
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1414
43Leo Leowflags/mas1515
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35