2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Daily Pointscore 12 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
139Juntham WhatcharpongTHA6311 1111
236Qibin HuangCHN11310 1515
358Soon Ho KwonKOR3428 1717
426Hiro KaramonJPN4275 1818
537Narapichit PudlaTHA9954 2727
641Daniel LeowMAS10793 2929
754Haoran ZhangCHN141042 3030
830Jingle ChenCHN111169 3737
923Deng XiaoChengCHN814117 4040
1024Sucheol ChoKOR7121011 4040
1144Natalie Fintrop ClarkeAUS1213812 4545
1261Toshihiro HojoJPN26DNF6 5555
1352Sugihara KazumasaJPN13512DNF 7171
1450Kim Tae YoungKOR1515DNF15 8686
1535Rune MiyoshiJPN58DNFDNF 9595
168Benyapa JantawanTHADNF16DNF16 114114
1768Jun GotoJPNDNF17DNF17 116116
1838Promwaen SomsakTHADNFDNFDNF13 136136
1946Sarun RupchomTHADNFDNFDNF14 137137
2074Matteo MusianiITADNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2175Louie FernandoPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2271Wensheng HuangCHNDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2310Anna VaFRADNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2476Mohd Kamaruzaman binMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2562Teck Meng SiewMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2679Sean KruppUSADNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2780Hadrien DuzanFRADNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2847Meng lim ChayMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
2931Bernard HaSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3048Vincent LamSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3128Frean francis YetyetPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3227Warner JanoyaPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3322Alessandro PrandoITADNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
343Salata KaterynaUKRDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3529Doque De Los SantosPHIDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3643Leo LeowMASDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3755Soyun LeeKORDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3853Kazushige HamamotoJPNDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
3951Peng Sin ChuaSINDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164
4070Kuniyasu MotohashiJPNDNFDNFDNFDNF 164164

Race Results for Race 1 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn44
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn55
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha66
24Sucheol Choflags/kor77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
41Daniel Leowflags/mas1010
30Jingle Chenflags/chn1111
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1212
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1313
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn1414
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1515
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/thaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41

Race Results for Race 2 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn1010
30Jingle Chenflags/chn1111
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1212
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1313
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1414
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1515
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1616
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1717
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41

Race Results for Race 3 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
36Qibin Huangflags/chn33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha55
30Jingle Chenflags/chn66
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn77
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus88
41Daniel Leowflags/mas99
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1010
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1111
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1212
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
50Kim Tae Youngflags/korDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/thaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41

Race Results for Race 4 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha11
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn22
41Daniel Leowflags/mas33
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha44
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn55
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor88
30Jingle Chenflags/chn99
36Qibin Huangflags/chn1010
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1111
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1212
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1313
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1414
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1515
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1616
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1717
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41