2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Daily Pointscore 13 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
154Haoran ZhangCHN 14411311 1616
258Soon Ho KwonKOR 35532132 2424
339Juntham WhatcharpongTHA 102324243 3030
436Qibin HuangCHN 212DNF3424 5959
541Daniel LeowMAS 5711957137 6464
652Sugihara KazumasaJPN 6816511965 6666
744Natalie Fintrop ClarkeAUS 4121066121216 7878
823Deng XiaoChengCHN 81312109101410 8686
935Rune MiyoshiJPN 13684DNF678 9393
1030Jingle ChenCHN DNF107775511 9393
1150Kim Tae YoungKOR 1114141110111512 9898
1224Sucheol ChoKOR 991388DNE1113 112112
1346Sarun RupchomTHA 1217191212131615 116116
148Benyapa JantawanTHA 1416171314161717 124124
1568Jun GotoJPN 1518181515141814 127127
1637Narapichit PudlaTHA 7119DNFDNF8106 133133
1738Promwaen SomsakTHA 1615151413DNFDNFDNF 196196
1861Toshihiro HojoJPN DNF31DNFDNFDNF8DNF 217217
1926Hiro KaramonJPN DNFDNF6DSQDNFDNF99 229229
2048Vincent LamSIN 18DNFDNF16DNF17DNFDNF 256256
2143Leo LeowMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF151918 257257
2255Soyun LeeKOR DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF18DNFDNF 264264
2374Matteo MusianiITA 1719DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 282282
2428Frean francis YetyetPHI 18DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 305305
2570Kuniyasu MotohashiJPN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF19DNFDNF 306306
2627Warner JanoyaPHI DNF20DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 307307
2779Sean KruppUSA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
2880Hadrien DuzanFRA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
2962Teck Meng SiewMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3076Mohd Kamaruzaman binMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3147Meng lim ChayMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3231Bernard HaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3310Anna VaFRA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3475Louie FernandoPHI DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
353Salata KaterynaUKR DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3622Alessandro PrandoITA DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3729Doque De Los SantosPHI DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3871Wensheng HuangCHN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
3951Peng Sin ChuaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328
4053Kazushige HamamotoJPN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 328328

Race Results for Race 5 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus44
41Daniel Leowflags/mas55
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn66
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn1313
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1616
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1717
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phi1818
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1818
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
30Jingle Chenflags/chnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41

Race Results for Race 6 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
30Jingle Chenflags/chn1010
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha1111
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1212
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1313
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1414
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1515
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1616
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1717
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1818
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1919
27Warner Janoyaflags/phi2020
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41

Race Results for Race 7 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF0
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn44
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor55
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn66
30Jingle Chenflags/chn77
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn88
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha99
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1010
41Daniel Leowflags/mas1111
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1212
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1313
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1414
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1515
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1616
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1717
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1818
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1919
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41

Race Results for Race 8 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus66
30Jingle Chenflags/chn77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
41Daniel Leowflags/mas99
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1313
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1616
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/thaDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
36Qibin Huangflags/chnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDSQ41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41

Race Results for Race 9 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
36Qibin Huangflags/chn33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
41Daniel Leowflags/mas55
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus66
30Jingle Chenflags/chn77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn99
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1010
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1313
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1414
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1515
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/thaDNF41
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41

Race Results for Race 10 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn33
36Qibin Huangflags/chn44
30Jingle Chenflags/chn55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha88
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn99
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1212
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
43Leo Leowflags/mas1515
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1616
48Vincent Lamflags/sin1717
55Soyun Leeflags/kor1818
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpn1919
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
24Sucheol Choflags/korDNE41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41

Race Results for Race 11 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
30Jingle Chenflags/chn55
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn66
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn77
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn88
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn99
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha1010
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1111
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1212
41Daniel Leowflags/mas1313
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1414
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1515
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1616
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1717
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1818
43Leo Leowflags/mas1919
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41

Race Results for Race 12 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
36Qibin Huangflags/chn44
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn55
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn88
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpn99
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn1010
30Jingle Chenflags/chn1111
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1212
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1515
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1616
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1717
43Leo Leowflags/mas1818
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
38Promwaen Somsakflags/thaDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
74Matteo Musianiflags/itaDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41