2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Daily Pointscore 14 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
139Juntham WhatcharpongTHA 32421111
254Haoran ZhangCHN 110111313
358Soon Ho KwonKOR 211342020
437Narapichit PudlaTHA 73652121
530Jingle ChenCHN 104562525
641Daniel LeowMAS 88732626
723Deng XiaoChengCHN 67893030
844Natalie Fintrop ClarkeAUS 9510113535
924Sucheol ChoKOR 119983737
1036Qibin HuangCHN 512DNF4949
1138Promwaen SomsakTHA 141213125151
1250Kim Tae YoungKOR 151311145353
138Benyapa JantawanTHA 181414135959
1474Matteo MusianiITA 171615176565
1535Rune MiyoshiJPN DNF61276666
1652Sugihara KazumasaJPN 12DNF16107979
1746Sarun RupchomTHA 1315DNF158484
1868Jun GotoJPN 16DNF17169090
1961Toshihiro HojoJPN 4DNFDNFDNF127127
2071Wensheng HuangCHN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2175Louie FernandoPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2270Kuniyasu MotohashiJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2310Anna VaFRA DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2476Mohd Kamaruzaman binMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2562Teck Meng SiewMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2679Sean KruppUSA DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2747Meng lim ChayMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2880Hadrien DuzanFRA DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
2931Bernard HaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3048Vincent LamSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3127Warner JanoyaPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3226Hiro KaramonJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3322Alessandro PrandoITA DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
343Salata KaterynaUKR DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3528Frean francis YetyetPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3629Doque De Los SantosPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3753Kazushige HamamotoJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3851Peng Sin ChuaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
3943Leo LeowMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF164164
4055Soyun LeeKOR DNFDNFDNFDNF164164

Race Results for Race 13 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn44
36Qibin Huangflags/chn55
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn66
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha77
41Daniel Leowflags/mas88
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus99
30Jingle Chenflags/chn1010
24Sucheol Choflags/kor1111
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1212
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1313
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1414
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1515
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1616
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1717
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1818
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41

Race Results for Race 14 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha33
30Jingle Chenflags/chn44
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
41Daniel Leowflags/mas88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn1010
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor1111
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1414
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1515
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1616
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41

Race Results for Race 15 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
30Jingle Chenflags/chn55
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha66
41Daniel Leowflags/mas77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn1212
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1313
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1414
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1515
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1616
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1717
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41

Race Results for Race 16 in Hydrofoil Kites - All Entries class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
41Daniel Leowflags/mas33
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor44
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha55
30Jingle Chenflags/chn66
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn99
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1010
44Natalie Fintrop Clarkeflags/aus1111
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1212
8Benyapa Jantawanflags/tha1313
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1414
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1515
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1616
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1717
36Qibin Huangflags/chnDNF41
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF41
76Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF41
10Anna Vaflags/fraDNF41
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF41
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF41
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF41
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF41
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF41
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF41
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF41
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF41
55Soyun Leeflags/korDNF41
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF41
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF41
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF41
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF41
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF41
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF41
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF41
3Salata Katerynaflags/ukrDNF41
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF41
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF41