2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Masters class

Daily Pointscore 13 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
158Soon Ho KwonKOR 1111111 77
241Daniel LeowMAS 2224224 1818
352Sugihara KazumasaJPN 3342432 2121
424Sucheol ChoKOR 44333DNF3 3131
548Vincent LamSIN 5DNFDNF5DNF5DNF 5959
643Leo LeowMAS DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF45 6464
775Louie FernandoPHI DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 7777
831Bernard HaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 7777
951Peng Sin ChuaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 7777
1071Wensheng HuangCHN DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 7777

Race Results for Race 5 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
41Daniel Leowflags/mas22
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn33
24Sucheol Choflags/kor44
48Vincent Lamflags/sin55
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11

Race Results for Race 6 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
41Daniel Leowflags/mas22
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn33
24Sucheol Choflags/kor44
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11

Race Results for Race 7 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
41Daniel Leowflags/mas22
24Sucheol Choflags/kor33
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn44
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF11
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11

Race Results for Race 8 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn22
24Sucheol Choflags/kor33
41Daniel Leowflags/mas44
48Vincent Lamflags/sin55
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11

Race Results for Race 9 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
41Daniel Leowflags/mas22
24Sucheol Choflags/kor33
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn44
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF11

Race Results for Race 10 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
41Daniel Leowflags/mas22
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn33
43Leo Leowflags/mas44
48Vincent Lamflags/sin55
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11
24Sucheol Choflags/korDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11

Race Results for Race 11 in Hydrofoil Masters class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor11
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn22
24Sucheol Choflags/kor33
41Daniel Leowflags/mas44
43Leo Leowflags/mas55
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF11
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF11
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF11
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF11
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF11