Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA111 33
2AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS232 77
3HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab SinghSIN324 99
452566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil TurnerAUS443 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha10:25:1600:55:161.39301:16:5911
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:26:3000:56:301.37901:17:5522
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin10:29:3700:59:371.36501:21:2333
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus10:21:3500:51:351.58301:21:3944

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha12:20:5100:55:511.39301:17:4811
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin12:22:3400:57:341.36501:18:3522
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus12:23:3900:58:391.37901:20:5333
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus12:16:4100:51:411.58301:21:4944

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha14:08:3500:58:351.39301:21:3611
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus14:09:4700:59:471.37901:22:2622
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus14:05:2100:55:211.58301:27:3733
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin14:14:1301:04:131.36501:27:3944

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST214 77
2HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG322 77
3AUS 6038FujinDavid FullerAUS443 1111
4JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN1DSQ(10)1 1212
5HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan YuyeCHN555 1515
6HKG2213RamrodPeter SorensenAUS737 1717
7USA7700East Marine EmagineScott BradleyTHA676 1919
8RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey SamokhinRUS868 2222
9F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS989 2626

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn10:50:3101:15:311.06101:20:0711
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est10:44:3001:09:301.16501:20:5822
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg10:43:0201:08:021.19301:21:1033
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus10:50:1701:15:171.10601:23:1644
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn10:51:4001:16:401.09001:23:3455
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha10:46:5701:11:571.16301:23:4166
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus10:48:2601:13:261.16601:25:3777
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus10:53:0401:18:041.10201:26:0288
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus11:01:0701:26:071.04401:29:5499

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est12:39:4001:09:401.16501:21:1011
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg12:38:5401:08:541.19301:22:1222
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus12:42:5601:12:561.16601:25:0233
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus12:48:2101:18:211.10601:26:3944
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn12:49:3801:19:381.09001:26:4855
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus12:49:1501:19:151.10201:27:2066
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha12:46:0201:16:021.16301:28:2677
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus12:58:3901:28:391.04401:32:3388
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn 1.061 DSQ10

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn14:18:5101:03:511.06101:07:4511
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg14:13:1100:58:111.19301:09:2522
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus14:18:1001:03:101.10601:09:5233
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est14:15:2101:00:211.16501:10:1844
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn14:20:2101:05:211.09001:11:1455
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha14:16:4101:01:411.16301:11:4466
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus14:17:0901:02:091.16601:12:2877
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus14:21:4301:06:431.10201:13:3188
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus14:32:0801:17:081.04401:20:3299

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter DyerGBR111 33
2F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames DownardGBR233 88
3PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN342 99
4HKG 2005Jing JingBrian SmithAUS424 1010
5MAS 111My JudyDean ChisholmHKG555 1515
65643VentureNareuwat ChevanuntapornchaiAUSRET(7)DNC(7)DNC(7) 2121

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr10:50:5301:10:530.99801:10:4411
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr10:54:1501:14:150.96901:11:5722
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn10:56:0501:16:050.98001:14:3433
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus10:48:5501:08:551.10101:15:5344
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg11:03:2501:23:251.05601:28:0555
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus 1.033 RET7

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr12:50:1601:15:160.99801:15:0711
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus12:43:3201:08:321.10101:15:2722
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr12:52:5701:17:570.96901:15:3233
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn12:54:1301:19:130.98001:17:3844
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg12:57:4001:22:401.05601:27:1855
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus 1.033 DNC7

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr14:34:2201:14:220.99801:14:1311
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn14:40:0401:20:040.98001:18:2822
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr14:42:2901:22:290.96901:19:5633
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus14:34:0201:14:021.10101:21:3144
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg14:40:1401:20:141.05601:24:4455
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus 1.033 DNC7

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG1 11
2THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA2 22
3NED 6572King's LegendGijs van LiebergenNED3 33
4SIN230SpiritPaul BlakeleySIN4 44
5HKG 2384ApsarasFabio BecattiniHKG5 55

Race Results for Race 1 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg12:17:5102:17:511.38003:10:1411
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha12:41:2702:41:271.21003:15:2122
NED 6572King's LegendGijs van Liebergenflags/ned13:00:4703:00:471.13903:25:5533
SIN230SpiritPaul Blakeleyflags/sin13:02:3503:02:351.25703:49:3044
HKG 2384ApsarasFabio Becattiniflags/hkg12:43:5202:43:521.42303:53:1155

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER211 44
2FF690Mil GraceNatsuki MotoyoshiJPN322 77
3FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR1DNF(6)DNC(6) 1313
4FF888Surf PatrolRay WaldronAUS4DNF(6)DNC(6) 1616
5FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI5DNF(6)DNC(6) 1717

Race Results for Race 1 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:43:1200:53:121.00000:53:1211
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger10:47:4900:57:491.00000:57:4922
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn10:50:2701:00:271.00001:00:2733
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus10:50:2901:00:291.00001:00:2944
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui11:00:0501:10:051.00001:10:0555

Race Results for Race 2 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger12:38:4300:53:431.00000:53:4311
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn12:41:4600:56:461.00000:56:4622
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNF6
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr 1.000 DNF6
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui 1.000 DNF6

Race Results for Race 3 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger14:18:3600:48:361.00000:48:3611
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn14:20:2800:50:281.00000:50:2822
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr 1.000 DNC6
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui 1.000 DNC6

Results for Pulse 600 class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
117Multihull Solutions H3OAndy PapeGER221 55
2AUS 806PixaluxMick TildenAUS312 66
3P4Pulse YellowLiz SchochAUS433 1010
4AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil AyreGBR1DNF(5)DNC(5) 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr11:04:4001:09:401.00001:09:4011
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger11:07:0901:12:091.00001:12:0922
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus11:10:0301:15:031.00001:15:0333
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus11:16:3901:21:391.00001:21:3944

Race Results for Race 2 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus12:48:1900:58:191.00000:58:1911
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger12:51:4401:01:441.00001:01:4422
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus12:52:5101:02:511.00001:02:5133
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNF5

Race Results for Race 3 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger14:36:3001:01:301.00001:01:3011
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus14:36:4301:01:431.00001:01:4322
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus14:39:3301:04:331.00001:04:3333
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNC5

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus WilmerGBR111 33
205Asia Catamarans JavaMick ColemanAUS222 66
3THA 1Blade Runner IXBob GarnerGBR333 99
46GaleforceKirill StashevskiyRUS454 1313
5565SpiritJason GardNED545 1414
6GER 294Zig-ZagPeter PostelGER666 1818
7YG25Off-LineDirk WeiblenGER7DNC(9)DNC(9) 2525
812Twister 2Glywn RowlandsWALRET(9)DNC(9)DNC(9) 2727

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr10:40:1800:55:180.96000:53:0511
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus10:46:0601:01:060.90700:55:2522
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr10:52:0901:07:090.83900:56:2033
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus10:55:4201:10:420.84000:59:2344
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned10:49:1201:04:120.99001:03:3355
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger11:13:4301:28:430.89501:19:2466
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger11:09:1801:24:180.96601:21:2677
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal 0.856 RET9

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr12:33:0100:53:010.96000:50:5411
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus12:39:4700:59:470.90700:54:1322
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr12:45:3401:05:340.83900:55:0133
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned12:40:4901:00:490.99001:00:1344
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus12:52:5401:12:540.84001:01:1455
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger13:08:5401:28:540.89501:19:3466
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal 0.856 DNC9
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger 0.966 DNC9

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr14:10:0400:45:040.96000:43:1611
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus14:12:4600:47:460.90700:43:1922
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr14:24:0800:59:080.83900:49:3733
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus14:24:2600:59:260.84000:49:5544
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned14:15:3800:50:380.99000:50:0855
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger14:37:0501:12:050.89501:04:3166
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal 0.856 DNC9
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger 0.966 DNC9

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick FieldingAUS11 22
2AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong DongCHN33 66
3S05Pin-OnKimiya ShimizuJPN25 77
4HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)CHN62 88
5Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA44 88
6S06ThisaraMikhail BeloborodovRUS5RET(8) 1313
750003BlissMaksim LisunRUSDNS(8)DNS(8) 1616

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus10:53:5801:18:580.71000:56:0411
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn10:58:4801:23:480.68500:57:2422
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn10:53:4601:18:460.78501:01:5033
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa11:01:0101:26:010.72001:01:5644
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus11:07:1101:32:110.68001:02:4155
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn11:06:4901:31:490.70001:04:1666
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus12:42:3801:22:380.74401:01:2911
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn12:51:5301:31:530.67601:02:0722
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn12:42:2201:22:220.77501:03:5033
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa12:52:2801:32:280.71001:05:3944
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn12:55:2801:35:280.70801:07:3555
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus 0.666 RET8
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S6PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS132 66
2B45Tonicola 2Yury KharazyanRUS313 7.57.5
3B46CSailing InJim JohnstoneUSA361 10.510.5
4S03RatanaVladimir OleynikovRUS255 1212
5B32Fei YuAlexey DushkinUSA574 1616
6B 40AlexaAndrey NovikovRUS828 1818
7B46EKingsmanAndrei DuvanovRUS946 1919
8S02SumaleeAleksei BrunovRUS687 2121
9S01AnchaliNikolay ShkurinRUS7911 2727
10B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER10119 3030
11A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS121010 3232
12DY467ChinonIgor GorokhovRUS11RET(15)12 3838
1334Little EvaHans SchranglAUT131313 3939
14B38ShirazStorm KnightCHN141214 4040

Race Results for Race 1 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus10:17:4600:57:460.99500:57:2911
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus10:20:1401:00:140.99500:59:5622
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus10:20:3901:00:391.01501:01:3433.5
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa10:20:0401:00:041.02501:01:3433.5
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa10:30:1501:10:150.89601:02:5755
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus10:24:3701:04:370.99501:04:1866
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus10:25:4701:05:470.99501:05:2777
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus10:32:2201:12:220.94701:08:3288
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus10:29:0001:09:001.01001:09:4199
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger10:37:4001:17:400.90601:10:221010
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus10:28:4601:08:461.02801:10:421111
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus10:32:3101:12:311.00901:13:101212
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut10:43:0701:23:070.89801:14:381313
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn10:54:1801:34:180.94801:29:241414

Race Results for Race 2 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus12:07:3501:02:351.01501:03:3111
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus12:13:4601:08:460.94701:05:0722
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus12:11:3701:06:370.99501:06:1733
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus12:10:4301:05:431.01001:06:2244
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus12:13:1201:08:120.99501:07:5255
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa12:12:1001:07:101.02501:08:5166
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa12:22:4901:17:490.89601:09:4377
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus12:15:4501:10:450.99501:10:2488
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus12:18:4001:13:400.99501:13:1899
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus12:18:2501:13:251.00901:14:051010
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger12:27:5801:22:580.90601:15:101111
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn12:35:0501:30:050.94801:25:241212
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut12:43:2401:38:240.89801:28:221313
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus 1.028 RET15

Race Results for Race 3 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa13:58:0001:03:001.02501:04:3511
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus14:01:2601:06:260.99501:06:0622
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus14:04:5001:09:501.01501:10:5333
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa14:14:4401:19:440.89601:11:2644
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus14:07:0101:12:010.99501:11:3955
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus14:09:5801:14:581.01001:15:4366
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus14:12:2401:17:240.99501:17:0177
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus14:16:4501:21:450.94701:17:2588
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger14:25:3801:30:380.90601:22:0799
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus14:17:0901:22:091.00901:22:531010
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus14:19:2601:24:260.99501:24:011111
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus14:16:4901:21:491.02801:24:061212
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut14:35:5901:40:590.89801:30:411313
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn14:33:5101:38:510.94801:33:431414

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
14573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN112 44
2C1660Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS221 55
348Emerald BlueJan Willem DoeksenNED334 1010
44887Sea Hub MarigoldKet MangklaseraneeTHA445 1313
55120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki KawaguchiJPNDNF(7)DNS(7)3 1717
6AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther HindsALGRET(7)DNS(7)DNC(7) 2121

Race Results for Race 1 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn10:37:2101:07:210.93001:02:3811
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus10:33:4701:03:470.98301:02:4222
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned10:34:2601:04:261.01301:05:1633
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha10:48:1801:18:180.89401:10:0044
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg 0.897 RET7
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn 0.970 DNF7

Race Results for Race 2 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn12:28:5901:13:590.93001:08:4811
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:26:0301:11:030.98301:09:5122
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned12:24:4401:09:441.01301:10:3833
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha12:39:1501:24:150.89401:15:1944
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg 0.897 DNS7
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn 0.970 DNS7

Race Results for Race 3 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus14:12:0001:07:000.98301:05:5211
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn14:16:3501:11:350.93001:06:3422
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn14:19:0201:14:020.97001:11:4933
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned14:16:5601:11:561.01301:12:5244
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha14:26:4101:21:410.89401:13:0155
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg 0.897 DNC7

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1RUS 621UminokoUrii FirsovRUS131 55
2SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob HowisonSIN212 55
3TSV37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS345 1212
4C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS527 1414
5ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN753 1515
6RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei DikanovRUS664 1616
7FRA14283AltairEmmanuel LhuilierFRA876 2121
89095YBerserker IICraig WilsonNZL988 2525
9HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith GarySIN4RET(12)DNS(12) 2828
10SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet ChoongCHNDNF(12)DNS(12)DNS(12) 3636
11HKG 2361Lion RockMichael LunnHKGRET(12)DNS(12)DNS(12) 3636

Race Results for Race 1 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus10:24:0700:59:071.01300:59:5311
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin10:24:3200:59:321.01501:00:2622
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus10:27:1801:02:180.97401:00:4133
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin10:24:3800:59:381.04201:02:0844
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus10:30:4801:05:480.95101:02:3555
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus10:30:1201:05:121.04201:07:5666
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn10:40:2101:15:210.90201:07:5877
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra10:31:5701:06:571.09101:13:0388
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl10:39:1201:14:121.03601:16:5299
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.107 RET12
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn 1.022 DNF12

Race Results for Race 2 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin12:11:3201:01:321.01901:02:4211
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:16:4901:06:490.94501:03:0922
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus12:10:1901:00:191.09701:06:1033
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:19:0301:09:030.97701:07:2844
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn12:34:3501:24:350.87501:14:0155
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus12:24:1201:14:121.01001:14:5766
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra12:18:1801:08:181.10201:15:1677
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl12:29:1501:19:151.02601:21:1988
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.095 DNS12
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn 1.011 DNS12
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin 1.042 RET12

Race Results for Race 3 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus13:55:0900:55:091.10201:00:4711
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin14:01:1801:01:181.09101:06:5322
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn14:19:3401:19:340.85001:07:3833
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus14:11:1401:11:140.97701:09:3644
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus14:13:5901:13:590.97601:12:1255
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra14:12:0701:12:071.06501:16:4866
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus14:14:5801:14:581.02801:17:0477
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl14:17:5501:17:551.02101:19:3388
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.095 DNS12
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin 1.037 DNS12
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn 1.011 DNS12