Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA 11 22
2AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 22 44
352566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil TurnerAUS 33 66
4HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab SinghSIN 44 88

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha09:54:0800:49:081.39301:08:2711
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus09:56:1800:51:181.37901:10:4522
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus09:51:4700:46:471.58301:14:0333
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin10:01:1800:56:181.36501:16:5144

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha13:41:4503:06:451.39304:20:0911
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:47:2503:12:251.37904:25:2122
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus13:24:3902:49:391.58304:28:3333
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin13:54:1203:19:121.36504:31:5444

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG 31 44
2SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST 22 44
3JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN 14 55
4AUS 6038FujinDavid FullerAUS 43 77
5USA7700East Marine EmagineScott BradleyTHA 55 1010
6HKG2213RamrodPeter SorensenAUS 76 1313
7HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan YuyeCHN 68 1414
8RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey SamokhinRUS 87 1515
9F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 99 1818

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn10:02:1500:52:151.06100:55:2611
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est09:58:1500:48:151.16500:56:1322
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg09:57:5100:47:511.19300:57:0533
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus10:01:4800:51:481.10600:57:1744
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha09:59:2900:49:291.16300:57:3355
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn10:03:1200:53:121.09000:57:5966
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus10:00:2100:50:211.16600:58:4277
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus10:03:2100:53:211.10200:58:4888
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:09:5900:59:591.04401:02:3799

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg13:56:4803:16:481.19303:54:4711
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est14:02:3103:22:311.16503:55:5622
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus14:15:2603:35:261.10603:58:1633
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn14:24:3803:44:381.06103:58:2044
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha14:05:0203:25:021.16303:58:2755
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus14:06:4003:26:401.16604:00:5866
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus14:21:4103:41:411.10204:04:1877
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn14:25:1203:45:121.09004:05:2888
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus15:10:3304:30:331.04404:42:2799

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter DyerGBR 21 33
2PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN 13 44
3HKG 2005Jing JingBrian SmithAUS DNF(7)2 99
45643VentureNareuwat ChevanuntapornchaiAUS 36 99
5MAS 111My JudyDean ChisholmHKG 54 99
6F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames DownardGBR 45 99

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn10:17:4801:02:480.98001:01:3311
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr10:17:0701:02:070.99801:02:0022
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus10:16:4401:01:441.03301:03:4633
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr10:22:2401:07:240.96901:05:1944
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg10:27:1501:12:151.05601:16:1855
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus 1.101 DNF7

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr15:08:4704:23:470.99804:23:1511
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus14:46:5504:01:551.10104:26:2122
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn15:24:5404:39:540.98004:34:1833
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg15:37:1404:52:141.05605:08:3644
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr16:22:0805:37:080.96905:26:4155
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus16:22:2505:37:251.03305:48:3366

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 1 11
2GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG 2 22
3NED 6572King's LegendGijs van LiebergenNED 3 33
4HKG 2384ApsarasFabio BecattiniHKG 4 44
5SIN230SpiritPaul BlakeleySIN RET(6) 66

Race Results for Race 2 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:07:4803:32:481.21004:17:2911
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg12:45:0303:10:031.38004:22:1622
NED 6572King's LegendGijs van Liebergenflags/ned13:25:5503:50:551.13904:23:0133
HKG 2384ApsarasFabio Becattiniflags/hkg13:05:2503:30:251.42304:59:2544
SIN230SpiritPaul Blakeleyflags/sin 1.257 RET6

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 11 22
2FF690Mil GraceNatsuki MotoyoshiJPN 23 55
3FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI 42 66
4FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER 34 77
5FF888Surf PatrolRay WaldronAUS DNC(6)DNC(6) 1212

Race Results for Race 4 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:05:2700:40:271.00000:40:2711
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn10:06:3000:41:301.00000:41:3022
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger10:06:5800:41:581.00000:41:5833
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui10:10:4000:45:401.00000:45:4044
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6

Race Results for Race 5 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr14:36:4903:41:491.00003:41:4911
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui14:41:0603:46:061.00003:46:0622
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn15:01:0804:06:081.00004:06:0833
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger15:01:4904:06:491.00004:06:4944
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6

Results for Pulse 600 class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
117Multihull Solutions H3OAndy PapeGER 21 33
2AUS 806PixaluxMick TildenAUS 12 33
3P4Pulse YellowLiz SchochAUS 33 66
4AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil AyreGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 4 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus10:21:2600:51:261.00000:51:2611
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger10:23:0200:53:021.00000:53:0222
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus10:23:1800:53:181.00000:53:1833
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr10:30:1101:00:111.00001:00:1144

Race Results for Race 5 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger12:20:4701:20:471.00001:20:4711
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus12:21:1301:21:131.00001:21:1322
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus12:25:2801:25:281.00001:25:2833
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr12:26:3301:26:331.00001:26:3344

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus WilmerGBR 11 22
205Asia Catamarans JavaMick ColemanAUS 22 44
36GaleforceKirill StashevskiyRUS 44 88
4THA 1Blade Runner IXBob GarnerGBR 36 99
5GER 294Zig-ZagPeter PostelGER 55 1010
6565SpiritJason GardNED DNF(9)3 1212
712Twister 2Glywn RowlandsWAL DNC(9)DNC(9) 1818
8YG25Off-LineDirk WeiblenGER DNS(9)DNC(9) 1818

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr09:56:2000:36:200.96000:34:5311
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus10:01:3100:41:310.90700:37:3922
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr10:06:2800:46:280.83900:38:5933
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus10:09:4200:49:420.84000:41:4544
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger10:27:2001:07:200.89501:00:1655
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned 0.990 DNF9
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger 0.966 DNS9
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal 0.856 DNC9

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr13:44:4302:54:430.96002:47:4411
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus14:22:1203:32:120.90703:12:2822
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned14:06:4803:16:480.99003:14:5033
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus15:11:5904:21:590.84003:40:0444
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger15:13:2004:23:200.89503:55:4155
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr16:16:5605:26:560.83904:34:1866
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger 0.966 DNC9
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal 0.856 DNC9

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA 1 11
2S05Pin-OnKimiya ShimizuJPN 2 22
3AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong DongCHN 3 33
45050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick FieldingAUS 4 44
5S06ThisaraMikhail BeloborodovRUS 5 55
650003BlissMaksim LisunRUS DNS(8) 88
7HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)CHN DNF(8) 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa14:38:3105:18:310.70103:43:1711
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn14:50:2005:30:200.68903:47:3622
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn14:26:5605:06:560.77703:58:2933
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus14:35:0005:15:000.76304:00:2144
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus15:32:0506:12:050.66604:07:4855
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn 0.689 DNF8
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S6PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS 1 11
2B 40AlexaAndrey NovikovRUS 2 22
3B45Tonicola 2Yury KharazyanRUS 3 33
4S03RatanaVladimir OleynikovRUS 4 44
5S02SumaleeAleksei BrunovRUS 5 55
6B46EKingsmanAndrei DuvanovRUS 6 66
7B32Fei YuAlexey DushkinUSA 7 77
8B46CSailing InJim JohnstoneUSA 8 88
9A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS 9 99
10S01AnchaliNikolay ShkurinRUS 10 1010
11B38ShirazStorm KnightCHN 11 1111
12B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER 12 1212
13DY467ChinonIgor GorokhovRUS 13 1313
1434Little EvaHans SchranglAUT 14 1414

Race Results for Race 4 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus12:29:1103:24:110.99503:23:1011
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus12:40:2503:35:250.94703:24:0022
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus12:31:5203:26:521.01503:29:5833
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus12:37:0303:32:030.99503:30:5944
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus12:45:4703:40:470.99503:39:4155
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus12:43:4703:38:471.01003:40:5866
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa13:16:1204:11:120.89603:45:0577
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa12:48:3103:43:311.02503:49:0688
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus12:53:4003:48:401.00903:50:4399
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus13:03:5203:58:520.99503:57:401010
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn13:17:2204:12:220.94803:59:151111
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger13:36:5204:31:520.90604:06:191212
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus13:12:1504:07:151.02804:14:101313
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut13:48:5704:43:570.89804:14:591414

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1C1660Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS 1 11
24573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN 2 22
35120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki KawaguchiJPN 3 33
44887Sea Hub MarigoldKet MangklaseraneeTHA 4 44
548Emerald BlueJan Willem DoeksenNED 5 55
6AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther HindsALG 6 66

Race Results for Race 4 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:46:5403:31:540.98303:28:1811
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn13:05:4703:50:470.93003:34:3822
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn13:01:0003:46:000.97003:39:1333
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha13:37:0604:22:060.89403:54:1944
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned13:25:4204:10:421.01304:13:5855
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg14:04:2604:49:260.89704:19:3766

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1RUS 621UminokoUrii FirsovRUS 1 11
2ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN 2 22
3TSV37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 3 33
4C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 4 44
5SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob HowisonSIN 5 55
6RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei DikanovRUS 6 66
7FRA14283AltairEmmanuel LhuilierFRA 7 77
89095YBerserker IICraig WilsonNZL 8 88
9SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet ChoongCHN 9 99
10HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith GarySIN DNS(12) 1212
11HKG 2361Lion RockMichael LunnHKG DNS(12) 1212

Race Results for Race 4 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus12:12:0303:02:031.05603:12:1511
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn13:04:3803:54:380.86503:22:5722
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:40:5403:30:540.97403:25:2533
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:46:4103:36:410.95603:27:0944
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin12:33:5503:23:551.03303:30:3955
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus12:48:3403:38:340.98603:35:3066
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra12:42:4103:32:411.02203:37:2277
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl13:12:5204:02:520.94303:49:0188
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn14:50:1505:40:151.01105:44:0099
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.095 DNS12
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin 1.037 DNS12