Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA 111 33
2AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 222 66
352566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil TurnerAUS 433 1010
4HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab SinghSIN 3DNF(5)DNS(5) 1313

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha10:03:2200:53:221.39301:14:2011
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:04:4100:54:411.37901:15:2422
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin10:07:3000:57:301.36501:18:2933
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus10:00:5100:50:511.58301:20:3044

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha11:41:4300:51:431.39301:12:0211
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:43:3000:53:301.37901:13:4722
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus11:40:4700:50:471.58301:20:2333
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin 1.365 DNF5

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha13:28:5400:58:541.39301:22:0311
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:30:3301:00:331.37901:23:3022
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus13:25:1400:55:141.58301:27:2633
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin 1.365 DNS5

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG 113 55
2HKG2213RamrodPeter SorensenAUS 232 77
3HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan YuyeCHN 561 1212
4SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST 724 1313
5RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey SamokhinRUS 645 1515
6AUS 6038FujinDavid FullerAUS 456 1515
7JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN 3DNS(10)DNS(10) 2323
8F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 8DNS(10)DNS(10) 2828
9USA7700East Marine EmagineScott BradleyTHA 9DNF(10)DNS(10) 2929

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg10:21:2501:06:251.19301:19:1411
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus10:23:0101:08:011.16601:19:1822
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn10:30:2801:15:281.06101:20:0433
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus10:28:3001:13:301.10601:21:1744
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn10:30:1801:15:181.09001:22:0555
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus10:30:2501:15:251.10201:23:0766
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est10:28:5301:13:531.16501:26:0477
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:42:1801:27:181.04401:31:0888
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha10:35:3401:20:341.16301:33:4299

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg12:00:1901:05:191.19301:17:5511
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est12:04:1601:09:161.16501:20:4222
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus12:04:3901:09:391.16601:21:1333
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus12:10:1901:15:191.10201:23:0044
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus12:10:4101:15:411.10601:23:4255
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn12:12:1801:17:181.09001:24:1566
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha 1.163 DNF10
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn 1.061 DNS10
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus 1.044 DNS10

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn13:33:5300:58:531.09001:04:1111
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus13:31:2400:56:241.16601:05:4622
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg13:30:1200:55:121.19301:05:5133
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est13:31:5900:56:591.16501:06:2344
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus13:35:3101:00:311.10201:06:4155
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus13:38:1301:03:131.10601:09:5566
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn 1.061 DNS10
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha 1.163 DNS10
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus 1.044 DNS10

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter DyerGBR 12 33
2PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN 31 44
35643VentureNareuwat ChevanuntapornchaiAUS 23 55
4F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames DownardGBR 44 88
5HKG 2005Jing JingBrian SmithAUS 55 1010
6MAS 111My JudyDean ChisholmHKG 6DNS(7) 1313

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr10:25:3601:05:360.99801:05:2811
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus10:24:5001:04:501.03301:06:5822
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn10:28:5501:08:550.98001:07:3233
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr10:30:4001:10:400.96901:08:2944
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus10:26:3301:06:331.10101:13:1655
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg10:33:4101:13:411.05601:17:4966

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn12:07:4401:07:440.98001:06:2311
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr12:08:3401:08:340.99801:08:2622
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus12:06:4101:06:411.03301:08:5333
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr12:14:4301:14:430.96901:12:2444
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus12:11:5101:11:511.10101:19:0655
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg 1.056 DNS7

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG 1 11
2THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 2 22
3NED 6572King's LegendGijs van LiebergenNED 3 33
4HKG 2384ApsarasFabio BecattiniHKG 4 44
5SIN230SpiritPaul BlakeleySIN DNF(6) 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg12:30:0503:25:051.38004:43:0111
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:00:5303:55:531.21004:45:2522
NED 6572King's LegendGijs van Liebergenflags/ned13:25:2504:20:251.13904:56:3733
HKG 2384ApsarasFabio Becattiniflags/hkg12:41:1403:36:141.42305:07:4244
SIN230SpiritPaul Blakeleyflags/sin 1.257 DNF6

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 11 22
2FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER 32 55
3FF690Mil GraceNatsuki MotoyoshiJPN 43 77
4FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI 2DNF(6) 88
5FF888Surf PatrolRay WaldronAUS DNC(6)DNS(6) 1212

Race Results for Race 6 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:22:0600:52:061.00000:52:0611
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui10:22:2900:52:291.00000:52:2922
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger10:23:3200:53:321.00000:53:3233
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn10:27:0000:57:001.00000:57:0044
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6

Race Results for Race 7 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:07:2900:52:291.00000:52:2911
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger12:09:3000:54:301.00000:54:3022
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn12:17:1501:02:151.00001:02:1533
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui 1.000 DNF6
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNS6

Results for Pulse 600 class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1AUS 806PixaluxMick TildenAUS 1DNF(5) 66
217Multihull Solutions H3OAndy PapeGER 2DNS(5) 77
3AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil AyreGBR RET(5)DNS(5) 1010
4P4Pulse YellowLiz SchochAUS RET(5)DNF(5) 1010

Race Results for Race 6 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus10:29:4000:54:401.00000:54:4011
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger10:31:2900:56:291.00000:56:2922
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus 1.000 RET5
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 RET5

Race Results for Race 7 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger 1.000 DNS5
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNS5
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus 1.000 DNF5
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus 1.000 DNF5

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus WilmerGBR 11 22
2THA 1Blade Runner IXBob GarnerGBR 32 55
312Twister 2Glywn RowlandsWAL 53 88
46GaleforceKirill StashevskiyRUS 44 88
505Asia Catamarans JavaMick ColemanAUS 2DNS(9) 1111
6565SpiritJason GardNED 6DNS(9) 1515
7YG25Off-LineDirk WeiblenGER 7DNF(9) 1616
8GER 294Zig-ZagPeter PostelGER 8DNS(9) 1717

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr10:15:3800:50:380.96000:48:3611
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus10:21:4500:56:450.90700:51:2822
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr10:28:1201:03:120.83900:53:0133
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus10:29:4801:04:480.84000:54:2644
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal10:29:4501:04:450.85600:55:2655
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned10:24:1700:59:170.99000:58:4166
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger10:32:4301:07:430.96601:05:2577
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger10:42:4201:17:420.89501:09:3288

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr12:02:2200:52:220.96000:50:1611
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr12:11:3401:01:340.83900:51:3922
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal12:12:0001:02:000.85600:53:0433
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus12:14:3501:04:350.84000:54:1544
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger 0.966 DNF9
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned 0.990 DNS9
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger 0.895 DNS9
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus 0.907 DNS9

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S06ThisaraMikhail BeloborodovRUS 11 22
25050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick FieldingAUS 33 66
3AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong DongCHN 25 77
4Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA 62 88
5S05Pin-OnKimiya ShimizuJPN 44 88
6HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)CHN 56 1111
750003BlissMaksim LisunRUS DNS(8)DNS(8) 1616

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus10:57:5201:37:520.64901:03:3111
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn10:45:5701:25:570.77101:06:1622
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus10:48:3301:28:330.75501:06:5133
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn10:56:1501:36:150.70301:07:4044
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn11:05:3901:45:390.68901:12:4855
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa11:08:2701:48:270.72401:18:3166
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus13:21:1601:46:160.72001:16:3111
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa13:23:3601:48:360.71001:17:0622
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus13:18:4701:43:470.74601:17:2533
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn13:24:3401:49:340.71101:17:5444
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn13:13:4801:38:480.79001:18:0355
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn13:41:2702:06:270.67101:24:5166
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S03RatanaVladimir OleynikovRUS 22 44
2S6PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS 31 4.54.5
3B45Tonicola 2Yury KharazyanRUS 15 66
4B 40AlexaAndrey NovikovRUS 34 7.57.5
5B46EKingsmanAndrei DuvanovRUS 53 88
6S02SumaleeAleksei BrunovRUS 96 1515
7B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER 87 1515
8B32Fei YuAlexey DushkinUSA 78 1515
9A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS 109 1919
10B46CSailing InJim JohnstoneUSA 6OCS(15) 2121
11DY467ChinonIgor GorokhovRUS 1210 2222
12S01AnchaliNikolay ShkurinRUS 1111 2222
13B38ShirazStorm KnightCHN 1312 2525
1434Little EvaHans SchranglAUT 1413 2727

Race Results for Race 5 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus10:31:0301:26:031.01501:27:2011
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus10:32:5501:27:550.99501:27:2922
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus10:33:1101:28:110.99501:27:4533.5
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus10:37:4001:32:400.94701:27:4533.5
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus10:32:0501:27:051.01001:27:5755
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa10:31:0801:26:081.02501:28:1766
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa10:46:3801:41:380.89601:31:0477
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger10:46:4401:41:440.90601:32:1088
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus10:37:5401:32:540.99501:32:2699
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus10:38:2601:33:261.00901:34:161010
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus10:40:4501:35:450.99501:35:161111
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus10:38:5701:33:571.02801:36:351212
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn10:47:1701:42:170.94801:36:581313
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut10:54:3601:49:360.89801:38:251414

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus12:49:2101:29:210.99501:28:5411
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus12:50:3301:30:330.99501:30:0622
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus12:49:5101:29:511.01001:30:4533
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus12:58:2001:38:200.94701:33:0744
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus12:52:0401:32:041.01501:33:2755
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus12:54:4801:34:480.99501:34:2066
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger13:08:1901:48:190.90601:38:0877
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa13:11:0501:51:050.89601:39:3288
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus12:59:0701:39:071.00901:40:0199
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus13:01:1301:41:131.02801:44:031010
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus13:04:3901:44:390.99501:44:081111
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn13:12:1201:52:120.94801:46:221212
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut13:20:2502:00:250.89801:48:081313
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa 1.025 OCS15

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
14573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN 11 22
2C1660Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS 22 44
348Emerald BlueJan Willem DoeksenNED 33 66
44887Sea Hub MarigoldKet MangklaseraneeTHA 54 99
55120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki KawaguchiJPN 45 99
6AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther HindsALG 6RET(7) 1313

Race Results for Race 5 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn10:47:5801:32:580.93001:26:2811
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus10:44:1901:29:190.98301:27:4822
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned10:44:0201:29:021.01301:30:1133
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn10:51:2801:36:280.97001:33:3444
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha11:02:0001:47:000.89401:35:3955
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg11:06:1901:51:190.89701:39:5166

Race Results for Race 6 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn13:08:0201:38:020.93001:31:1011
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus13:04:4701:34:470.98301:33:1022
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned13:02:5401:32:541.01301:34:0633
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha13:23:1701:53:170.89401:41:1744
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn13:14:4601:44:460.97001:41:3755
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg 0.897 RET7

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 06 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN 13 44
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 22 44
3RUS 621UminokoUrii FirsovRUS 61 77
4SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob HowisonSIN 34 77
5TSV37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 45 99
6FRA14283AltairEmmanuel LhuilierFRA 76 1313
7HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith GarySIN 97 1616
89095YBerserker IICraig WilsonNZL 88 1616
9RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei DikanovRUS 5OCS(12) 1717
10SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet ChoongCHN 109 1919
11HKG 2361Lion RockMichael LunnHKG DNS(12)DNS(12) 2424

Race Results for Race 5 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn10:50:0901:40:090.88901:29:0211
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus10:42:3601:32:360.96701:29:3322
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin10:33:3001:23:301.07501:29:4633
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus10:41:4101:31:410.98701:30:2944
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus10:40:5201:30:521.00001:30:5255
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus10:32:2501:22:251.11101:31:3466
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra10:38:2101:28:211.04301:32:0977
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl10:46:4801:36:480.97901:34:4688
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin10:43:2001:33:201.04601:37:3899
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn10:56:0301:46:030.99401:45:251010
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.107 DNS12

Race Results for Race 6 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus12:49:5201:24:521.11001:34:1211
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:04:3601:39:360.97201:36:4922
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn13:14:5101:49:510.89501:38:1933
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin12:57:2501:32:251.08001:39:4944
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus13:06:0201:41:020.98901:39:5555
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra13:01:2301:36:231.04101:40:2066
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin13:04:2501:39:251.04201:43:3677
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl13:16:2201:51:220.97301:48:2288
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn13:19:4101:54:410.98501:52:5899
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.107 DNS12
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus 1.100 OCS12