Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA 311 55
2AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 123 66
3HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab SinghSIN 232 77
452566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil TurnerAUS 444 1212

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:40:1701:10:171.37901:36:5511
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin10:41:2301:11:231.36501:37:2622
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha10:41:3201:11:321.39301:39:3933
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus10:35:5501:05:551.58301:44:2144

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha12:03:0400:57:041.39301:19:3011
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus12:03:5500:57:551.37901:19:5222
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin12:05:2700:59:271.36501:21:0933
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus12:00:3800:54:381.58301:26:2944

Race Results for Race 11 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72/ TP 52Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha14:03:0501:03:051.39301:27:5311
HKG2112/ SIN416WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin14:04:2601:04:261.36501:27:5722
AUS 8889Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus14:03:5701:03:571.37901:28:1133
52566AliveDuncan Hine/ Phil Turnerflags/aus13:58:1000:58:101.58301:32:0544

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN 121 44
2AUS 6038FujinDavid FullerAUS 215 88
3HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan YuyeCHN 332 88
4HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG 454 1313
5HKG2213RamrodPeter SorensenAUS 746 1717
6RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey SamokhinRUS 567 1818
7SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST 6DSQ(10)3 1919
8F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 878 2323
9USA7700East Marine EmagineScott BradleyTHA DNC(10)DNC(10)DNC(10) 3030

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn11:08:3901:33:391.06101:39:2211
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus11:06:5001:31:501.10601:41:3422
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn11:08:4401:33:441.09001:42:1033
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg11:00:5501:25:551.19301:42:3044
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus11:08:1501:33:151.10201:42:4655
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est11:05:4201:30:421.16501:45:4066
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus11:05:5001:30:501.16601:45:5577
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus11:18:4201:43:421.04401:48:1688
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha 1.163 DNC10

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus12:32:4100:57:411.10601:03:4811
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn12:35:1201:00:121.06101:03:5222
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn12:34:3600:59:361.09001:04:5833
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus12:31:2700:56:271.16601:05:4944
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg12:30:3300:55:331.19301:06:1655
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus12:35:1901:00:191.10201:06:2866
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus12:42:1801:07:181.04401:10:1677
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha 1.163 DNC10
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est 1.165 DSQ10

Race Results for Race 11 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn14:11:0201:06:021.06101:10:0411
HKG 2183Shenzhen Seawolf (Red Rum)Yan Yuyeflags/chn14:10:3201:05:321.09001:11:2622
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est14:06:2901:01:291.16501:11:3833
HKG 2163Otonomos MandrakeNick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg14:06:0001:01:001.19301:12:4644
AUS 6038FujinDavid Fullerflags/aus14:10:5101:05:511.10601:12:5055
HKG2213RamrodPeter Sorensenflags/aus14:07:4101:02:411.16601:13:0566
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Samokhinflags/rus14:12:1201:07:121.10201:14:0377
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus14:20:4401:15:441.04401:19:0488
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha 1.163 DNC10

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter DyerGBR 211 44
2F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames DownardGBR 122 55
3PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN 333 99
45643VentureNareuwat ChevanuntapornchaiAUS 445 1313
5HKG 2005Jing JingBrian SmithAUS 554 1414
6MAS 111My JudyDean ChisholmHKG DNC(7)DNS(7)DNS(7) 2121

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr11:12:5401:27:540.96901:25:1111
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr11:10:2601:25:260.99801:25:1622
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn11:12:0201:27:020.98001:25:1833
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus11:11:4201:26:421.03301:29:3444
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus11:10:4701:25:471.10101:34:2755
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg 1.056 DNC7

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr12:48:4201:08:420.99801:08:3411
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr12:51:2001:11:200.96901:09:0722
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn12:50:4301:10:430.98001:09:1833
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus12:48:2401:08:241.03301:10:3944
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus12:46:2801:06:281.10101:13:1155
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg 1.056 DNS7

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata Rocks (Madam Butterfly)Peter Dyerflags/gbr14:23:5801:13:580.99801:13:4911
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloJames Downardflags/gbr14:29:1001:19:100.96901:16:4322
PYC6801Big Boys Racing (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn14:28:5101:18:510.98001:17:1633
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Smithflags/aus14:21:3201:11:321.10101:18:4544
5643VentureNareuwat Chevanuntapornchaiflags/aus14:27:4501:17:451.03301:20:1955
MAS 111My JudyDean Chisholmflags/hkg 1.056 DNS7

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG 21 33
2THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 12 33
3NED 6572King's LegendGijs van LiebergenNED 33 66
4HKG 2384ApsarasFabio BecattiniHKG 44 88
5SIN230SpiritPaul BlakeleySIN 55 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha11:06:4101:26:411.21001:44:5311
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg10:59:2401:19:241.38001:49:3422
NED 6572King's LegendGijs van Liebergenflags/ned11:17:5101:37:511.13901:51:2733
HKG 2384ApsarasFabio Becattiniflags/hkg11:14:2101:34:211.42302:14:1644
SIN230SpiritPaul Blakeleyflags/sin11:37:0001:57:001.25702:27:0455

Race Results for Race 5 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg13:00:4901:00:491.38001:23:5611
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:09:5601:09:561.21001:24:3722
NED 6572King's LegendGijs van Liebergenflags/ned13:22:1001:22:101.13901:33:3533
HKG 2384ApsarasFabio Becattiniflags/hkg13:11:0401:11:041.42301:41:0844
SIN230SpiritPaul Blakeleyflags/sin13:48:1201:48:121.25702:16:0055

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 121 44
2FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER 314 88
3FF690Mil GraceNatsuki MotoyoshiJPN 233 88
4FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI 442 1010
5FF888Surf PatrolRay WaldronAUS DNC(6) DNC(6) 1212

Race Results for Race 8 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:03:4901:08:491.00001:08:4911
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn11:07:3701:12:371.00001:12:3722
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger11:07:5901:12:591.00001:12:5933
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui11:08:0001:13:001.00001:13:0044
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6

Race Results for Race 9 in Firefly 850 Sport class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger12:37:3300:47:331.00000:47:3311
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:38:0100:48:011.00000:48:0122
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn12:39:0500:49:051.00000:49:0533
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui12:43:3600:53:361.00000:53:3644

Race Results for Race 10 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr14:22:3801:02:381.00001:02:3811
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui14:24:0801:04:081.00001:04:0822
FF690Mil GraceNatsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn14:24:5901:04:591.00001:04:5933
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger14:26:4301:06:431.00001:06:4344
FF888Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus 1.000 DNC6

Results for Pulse 600 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
117Multihull Solutions H3OAndy PapeGER 121 44
2AUS 806PixaluxMick TildenAUS 212 55
3AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil AyreGBR DNS(5)DNS(5)DNS(5) 1515
4P4Pulse YellowLiz SchochAUS DNS(5)DNS(5)DNS(5) 1515

Race Results for Race 8 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger11:18:1401:18:141.00001:18:1411
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus11:18:4101:18:411.00001:18:4122
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus 1.000 DNS5
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNS5

Race Results for Race 9 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus12:54:0400:59:041.00000:59:0411
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger12:56:3401:01:341.00001:01:3422
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus 1.000 DNS5
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNS5

Race Results for Race 10 in Pulse 600 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndy Papeflags/ger14:39:0201:14:021.00001:14:0211
AUS 806PixaluxMick Tildenflags/aus14:39:2701:14:271.00001:14:2722
AUS 69Java Yachting (Sudo 1)Neil Ayreflags/gbr 1.000 DNS5
P4Pulse YellowLiz Schochflags/aus 1.000 DNS5

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus WilmerGBR 211 44
212Twister 2Glywn RowlandsWAL 143 88
305Asia Catamarans JavaMick ColemanAUS 334 1010
46GaleforceKirill StashevskiyRUS 462 1212
5565SpiritJason GardNED 555 1515
6THA 1Blade Runner IXBob GarnerGBR 628 1616
7YG25Off-LineDirk WeiblenGER 876 2121
8GER 294Zig-ZagPeter PostelGER 787 2222

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal11:15:4901:25:490.85601:13:2811
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr11:06:5001:16:500.96001:13:4622
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus11:11:5501:21:550.90701:14:1833
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus11:22:1401:32:140.84001:17:2944
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned11:10:1901:20:190.99001:19:3155
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr11:31:2101:41:210.83901:25:0266
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger11:27:0401:37:040.89501:26:5277
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger11:21:1101:31:110.96601:28:0588

Race Results for Race 9 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr12:29:5600:44:560.96000:43:0811
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr12:40:3400:55:340.83900:46:3722
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus12:36:2500:51:250.90700:46:3833
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal12:40:5700:55:570.85600:47:5444
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned12:36:0900:51:090.99000:50:3855
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus12:45:2201:00:220.84000:50:4266
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger12:39:3800:54:380.96600:52:4777
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger12:52:0701:07:070.89501:00:0488

Race Results for Race 10 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK008ThorHenry Kaye/ Fergus Wilmerflags/gbr14:11:4100:56:410.96000:54:2511
6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus14:21:1501:06:150.84000:55:3922
12Twister 2Glywn Rowlandsflags/wal14:20:1301:05:130.85600:55:5033
05Asia Catamarans JavaMick Colemanflags/aus14:18:0001:03:000.90700:57:0844
565SpiritJason Gardflags/ned14:14:3600:59:360.99000:59:0055
YG25Off-LineDirk Weiblenflags/ger14:19:4501:04:450.96601:02:3366
GER 294Zig-ZagPeter Postelflags/ger14:29:1301:14:130.89501:06:2577
THA 1Blade Runner IXBob Garnerflags/gbr14:34:2401:19:240.83901:06:3788

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick FieldingAUS 1 11
2AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong DongCHN 2 22
3S06ThisaraMikhail BeloborodovRUS 3 33
4Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA 4 44
5HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)CHN 5 55
650003BlissMaksim LisunRUS DNS(8) 88
7S05Pin-OnKimiya ShimizuJPN RET(8) 88

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5050Mojo Multihull SolutionsRick Fieldingflags/aus13:14:4503:19:450.74602:29:0111
AC002Big Boys Racing 2 (Da Vinci)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn13:21:3803:26:380.78202:41:3522
S06ThisaraMikhail Beloborodovflags/rus13:46:4903:51:490.72002:46:5433
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa13:50:5703:55:570.72402:50:5044
HKG2385Asia Pacific SailingLiu Chengqi (Larry)flags/chn14:37:3804:42:380.64903:03:2655
50003BlissMaksim Lisunflags/rus 0.700 DNS8
S05Pin-OnKimiya Shimizuflags/jpn 0.703 RET8

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1B 40AlexaAndrey NovikovRUS 1 11
2S03RatanaVladimir OleynikovRUS 2 22
3B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER 3 33
4S6PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS 4 44
5B46CSailing InJim JohnstoneUSA 5 55
6B46EKingsmanAndrei DuvanovRUS 6 66
7B32Fei YuAlexey DushkinUSA 7 77
8B45Tonicola 2Yury KharazyanRUS 8 88
9A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS 9 99
10S02SumaleeAleksei BrunovRUS 10 1010
1134Little EvaHans SchranglAUT 11 1111
12B38ShirazStorm KnightCHN 12 1212
13S01AnchaliNikolay ShkurinRUS 13 1313
14DY467ChinonIgor GorokhovRUS 14 1414

Race Results for Race 7 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B 40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus12:49:1603:09:160.94702:59:1411
S03RatanaVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus12:43:1603:03:160.99503:02:2122
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger13:07:0103:27:010.90603:07:3333
S6PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus12:48:5103:08:510.99503:07:5444
B46CSailing InJim Johnstoneflags/usa12:45:5003:05:501.02503:10:2955
B46EKingsmanAndrei Duvanovflags/rus12:53:3603:13:361.01003:15:3266
B32Fei YuAlexey Dushkinflags/usa13:19:5703:39:570.89603:17:0577
B45Tonicola 2Yury Kharazyanflags/rus12:54:4203:14:421.01503:17:3788
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus13:00:5303:20:531.00903:22:4199
S02SumaleeAleksei Brunovflags/rus13:04:1403:24:140.99503:23:131010
34Little EvaHans Schranglflags/aut13:41:2604:01:260.89803:36:481111
B38ShirazStorm Knightflags/chn13:28:4403:48:440.94803:36:501212
S01AnchaliNikolay Shkurinflags/rus13:21:4903:41:490.99503:40:421313
DY467ChinonIgor Gorokhovflags/rus13:22:0003:42:001.02803:48:131414

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
148Emerald BlueJan Willem DoeksenNED 1 11
25120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki KawaguchiJPN 2 22
3C1660Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS 3 33
44573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN 4 44
54887Sea Hub MarigoldKet MangklaseraneeTHA 5 55
6AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther HindsALG DNS(7) 77

Race Results for Race 7 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
48Emerald BlueJan Willem Doeksenflags/ned12:46:1202:56:121.01302:58:2911
5120Aussie Girl (Sariya)Toshiyuki Kawaguchiflags/jpn12:58:2603:08:260.97003:02:4722
C1660Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:56:3203:06:320.98303:03:2233
4573/37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn13:15:3103:25:310.93003:11:0844
4887Sea Hub MarigoldKet Mangklaseraneeflags/tha14:07:5204:17:520.89403:50:3255
AUS36AwateaFrancis Auther Hindsflags/alg 0.897 DNS7

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1RUS 621UminokoUrii FirsovRUS 1 11
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 2 22
39095YBerserker IICraig WilsonNZL 3 33
4SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob HowisonSIN 4 44
5ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN 5 55
6TSV37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 6 66
7HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith GarySIN 7 77
8FRA14283AltairEmmanuel LhuilierFRA 8 88
9RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei DikanovRUS 9 99
10SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet ChoongCHN 10 1010
11HKG 2361Lion RockMichael LunnHKG DNS(12) 1212

Race Results for Race 7 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS 621UminokoUrii Firsovflags/rus12:20:4702:35:471.13502:56:4911
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:52:1603:07:160.96503:00:4322
9095YBerserker IICraig Wilsonflags/nzl13:05:1503:20:150.92103:04:2633
SGP434/SIN434KinabaluBob Howisonflags/sin12:45:1503:00:151.04003:07:2844
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn13:19:5803:34:580.88603:10:2855
TSV37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:59:5203:14:520.98403:11:4566
HKG1683BeauX EspritsKeith Garyflags/sin12:55:0003:10:001.02003:13:4877
FRA14283AltairEmmanuel Lhuilierflags/fra12:58:3903:13:391.01903:17:2088
RUS 4134Southern Breeze 3Sergei Dikanovflags/rus13:07:0103:22:010.98603:19:1199
SZ18722AXimula IIWong Tet Choongflags/chn13:59:4004:14:400.93903:59:081010
HKG 2361Lion RockMichael Lunnflags/hkg 1.107 DNS12