Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 3144
2SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 4266
3HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 2466
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 5388
5HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 1DNS99
6AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 651111
7MAS99Baby TongaPeter SorensenAUS DNSDNS1616

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg11:38:1200:53:121.35301:11:5911
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:33:1000:48:101.52001:13:1322
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:48:4901:03:491.22001:17:5133
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin11:51:1501:06:151.17801:18:0344
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:49:5401:04:541.22101:19:1555
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:52:5601:07:561.17101:19:3366
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus 1.167 DNS8

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas13:01:4200:36:421.22000:44:4611
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin13:03:3700:38:371.17800:45:2922
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas13:02:2400:37:241.22100:45:4033
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:55:4700:30:471.52000:46:4744
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus13:06:4500:41:451.17100:48:5355
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg 1.353 DNS8
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus 1.167 DNS8

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 22 44
3IRL 9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 33 66
4MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:46:0400:56:040.98000:54:5711
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:52:0801:02:080.93200:57:5422
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr11:49:5200:59:520.99000:59:1633
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr11:55:2301:05:230.94901:02:0344

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:55:2800:25:280.98000:24:5711
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:57:2500:27:250.93200:25:3322
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr12:56:1100:26:110.99000:25:5533
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr12:59:3000:29:300.94900:28:0044

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 111
2MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 222
3MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 333
4MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B SaziliMAS 444
5MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinAUS 555

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin13:06:2802:11:280.97202:07:4711
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas13:07:4502:12:450.97202:09:0222
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas13:08:1102:13:110.97202:09:2733
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas13:10:1802:15:180.97202:11:3144
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus13:14:3102:19:310.97202:15:3755

Results for Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 111
2MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 222
3MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister RankinAUS 333

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin13:06:2802:11:280.97202:07:4711
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas13:08:1102:13:110.97202:09:2722
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus13:14:3102:19:310.97202:15:3733

Results for Multihull - Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1M165MojoPeter WilcoxAUS 31 44
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 14 55
3641 AUSFantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 23 55
4GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellGBR 42 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:08:0602:08:060.77301:39:0111
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus13:00:3902:00:390.82801:39:5422
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus12:49:4101:49:410.91501:40:2233
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr13:01:1202:01:120.88201:46:5444

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus13:43:4200:23:420.91500:21:4111
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr13:45:3600:25:360.88200:22:3522
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus13:47:2100:27:210.82800:22:3933
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:50:0700:30:070.77300:23:1744

Results for Multihull - Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
10Prima DonnaMalcolm HoneAUS 1 11
2440Vertical TimeGeorge KetteringGER 2 22
31379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterAUS DNF 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull - Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
0Prima DonnaMalcolm Honeflags/aus13:11:1402:11:140.67501:28:3511
440Vertical TimeGeorge Ketteringflags/ger12:53:2401:53:240.80101:30:5022
1379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterflags/aus 0.853 DNF4

Results for Bareboat class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1423DreamtimeRob AzzopardiAUS 1 11
21961MorakotWayne BatemanAUS 2 22
3S6RattanaClive ManningGBR 3 33
4S14CarriocaJames WylieGBR DNS 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
423DreamtimeRob Azzopardiflags/aus12:22:4901:17:490.99801:17:4011
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus12:35:5701:30:570.98901:29:5722
S6RattanaClive Manningflags/gbr13:07:1302:02:130.97301:58:5533
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/gbr 1.003 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN 1 11
2303PocoMia GillowTHA 2 22
3160My ToyHenning LenzAUS 3 33
415OverdriveBrent McInnesAUS 4 44
5160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 5 55
6MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 6 66
7HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 7 77
817Free WindNicholas SmithTHA DNS 99

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn12:22:2001:17:200.93301:12:0911
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha12:25:4901:20:490.90401:13:0322
160My ToyHenning Lenzflags/aus13:20:3502:15:350.61001:22:4233
15OverdriveBrent McInnesflags/aus12:29:0001:24:001.01401:25:1144
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr12:38:3701:33:370.95501:29:2455
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor12:45:4801:40:480.94301:35:0366
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:45:1701:40:170.97501:37:4777
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha 0.959 DNS9

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS 1 11
2tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James MorrisAUS 2 22
3tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC GerrardMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas13:07:2801:57:280.53001:02:1511
tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James Morrisflags/aus12:56:3101:46:310.67001:11:2222
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC Gerrardflags/mas14:27:2603:17:260.65002:08:2033

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerMAS 1 11
249OptoloiGraham TuckeyBB 2 22
3tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph RothGER DNS 44

Race Results for Race 6 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/mas12:53:3801:43:380.91601:34:5611
49OptoloiGraham Tuckeyflags/bb12:57:3301:47:330.91601:38:3122
tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph Rothflags/ger 0.903 DNS4