Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN11 22
2HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamHKG22 44
3SIN 418WindsikherSarab SinghSIN33 66
4HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/KinmonthHKG44 88
5HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmannHKG65 1111
6MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)MAS58 1313
71943KatsuMati SeppEST96 1515
8RUS768LeRo-3Alexey TakhovskiRUS79 1616
9HKG 2005Jing JingSergei GolovanovRUS107 1717
10BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick GreenTHA810 1818

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin11:28:2201:18:221.11801:27:3711
HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamflags/hkg11:25:0101:15:011.19401:29:3422
SIN 418WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin11:30:2801:20:281.13101:31:0033
HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/Kinmonthflags/hkg11:29:5301:19:531.14101:31:0944
MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)flags/mas11:25:0901:15:091.22001:31:4155
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmannflags/hkg11:30:4001:20:401.22101:38:3066
RUS768LeRo-3Alexey Takhovskiflags/rus11:33:2201:23:221.24201:43:3277
BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick Greenflags/tha11:42:1001:32:101.21301:51:4888
1943KatsuMati Seppflags/est00:00:0001:21:281.17001:35:1999 (PEN)
HKG 2005Jing JingSergei Golovanovflags/rus11:53:1201:43:121.11701:55:161010 (FIN)

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin13:32:5001:27:501.11801:38:1211
HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamflags/hkg13:30:2601:25:261.19401:42:0022
SIN 418WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin13:35:3701:30:371.13101:42:2933
HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/Kinmonthflags/hkg13:35:1901:30:191.14101:43:0344
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmannflags/hkg13:34:2601:29:261.22101:49:1255
1943KatsuMati Seppflags/est13:38:4601:33:461.17001:49:4266
HKG 2005Jing JingSergei Golovanovflags/rus13:43:5201:38:521.11701:50:2677
MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)flags/mas13:35:4501:30:451.22001:50:4388
RUS768LeRo-3Alexey Takhovskiflags/rus13:36:1801:31:181.24201:53:2499
BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick Greenflags/tha13:44:2901:39:291.21302:00:401010

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN11 22
2AUS6038FujinPeter SorensenAUS42 66
3RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis SaranaRUS33 66
4GBR6612RSailplaneKirill SakhartsevRUS26 88
5F243Steel de BreezeBrian de VriesAUS64 1010
6RUS5500FirstVlasov NikolayRUS55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn11:39:2001:24:201.06201:29:3411
GBR6612RSailplaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus11:40:4501:25:451.10201:34:3022
RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis Saranaflags/rus11:41:5201:26:521.08901:34:3633
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorensenflags/aus11:42:0901:27:091.10701:36:2944
RUS5500FirstVlasov Nikolayflags/rus11:47:4401:32:441.06901:39:0855
F243Steel de BreezeBrian de Vriesflags/aus11:46:1901:31:191.11101:41:2766

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn13:41:1001:31:101.06201:36:4911
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorensenflags/aus13:42:2801:32:281.10701:42:2222
RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis Saranaflags/rus13:46:3501:36:351.08901:45:1133
F243Steel de BreezeBrian de Vriesflags/aus13:45:2401:35:241.11101:45:5944
RUS5500FirstVlasov Nikolayflags/rus13:55:0501:45:051.06901:52:2055
GBR6612RSailplaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus13:54:0001:44:001.10201:54:3666

Results for IRC Three class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootHKG11 22
2AUS010Ichi BanMatt AllenAUS23 55
3GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter DyerTHA35 88
4NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei ArbuzovRUS44 88
5SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg ReynoldsAUS82 1010
6THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep SookudomTHA58 1313
7MAS88Skandia EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS76 1313
8SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong MengSIN67 1313
9MAS 2807ElenaKorolev NikolaiRUS99 1818
10RUS 621UminokoNikolai OstapenkoRUS1010 2020

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC Three class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/hkg11:12:1600:52:161.02900:53:4711
AUS010Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus11:13:3300:53:331.01300:54:1522
GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/tha11:16:1700:56:170.99600:56:0333
NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus11:14:0000:54:001.04500:56:2644
THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep Sookudomflags/tha11:19:1300:59:130.96800:57:1955
SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong Mengflags/sin11:16:5000:56:501.01800:57:5166
MAS88Skandia EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:18:0800:58:080.99700:57:5877
SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg Reynoldsflags/aus11:14:5600:54:561.05600:58:0188
MAS 2807ElenaKorolev Nikolaiflags/rus11:24:2601:04:261.01801:05:3699
RUS 621UminokoNikolai Ostapenkoflags/rus11:42:1801:22:181.05801:27:041010

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC Three class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/hkg13:14:0400:59:041.02901:00:4711
SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg Reynoldsflags/aus13:14:0200:59:021.05601:02:2022
AUS010Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus13:16:3501:01:351.01301:02:2333
NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus13:16:1901:01:191.04501:04:0544
GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/tha13:19:2501:04:250.99601:04:1055
MAS88Skandia EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:21:5001:06:500.99701:06:3866
SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong Mengflags/sin13:21:2801:06:281.01801:07:4077
THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep Sookudomflags/tha13:26:1701:11:170.96801:09:0088
MAS 2807ElenaKorolev Nikolaiflags/rus13:26:1501:11:151.01801:12:3299
RUS 621UminokoNikolai Ostapenkoflags/rus13:56:2301:41:231.05801:47:161010

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA1 11
2MON 76Silandra VGian Luca BraggiottiMON2 22
3RUS 1OverdriveKen RidleyAUS3 33
4MAS99Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga)Brian PozzeyAUS4 44
5NZ 9250SababaGrant WichmanNZL5 55
6C19M23PachmoChristoph GanswindtTHA6 66
7THA55EmpiricalRobert Nash - Yacht EmpiricalTHA7 77
82LetiziaDr.Jens EhrhardtTHA8 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha11:54:2501:53:251.21102:17:2111
MON 76Silandra VGian Luca Braggiottiflags/mon11:42:1501:41:151.38902:20:3822
RUS 1OverdriveKen Ridleyflags/aus12:09:1102:08:111.12602:24:2033
MAS99Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga)Brian Pozzeyflags/aus12:05:1502:04:151.16302:24:3044
NZ 9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl12:00:2001:59:201.23202:27:0155
C19M23PachmoChristoph Ganswindtflags/tha12:15:3402:14:341.11602:30:1166
THA55EmpiricalRobert Nash - Yacht Empiricalflags/tha12:12:5502:11:551.14602:31:1177
2LetiziaDr.Jens Ehrhardtflags/tha12:45:5902:44:591.22603:22:1688

Results for Sports Boats class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
112IPPAIMakiko MatsuishiJPN11 22
2114SakuraToshio FurutaJPN32 55
3TBATeam TornadoLincoln ReddingTHA24 66
4123Planet BlueKazumi AsaiJPN43 77

Race Results for Race 1 in Sports Boats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
12IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn11:25:5501:00:551.00001:00:5511
TBATeam TornadoLincoln Reddingflags/tha11:26:5601:01:561.00001:01:5622
114SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn11:27:0901:02:091.00001:02:0933
123Planet BlueKazumi Asaiflags/jpn11:29:5801:04:581.00001:04:5844

Race Results for Race 2 in Sports Boats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
12IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn13:28:5301:08:531.00001:08:5311
114SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn13:30:5901:10:591.00001:10:5922
123Planet BlueKazumi Asaiflags/jpn13:31:1401:11:141.00001:11:1433
TBATeam TornadoLincoln Reddingflags/tha13:31:5001:11:501.00001:11:5044

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA00700SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS1 11
25643VentureDavid BoekemannAUS2 22
3B46UhuruAudrey DuvanovRUS3 33
4S10Tezaurus (Rambutan)Peter Kochnev (skipper)RUS4 44
5S11TamarindRoland GrafAUT5 55
6B45Tonicola 2Perm Yacht CentreTHA6 66
7S7PapayaTony OatsUK7 77
8B40 (tbc)AlexaEvgeny NeugodnikovRUS8 88
9S4PhalinBoris GusevRUS9 99
10TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey NovoderezhkinRUS10 1010
11S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel ShenCHN11 1111
12S5MaleeAnatolly ShchurenkovRUS12 1212
13B50Storm RiderXIQI HONGCHN13 1313
14S3Snap DragonYury KharazyanRUS14 1414
15Harmony 47CervantesEkalo AlexanderRUS15 1515
16E 1 (Rus 7)EmmjayIgor SkvortsovRUS16 1616
17B46IsabellaMichael PhillipsAUS17 1717
18AU 3187HugoAlan Breidahl / Ben ReshawAUS18 1818

Race Results for Race 1 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA00700SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus11:54:4501:48:451.04501:53:3911
5643VentureDavid Boekemannflags/aus11:56:1501:50:151.04201:54:5322
B46UhuruAudrey Duvanovflags/rus12:02:2301:56:231.03902:00:5533
S10Tezaurus (Rambutan)Peter Kochnev (skipper)flags/rus12:08:5502:02:551.01502:04:4644
S11TamarindRoland Grafflags/aut12:10:1002:04:101.01502:06:0255
B45Tonicola 2Perm Yacht Centreflags/tha12:09:5002:03:501.02202:06:3366
S7PapayaTony Oatsflags/uk12:11:2702:05:271.01502:07:2077
B40 (tbc)AlexaEvgeny Neugodnikovflags/rus12:21:1202:15:120.95202:08:4388
S4PhalinBoris Gusevflags/rus12:15:0002:09:000.99902:08:5299
TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:15:1602:09:160.99902:09:081010
S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel Shenflags/chn12:17:2202:11:221.01502:13:201111
S5MaleeAnatolly Shchurenkovflags/rus12:20:3902:14:390.99902:14:311212
B50Storm RiderXIQI HONGflags/chn12:17:3002:11:301.03802:16:301313
S3Snap DragonYury Kharazyanflags/rus12:23:3002:17:300.99902:17:221414
Harmony 47CervantesEkalo Alexanderflags/rus12:23:3502:17:351.01802:20:041515
E 1 (Rus 7)EmmjayIgor Skvortsovflags/rus12:23:3202:17:321.03602:22:291616
B46IsabellaMichael Phillipsflags/aus12:23:4702:17:471.03502:22:361717
AU 3187HugoAlan Breidahl / Ben Reshawflags/aus12:38:0602:32:061.01802:34:501818

Results for Open Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1YP6SarawadeeNikiforov EugenyRUS1 11
2B34Little EvaMaxim TaranovRUS2 22
3B33Fei JianViktor ZakharovRUS3 33
4B385Gokova Sailing AgataVladimir OleynikovRUS4 44
5B33Fei MaoJakob HandteGER5 55
6YP9Just Eight (Supanwadee)Atsushi OtaJPN6 66
7YP 8Tharawadee 2Dmitry GornyyRUS7 77
8THAFidgiKen IshikawaJPN8 88
9B38ShirazSimon LudlowHKG9 99

Race Results for Race 1 in Open Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
YP6SarawadeeNikiforov Eugenyflags/rus12:13:3502:07:350.93001:58:3911
B34Little EvaMaxim Taranovflags/rus12:32:1502:26:150.91002:13:0522
B33Fei JianViktor Zakharovflags/rus12:33:1702:27:170.90902:13:5333
B385Gokova Sailing AgataVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus12:23:4502:17:450.97702:14:3544
B33Fei MaoJakob Handteflags/ger12:33:0402:27:040.92202:15:3655
YP9Just Eight (Supanwadee)Atsushi Otaflags/jpn12:33:0002:27:000.93502:17:2766
YP 8Tharawadee 2Dmitry Gornyyflags/rus12:31:4702:25:470.95202:18:4777
THAFidgiKen Ishikawaflags/jpn12:47:5002:41:500.88802:23:4288
B38ShirazSimon Ludlowflags/hkg12:46:4502:40:450.95302:33:1299

Results for Sunsail Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S10RambutanPeter KochnevRUS1 11
2S11TamarindRoland GrafAUT2 22
3S7PapayaTony OatsUK3 33
4S4PhalinBoris GusevRUS4 44
5TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey NovoderezhkinRUS5 55
6S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel ShenCHN6 66
7S5MaleeAnatolly ShchurenkovRUS7 77
8S3Snap DragonYury KharazyanRUS8 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Sunsail Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S10RambutanPeter Kochnevflags/rus12:03:3201:57:321.01501:59:1811
S11TamarindRoland Grafflags/aut12:05:0301:59:031.01302:00:3622
S7PapayaTony Oatsflags/uk12:06:2102:00:211.01502:02:0933
S4PhalinBoris Gusevflags/rus12:15:0002:09:000.99902:08:5244
TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:15:1602:09:160.99902:09:0855
S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel Shenflags/chn12:17:2202:11:221.01502:13:2066
S5MaleeAnatolly Shchurenkovflags/rus12:20:3902:14:390.99902:14:3177
S3Snap DragonYury Kharazyanflags/rus12:23:3002:17:300.99902:17:2288

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR21 33
2FF222Moto InziRoger KingdonTHA13 44
3FF777VoodooHans RahmannTHA32 55
4FF959BlueNozeGeorge EddingsGBR54 99
5FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil EyreGBR45 99
6FF559MambaRobin YoungGBR66 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/tha11:12:2000:42:201.00000:42:2011
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:14:5100:44:511.00000:44:5122
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha11:16:4600:46:461.00000:46:4633
FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil Eyreflags/gbr11:20:5400:50:541.00000:50:5444
FF959BlueNozeGeorge Eddingsflags/gbr11:22:2900:52:291.00000:52:2955
FF559MambaRobin Youngflags/gbr11:23:3500:53:351.00000:53:3566

Race Results for Race 2 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:19:2400:54:241.00000:54:2411
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha13:22:3600:57:361.00000:57:3622
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/tha13:23:1900:58:191.00000:58:1933
FF959BlueNozeGeorge Eddingsflags/gbr13:25:0001:00:001.00001:00:0044
FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil Eyreflags/gbr13:25:3201:00:321.00001:00:3255
FF559MambaRobin Youngflags/gbr13:40:3601:15:361.00001:15:3666

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
103Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA21 33
2AC002Da VinciMark PescottTHA13 44
3M165MojoPeter WilcoxTHA52 77
45Multihull SolutionsScott DuncansonTHA35 88
5GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellTHA46 1010
6TH94Cedar SwanRadab KanjanavanitTHA74 1111
704Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander VelikohodkoRUS67 1313
8204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart CromptonAUS89 1717
9THA888Sweet ChariotHenry KayeTHADNF(10)8 1818

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AC002Da VinciMark Pescottflags/tha11:27:1600:52:160.77800:40:4011
03Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha11:21:0600:46:060.89700:41:2122
5Multihull SolutionsScott Duncansonflags/tha11:22:5300:47:530.87800:42:0233
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/tha11:23:4600:48:460.88000:42:5544
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha11:23:0500:48:050.91300:43:5455
04Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander Velikohodkoflags/rus11:24:1800:49:180.91300:45:0166
TH94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha11:33:2700:58:270.77200:45:0777
204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart Cromptonflags/aus11:44:3301:09:330.81000:56:2088
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/tha 0.953 DNF10

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
03Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha13:18:5600:48:560.89700:43:5411
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha13:18:3600:48:360.91300:44:2222
AC002Da VinciMark Pescottflags/tha13:33:3101:03:310.77800:49:2533
TH94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha13:36:1901:06:190.77200:51:1244
5Multihull SolutionsScott Duncansonflags/tha13:28:4200:58:420.87800:51:3255
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/tha13:31:1301:01:130.88000:53:5266
04Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander Velikohodkoflags/rus13:34:4101:04:410.91300:59:0377
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/tha13:32:0401:02:040.95300:59:0988
204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart Cromptonflags/aus13:43:1601:13:160.81000:59:2199

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaMinnieNorikazu AraiJPN1 11
2S38ArianaAndrey NikikovRUS2 22
3Lagoon 380Star FruitRoman ShirokovRUS3 33
42Fleur d EpiceJim HarrisAUSDNF(5) 55

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMinnieNorikazu Araiflags/jpn12:27:3502:16:350.67001:31:3111
S38ArianaAndrey Nikikovflags/rus12:50:0002:39:000.59001:33:4922
Lagoon 380Star FruitRoman Shirokovflags/rus12:45:0002:34:000.61001:33:5633
2Fleur d EpiceJim Harrisflags/aus 0.600 DNF5

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaRemingtonJim EllisTHA1 11
2tbaFarrgo ExpressPeter WaNZL2 22
3MLT 1295Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A"Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A"THA3 33
4tbaSansiri (Windstar)Ging Patinyakorn BuranromTHA4 44
5YC360Patrice IIIHiroaki TanakaJPN5 55

Race Results for Race 1 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaRemingtonJim Ellisflags/tha12:20:0002:04:000.94001:56:3411
tbaFarrgo ExpressPeter Waflags/nzl12:21:3102:05:310.97802:02:4522
MLT 1295Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A"Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A"flags/tha12:20:1602:04:161.01802:06:3033
tbaSansiri (Windstar)Ging Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha12:33:0902:17:090.94102:09:0344
YC360Patrice IIIHiroaki Tanakaflags/jpn12:26:4902:10:490.99402:10:0255

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS1 11
219Rainbow DreamSimon PiffSIN2 22
3159Rumrunner11Chris HillierTHA3 33
4F142BasantiChristine CuthbertsonAUS4 44
5HKG 2368LiannetLijianHKG5 55
6USALindaLindaTHA6 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:23:2302:07:230.95302:01:2411
19Rainbow DreamSimon Piffflags/sin12:24:4002:08:400.95702:03:0822
159Rumrunner11Chris Hillierflags/tha12:22:5002:06:500.97702:03:5533
F142BasantiChristine Cuthbertsonflags/aus12:26:2902:10:290.97302:06:5844
HKG 2368LiannetLijianflags/hkg12:23:3602:07:361.08602:18:3455
USALindaLindaflags/tha12:32:1602:16:161.09102:28:4066

Results for Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaSunshine SchoonerPeter WoodTHA1 11
2tbaS/Y ArgoSam Butler-HoggTHA2 22

Race Results for Race 1 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaSunshine SchoonerPeter Woodflags/tha12:24:3002:03:301.11802:18:0711
tbaS/Y ArgoSam Butler-Hoggflags/tha12:48:4702:27:471.00002:27:4722