Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/KinmonthHKG 21 33
2SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 12 33
3MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)MAS 43 77
4SIN 418WindsikherSarab SinghSIN 34 77
51943KatsuMati SeppEST 65 1111
6HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamHKG 56 1111
7HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmannHKG 77 1414
8RUS768LeRo-3Alexey TakhovskiRUS 88 1616
9HKG 2005Jing JingSergei GolovanovRUS 99 1818
10BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick GreenTHA 1010 2020

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin11:07:1101:19:111.11801:28:3211
HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/Kinmonthflags/hkg11:06:1301:18:131.14101:29:1522
SIN 418WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin11:08:0401:20:041.13101:30:3333
MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)flags/mas11:03:0801:15:081.22001:31:4044
HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamflags/hkg11:05:4401:17:441.19401:32:4955
1943KatsuMati Seppflags/est11:07:4001:19:401.17001:33:1366
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmannflags/hkg11:05:4001:17:401.22101:34:5077
RUS768LeRo-3Alexey Takhovskiflags/rus11:06:3901:18:391.24201:37:4188
HKG 2005Jing JingSergei Golovanovflags/rus11:19:2001:31:201.11701:42:0199
BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick Greenflags/tha11:27:4201:39:421.21302:00:561010

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2822EFG Bank MandrakeBurns/Kinmonthflags/hkg13:28:2101:28:211.14101:40:4811
SIN6886/ HKG 2097Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin13:31:0601:31:061.11801:41:5122
MAS 4701UtaridIshak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy)flags/mas13:25:1601:25:161.22001:44:0233
SIN 418WindsikherSarab Singhflags/sin13:32:5201:32:521.13101:45:0244
1943KatsuMati Seppflags/est13:30:3101:30:311.17001:45:5455
HKG2300Signal 8Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliamflags/hkg13:30:0201:30:021.19401:47:3066
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmannflags/hkg13:29:2701:29:271.22101:49:1377
RUS768LeRo-3Alexey Takhovskiflags/rus13:28:4501:28:451.24201:50:1488
HKG 2005Jing JingSergei Golovanovflags/rus13:46:1201:46:121.11701:58:3899
BVI 33Shift Change (PH Plus)Nick Greenflags/tha13:43:1201:43:121.21302:05:111010

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN 11 22
2AUS6038FujinPeter SorensenAUS 32 55
3RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis SaranaRUS 23 55
4GBR6612RSailplaneKirill SakhartsevRUS 45 99
5RUS5500FirstVlasov NikolayRUS 64 1010
6F243Steel de BreezeBrian de VriesAUS 56 1111

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn11:14:2601:21:261.06201:26:2911
RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis Saranaflags/rus11:14:5701:21:571.08901:29:1522
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorensenflags/aus11:15:0801:22:081.10701:30:5533
GBR6612RSailplaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus11:15:3901:22:391.10201:31:0544
F243Steel de BreezeBrian de Vriesflags/aus11:20:0201:27:021.11101:36:4255
RUS5500FirstVlasov Nikolayflags/rus11:23:4401:30:441.06901:37:0066

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn13:40:0201:35:021.06201:40:5611
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorensenflags/aus13:40:3601:35:361.10701:45:5022
RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis Saranaflags/rus13:42:1901:37:191.08901:45:5933
RUS5500FirstVlasov Nikolayflags/rus13:45:5801:40:581.06901:47:5644
GBR6612RSailplaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus13:43:0101:38:011.10201:48:0155
F243Steel de BreezeBrian de Vriesflags/aus13:44:2901:39:291.11101:50:3266

Results for IRC Three class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootHKG 14 55
2NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei ArbuzovRUS 32 55
3AUS010Ichi BanMatt AllenAUS 25 77
4GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter DyerTHA 71 88
5THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep SookudomTHA 53 88
6SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg ReynoldsAUS 47 1111
7MAS88Skandia EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS 66 1212
8SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong MengSIN 88 1616
9MAS 2807ElenaKorolev NikolaiRUS 99 1818
10RUS 621UminokoNikolai OstapenkoRUS DNF(11)10 2121

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC Three class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/hkg11:00:5001:02:501.02901:04:3911
AUS010Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus11:02:3801:04:381.01301:05:2822
NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus11:01:2401:03:241.04501:06:1533
SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg Reynoldsflags/aus11:01:1701:03:171.05601:06:5044
THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep Sookudomflags/tha11:07:0901:09:090.96801:06:5655
MAS88Skandia EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:05:2101:07:210.99701:07:0966
GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/tha11:06:2001:08:200.99601:08:0477
SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong Mengflags/sin11:05:2901:07:291.01801:08:4288
MAS 2807ElenaKorolev Nikolaiflags/rus11:07:0901:09:091.01801:10:2499
RUS 621UminokoNikolai Ostapenkoflags/rus 1.058 DNF11

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC Three class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Team Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/tha13:26:5101:16:510.99601:16:3311
NZLl 6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus13:27:3001:17:301.04501:20:5922
THA2012Navy 1LT.JG.Pontep Sookudomflags/tha13:34:2001:24:200.96801:21:3833
HKG 2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/hkg13:29:5101:19:511.02901:22:1044
AUS010Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus13:32:0501:22:051.01301:23:0955
MAS88Skandia EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:33:5101:23:510.99701:23:3666
SIN 999Rock N RollaGreg Reynoldsflags/aus13:29:4901:19:491.05601:24:1777
SIN 232EndeavourTan Thong Mengflags/sin13:35:1601:25:161.01801:26:4888
MAS 2807ElenaKorolev Nikolaiflags/rus13:38:3301:28:331.01801:30:0999
RUS 621UminokoNikolai Ostapenkoflags/rus13:55:0801:45:081.05801:51:141010

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 1 11
2MON 76Silandra VGian Luca BraggiottiMON 2 22
3C19M23PachmoChristoph GanswindtTHA 3 33
4NZ 9250SababaGrant WichmanNZL 4 44
5RUS 1OverdriveKen RidleyAUS 5 55
6THA55EmpiricalRobert Nash - Yacht EmpiricalTHA 6 66
7MAS99Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga)Brian PozzeyAUS 7 77
82LetiziaDr.Jens EhrhardtTHA 8 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha12:25:4403:20:441.21104:03:0511
MON 76Silandra VGian Luca Braggiottiflags/mon12:12:5403:07:541.38904:21:0022
C19M23PachmoChristoph Ganswindtflags/tha13:10:5004:05:501.11604:34:2133
NZ 9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl12:51:3903:46:391.23204:39:1444
RUS 1OverdriveKen Ridleyflags/aus13:13:0604:08:061.12604:39:2255
THA55EmpiricalRobert Nash - Yacht Empiricalflags/tha13:09:4004:04:401.14604:40:2366
MAS99Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga)Brian Pozzeyflags/aus13:26:4104:21:411.16305:04:2077
2LetiziaDr.Jens Ehrhardtflags/tha15:01:3905:56:391.22607:17:1588

Results for Sports Boats class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
112IPPAIMakiko MatsuishiJPN 11 22
2114SakuraToshio FurutaJPN 32 55
3TBATeam TornadoLincoln ReddingTHA 23 55
4123Planet BlueKazumi AsaiJPN 44 88

Race Results for Race 4 in Sports Boats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
12IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn11:12:4701:09:471.00001:09:4711
TBATeam TornadoLincoln Reddingflags/tha11:16:0501:13:051.00001:13:0522
114SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn11:16:1601:13:161.00001:13:1633
123Planet BlueKazumi Asaiflags/jpn11:20:3701:17:371.00001:17:3744

Race Results for Race 5 in Sports Boats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
12IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn13:39:3601:24:361.00001:24:3611
114SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn13:42:3801:27:381.00001:27:3822
TBATeam TornadoLincoln Reddingflags/tha13:42:4101:27:411.00001:27:4133
123Planet BlueKazumi Asaiflags/jpn13:44:4801:29:481.00001:29:4844

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15643VentureDavid BoekemannAUS 1 11
2B40 (tbc)AlexaEvgeny NeugodnikovRUS 2 22
3S10Tezaurus (Rambutan)Peter Kochnev (skipper)RUS 3 33
4S11TamarindRoland GrafAUT 4 44
5THA00700SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 5 55
6TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey NovoderezhkinRUS 6 66
7S7PapayaTony OatsUK 7 77
8S4PhalinBoris GusevRUS 8 88
9S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel ShenCHN 9 99
10B45Tonicola 2Perm Yacht CentreTHA 10 1010
11B46IsabellaMichael PhillipsAUS 11 1111
12B46UhuruAudrey DuvanovRUS 12 1212
13B50Storm RiderXIQI HONGCHN 13 1313
14S3Snap DragonYury KharazyanRUS 14 1414
15Harmony 47CervantesEkalo AlexanderRUS 15 1515
16S5MaleeAnatolly ShchurenkovRUS 16 1616
17AU 3187HugoAlan Breidahl / Ben ReshawAUS 17 1717
18E 1 (Rus 7)EmmjayIgor SkvortsovRUS 18 1818

Race Results for Race 3 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5643VentureDavid Boekemannflags/aus13:23:0504:13:051.04204:23:4311
B40 (tbc)AlexaEvgeny Neugodnikovflags/rus14:02:2504:52:250.95204:38:2322
S10Tezaurus (Rambutan)Peter Kochnev (skipper)flags/rus13:46:3904:36:391.01504:40:4833
S11TamarindRoland Grafflags/aut13:59:0004:49:001.01504:53:2044
THA00700SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus13:51:4404:41:441.04504:54:2555
TBDTeam Nord (Sumalee)Andrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus14:05:1104:55:110.99904:54:5366
S7PapayaTony Oatsflags/uk14:01:2004:51:201.01504:55:4277
S4PhalinBoris Gusevflags/rus14:09:1404:59:140.99904:58:5688
S8Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee)Samuel Shenflags/chn14:08:0204:58:021.01505:02:3099
B45Tonicola 2Perm Yacht Centreflags/tha14:07:4904:57:491.02205:04:221010
B46IsabellaMichael Phillipsflags/aus14:07:4104:57:411.03505:08:061111
B46UhuruAudrey Duvanovflags/rus14:14:4305:04:431.03905:16:361212
B50Storm RiderXIQI HONGflags/chn14:17:5905:07:591.03805:19:411313
S3Snap DragonYury Kharazyanflags/rus14:43:1905:33:190.99905:32:591414
Harmony 47CervantesEkalo Alexanderflags/rus14:46:3105:36:311.01805:42:341515
S5MaleeAnatolly Shchurenkovflags/rus15:00:3705:50:370.99905:50:161616
AU 3187HugoAlan Breidahl / Ben Reshawflags/aus15:00:4505:50:451.01805:57:041717
E 1 (Rus 7)EmmjayIgor Skvortsovflags/rus14:55:2505:45:251.03605:57:511818

Results for Open Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1B385Gokova Sailing AgataVladimir OleynikovRUS 1 11
2YP6SarawadeeNikiforov EugenyRUS 2 22
3YP 8Tharawadee 2Dmitry GornyyRUS 3 33
4B33Fei JianViktor ZakharovRUS 4 44
5THAFidgiKen IshikawaJPN 5 55
6B33Fei MaoJakob HandteGER 6 66
7B34Little EvaMaxim TaranovRUS 7 77
8YP9Just Eight (Supanwadee)Atsushi OtaJPN 8 88
9B38ShirazSimon LudlowHKG 9 99

Race Results for Race 3 in Open Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B385Gokova Sailing AgataVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus14:08:1404:58:140.97704:51:2211
YP6SarawadeeNikiforov Eugenyflags/rus14:28:2905:18:290.93004:56:1122
YP 8Tharawadee 2Dmitry Gornyyflags/rus14:28:4305:18:430.95205:03:2533
B33Fei JianViktor Zakharovflags/rus14:54:3205:44:320.90905:13:1144
THAFidgiKen Ishikawaflags/jpn15:05:5405:55:540.88805:16:0255
B33Fei MaoJakob Handteflags/ger14:53:4305:43:430.92205:16:5466
B34Little EvaMaxim Taranovflags/rus15:00:3205:50:320.91005:18:5977
YP9Just Eight (Supanwadee)Atsushi Otaflags/jpn15:01:4905:51:490.93505:28:5788
B38ShirazSimon Ludlowflags/hkg15:27:2706:17:270.95305:59:4399

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 11 22
2FF777VoodooHans RahmannTHA 32 55
3FF222Moto InziRoger KingdonTHA 23 55
4FF959BlueNozeGeorge EddingsGBR 45 99
5FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil EyreGBR 64 1010
6FF559MambaRobin YoungGBR 56 1111

Race Results for Race 4 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:16:1101:08:111.00001:08:1111
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/tha11:17:3401:09:341.00001:09:3422
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha11:21:5001:13:501.00001:13:5033
FF959BlueNozeGeorge Eddingsflags/gbr11:24:2301:16:231.00001:16:2344
FF559MambaRobin Youngflags/gbr11:28:1701:20:171.00001:20:1755
FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil Eyreflags/gbr11:28:2901:20:291.00001:20:2966

Race Results for Race 5 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:56:5601:36:561.00001:36:5611
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha13:57:0701:37:071.00001:37:0722
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/tha13:58:4001:38:401.00001:38:4033
FF888/690Advanced RacingNeil Eyreflags/gbr14:01:5401:41:541.00001:41:5444
FF959BlueNozeGeorge Eddingsflags/gbr14:02:5001:42:501.00001:42:5055
FF559MambaRobin Youngflags/gbr14:17:3601:57:361.00001:57:3666

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
103Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA 11 22
25Multihull SolutionsScott DuncansonTHA 22 44
3AC002Da VinciMark PescottTHA 33 66
4M165MojoPeter WilcoxTHA 44 88
5THA888Sweet ChariotHenry KayeTHA 57 1212
6TH94Cedar SwanRadab KanjanavanitTHA 85 1313
704Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander VelikohodkoRUS 76 1313
8GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellTHA 68 1414
9204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart CromptonAUS 99 1818

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
03Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha11:03:2600:50:260.89700:45:1411
5Multihull SolutionsScott Duncansonflags/tha11:05:0200:52:020.87800:45:4122
AC002Da VinciMark Pescottflags/tha11:12:4100:59:410.77800:46:2633
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha11:04:4100:51:410.91300:47:1144
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/tha11:05:5600:52:560.95300:50:2755
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/tha11:11:0100:58:010.88000:51:0366
04Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander Velikohodkoflags/rus11:09:0000:56:000.91300:51:0877
TH94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha11:19:3201:06:320.77200:51:2288
204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart Cromptonflags/aus11:26:1501:13:150.81000:59:2099

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
03Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha13:29:0801:04:080.89700:57:3211
5Multihull SolutionsScott Duncansonflags/tha13:35:2301:10:230.87801:01:4822
AC002Da VinciMark Pescottflags/tha13:48:1001:23:100.77801:04:4233
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha13:36:1301:11:130.91301:05:0144
TH94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha13:49:3401:24:340.77201:05:1755
04Gokova Sailing AfterburnerAlexander Velikohodkoflags/rus13:39:0101:14:010.91301:07:3566
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/tha13:37:0101:12:010.95301:08:3877
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/tha13:44:4201:19:420.88001:10:0888
204Slunkies on Shanghai BabyStuart Cromptonflags/aus13:56:1501:31:150.81001:13:5599

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaMinnieNorikazu AraiJPN 1 11
2S38ArianaAndrey NikikovRUS 2 22
3Lagoon 380Star FruitRoman ShirokovRUS 3 33
42Fleur d EpiceJim HarrisAUS DNC(5) 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMinnieNorikazu Araiflags/jpn14:41:3805:26:380.63003:25:4711
S38ArianaAndrey Nikikovflags/rus15:12:0605:57:060.59003:30:4122
Lagoon 380Star FruitRoman Shirokovflags/rus15:17:5606:02:560.58803:33:2433
2Fleur d EpiceJim Harrisflags/aus 0.600 DNC5

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaRemingtonJim EllisTHA 1 11
2tbaSansiri (Windstar)Ging Patinyakorn BuranromTHA 2 22
3tbaFarrgo ExpressPeter WaNZL 3 33
4MLT 1295Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A"Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A"THA 4 44
5YC360Patrice IIIHiroaki TanakaJPN 5 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaRemingtonJim Ellisflags/tha12:41:4703:21:170.94003:09:1211
tbaSansiri (Windstar)Ging Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha12:41:3903:21:090.94103:09:1722
tbaFarrgo ExpressPeter Waflags/nzl12:40:1503:19:450.97803:15:2133
MLT 1295Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A"Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A"flags/tha12:33:2803:12:581.01803:16:2644
YC360Patrice IIIHiroaki Tanakaflags/jpn12:51:4603:31:160.99403:30:0055

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 1 11
2159Rumrunner11Chris HillierTHA 2 22
3F142BasantiChristine CuthbertsonAUS 3 33
419Rainbow DreamSimon PiffSIN 4 44
5USALindaLindaTHA 5 55
6HKG 2368LiannetLijianHKG 6 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:41:3803:21:080.95303:11:4111
159Rumrunner11Chris Hillierflags/tha12:41:0003:20:300.97703:15:5322
F142BasantiChristine Cuthbertsonflags/aus12:44:5703:24:270.97303:18:5633
19Rainbow DreamSimon Piffflags/sin13:02:5903:42:290.95703:32:5544
USALindaLindaflags/tha12:50:0003:29:301.09103:48:3455
HKG 2368LiannetLijianflags/hkg13:09:3703:49:071.08604:08:4966

Results for Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaSunshine SchoonerPeter WoodTHA 1 11
2tbaS/Y ArgoSam Butler-HoggTHA 2 22

Race Results for Race 3 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaSunshine SchoonerPeter Woodflags/tha12:30:5703:01:571.11803:23:2811
tbaS/Y ArgoSam Butler-Hoggflags/tha13:19:5003:50:500.95203:39:4522