Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1THA72Wan MarangKevin WhitcraftTHA 12 33
2HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 31 44
3MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali MansorMAS 23 55
4RP45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 44 88
5BVI33PH PlusAurelien FaugeresFRA 55 1010
6NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian PozzeyAUS 66 1212

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72Wan MarangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha10:09:1301:04:131.24201:19:4511
MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:11:5801:06:581.22101:21:4622
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg09:59:4600:54:461.52001:23:1533
RP45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:14:5101:09:511.24301:26:4944
BVI33PH PlusAurelien Faugeresflags/fra10:33:1601:28:161.21701:47:2555
NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian Pozzeyflags/aus10:33:3201:28:321.25501:51:0766

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:39:5600:44:561.52001:08:1811
THA72Wan MarangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha11:53:4400:58:441.24201:12:5722
MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:56:4301:01:431.22101:15:2133
RP45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:56:3101:01:311.24301:16:2844
BVI33PH PlusAurelien Faugeresflags/fra12:07:5101:12:511.21701:28:4055
NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian Pozzeyflags/aus12:08:0501:13:051.25501:31:4366

Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1AUS6038Ichi BanDavid FullerAUS 21 33
2HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred KinmonthHKG 12 33
3SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill BremnerSIN 33 66
4AUS1943KatsuMatti SeppRUS 44 88
5AUS55KukukerchuDavid RossAUS 57 1212
6SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 95 1414
7HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov AndreyRUS 86 1414
8SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry GornyyRUS 69 1515
9USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian FordAUS 78 1515
10RUS595FeelingPark ViacheslavRUS DNF(11)10 2121

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg10:17:0101:07:011.14001:16:2411
AUS6038Ichi BanDavid Fullerflags/aus10:20:1901:10:191.10901:17:5922
SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill Bremnerflags/sin10:20:5601:10:561.11601:19:1033
AUS1943KatsuMatti Seppflags/rus10:19:5401:09:541.17101:21:5144
AUS55KukukerchuDavid Rossflags/aus10:19:2601:09:261.20101:23:2355
SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry Gornyyflags/rus10:30:2101:20:211.08301:27:0166
USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian Fordflags/aus10:27:3001:17:301.15701:29:4077
HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus10:35:3801:25:381.04801:29:4588
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin10:28:0901:18:091.17801:32:0499
RUS595FeelingPark Viacheslavflags/rus 1.086 DNF11

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038Ichi BanDavid Fullerflags/aus12:02:3001:02:301.10901:09:1911
HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg12:01:1001:01:101.14001:09:4422
SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill Bremnerflags/sin12:03:2901:03:291.11601:10:5133
AUS1943KatsuMatti Seppflags/rus12:00:4901:00:491.17101:11:1344
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin12:00:3201:00:321.17801:11:1855
HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus12:09:0401:09:041.04801:12:2366
AUS55KukukerchuDavid Rossflags/aus12:02:0101:02:011.20101:14:2977
USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian Fordflags/aus12:05:0601:05:061.15701:15:1988
SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry Gornyyflags/rus12:16:3501:16:351.08301:22:5699
RUS595FeelingPark Viacheslavflags/rus12:18:1001:18:101.08601:24:531010

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1AUS 10Ichi BanMatt AllenAUS 112 44
2GBR4497Kata RocksPeter DyerGBR 241 77
3THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat PoonpatTHA 333 99
4THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera SagurtamTHA 524 1111
5MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonMAS 455 1414
651Fidgi Team AmandaLennart FahlgrenSWE 666 1818

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus10:04:3900:49:391.00700:50:0011
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr10:05:5000:50:500.99300:50:2922
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha10:15:1101:00:110.96900:58:1933
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas10:15:2201:00:220.99801:00:1544
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha10:18:1801:03:180.97301:01:3555
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe10:27:5501:12:550.88901:04:4966

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus11:26:4100:41:411.00700:41:5911
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha11:29:0000:44:000.97300:42:4922
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha11:29:1800:44:180.96900:42:5633
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr11:28:5100:43:510.99300:43:3344
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:29:1500:44:150.99800:44:1055
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe11:46:0301:01:030.88900:54:1666

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr12:53:1900:53:190.99300:52:5711
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus12:53:0200:53:021.00700:53:2422
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha12:56:1000:56:100.96900:54:2633
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha12:57:1200:57:120.97300:55:3944
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas12:56:5900:56:590.99800:56:5255
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe13:12:3501:12:350.88901:04:3266

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing LeeHKG 1 11
2GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard DobbsGBR 2 22
3THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 3 33
4MAS99Baby TongaBryan DormanAUS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg11:17:5601:57:561.21902:23:4611
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr11:16:1401:56:141.25302:25:3822
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha11:22:1002:02:101.21202:28:0433
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus11:32:2302:12:231.16302:33:5844

Results for Platu One Design class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1118Tuay LekScott DuncansonTHA 311 55
2132IPPAIMakiko MatsuishiJPN 133 77
3123SakuraToshio FurutaJPN 224 88
4125The BeaverJunichi IshikawaJPN 442 1010

Race Results for Race 7 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn10:15:2101:00:211.00001:00:2111
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn10:15:2201:00:221.00001:00:2222
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha10:15:2301:00:231.00001:00:2333
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn10:19:2401:04:241.00001:04:2444

Race Results for Race 8 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha11:29:4600:44:461.00000:44:4611
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn11:31:0600:46:061.00000:46:0622
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn11:31:1800:46:181.00000:46:1833
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn11:31:4400:46:441.00000:46:4444

Race Results for Race 9 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha12:55:0000:55:001.00000:55:0011
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn12:55:4700:55:471.00000:55:4722
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn12:58:2300:58:231.00000:58:2333
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn12:59:0100:59:011.00000:59:0144

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
148Emerald BlueNick BandTHA 1 11
217Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 2 22
357WindstarPeter WoodTHA 3 33
4YC360Patrice IIITim CostelloIRL 4 44
5CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
48Emerald BlueNick Bandflags/tha12:30:2603:00:260.99702:59:5411
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha12:46:4503:16:450.94603:06:0822
57WindstarPeter Woodflags/tha13:17:2603:47:260.94403:34:4233
YC360Patrice IIITim Costelloflags/irl13:14:4203:44:421.00803:46:3044
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can13:58:2804:28:281.01304:31:5755

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill SakhartsevRUS 1 11
25643Agility International (Venture)Graeme SheldonAUS 2 22
3THA007SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 3 33
4B46UhuruAndrey DuvanovRUS 4 44
5GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver WilceTHA 5 55
6123SarawadeeNikiforov EvgeniiRUS 6 66
7B33Fei MaoJakob HardteGER 7 77
8B34Little EvaIgor GorokhovRUS 8 88
932Fei YuRobert ExstersteinJPN 9 99
1011Sudsakorn tooGusev BorisRUS 10 1010
11S2ChailaiLucky StarRUS 11 1111
12B45Tonicola 2Mikhail BeloborodovRUS 12 1212
13S9PapayaKoichi YamashitaJPN 13 1313
14S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex ChachavaRUS 14 1414
15S411AnchaliPaul KendallGBR 15 1515
16S4LawanWendle WaldSIN 16 1616
17S8LycheeKisliakov SergeyRUS 17 1717
18E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)CHN 18 1818
19S3KanyaAndrey TensinRUS 19 1919
20B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein VettewinkelNED 20 2020
21B38ShirazTom HillSIN 21 2121
22S7Lucky Lady LucyTony OatesTHA 22 2222
232CervantesRenat BatyrovRUS 23 2323

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus11:36:2902:11:291.09902:24:3011
5643Agility International (Venture)Graeme Sheldonflags/aus11:46:1502:21:151.04302:27:1922
THA007SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus11:55:2902:30:291.04502:37:1533
B46UhuruAndrey Duvanovflags/rus11:59:2702:34:271.04002:40:3844
GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver Wilceflags/tha13:00:1503:35:150.95403:25:2155
123SarawadeeNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus13:06:1903:41:190.93103:26:0366
B33Fei MaoJakob Hardteflags/ger13:38:5604:13:560.92203:54:0877
B34Little EvaIgor Gorokhovflags/rus13:46:2404:21:240.91603:59:2788
32Fei YuRobert Exstersteinflags/jpn13:53:4104:28:410.90404:02:5399
11Sudsakorn tooGusev Borisflags/rus13:42:0204:17:020.94804:03:401010
S2ChailaiLucky Starflags/rus13:36:0604:11:060.99804:10:361111
B45Tonicola 2Mikhail Beloborodovflags/rus13:33:2504:08:251.02204:13:531212
S9PapayaKoichi Yamashitaflags/jpn13:35:2104:10:211.01604:14:211313
S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex Chachavaflags/rus13:37:1904:12:191.01604:16:211414
S411AnchaliPaul Kendallflags/gbr13:42:2204:17:220.99804:16:511515
S4LawanWendle Waldflags/sin13:43:4304:18:430.99804:18:121616
S8LycheeKisliakov Sergeyflags/rus13:40:5104:15:511.01604:19:571717
E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)flags/chn13:36:3504:11:351.03604:20:381818
S3KanyaAndrey Tensinflags/rus13:50:1404:25:140.99804:24:421919
B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein Vettewinkelflags/ned13:48:2604:23:261.03604:32:552020
B38ShirazTom Hillflags/sin14:12:3904:47:390.95504:34:422121
S7Lucky Lady LucyTony Oatesflags/tha14:00:4604:35:461.01604:40:112222
2CervantesRenat Batyrovflags/rus14:10:2204:45:221.02204:51:392323

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 12 33
2M165MojoPeter WilcoxTHA 31 44
302Sidewinder of DarwinJohn PunchAUS 23 55
4THA888Sweet ChariotMark ThornborrowTHA 44 88
5204Shanghai BabyRobin YoungAUS 55 1010
6n/aNipperTimothy RobinsSIN DNS(8)DNS(8) 1616
73Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA DNC(8)DNC(8) 1616

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus10:39:3001:14:300.82201:01:1411
02Sidewinder of DarwinJohn Punchflags/aus10:33:2201:08:220.90801:02:0522
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha10:34:5101:09:510.91401:03:5133
THA888Sweet ChariotMark Thornborrowflags/tha10:41:0701:16:070.90901:09:1144
204Shanghai BabyRobin Youngflags/aus10:55:3001:30:300.80801:13:0755
3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha 0.917 DNC8
n/aNipperTimothy Robinsflags/sin 0.688 DNS8

Race Results for Race 9 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha12:18:2500:58:250.91400:53:2411
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:27:2301:07:230.82200:55:2322
02Sidewinder of DarwinJohn Punchflags/aus12:23:1801:03:180.90800:57:2933
THA888Sweet ChariotMark Thornborrowflags/tha12:23:3001:03:300.90900:57:4344
204Shanghai BabyRobin Youngflags/aus12:35:0201:15:020.80801:00:3855
3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha 0.917 DNC8
n/aNipperTimothy Robinsflags/sin 0.688 DNS8

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1FF222Moto InziRoger KingdonGBR 12 33
2FF777VoodooHans RahmannTHA 51 66
3FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 24 66
4FF888Dyer StraitsPeter DyerTHA 33 66
5FF959BluenozeGeorge EddingsTHA 46 1010
6FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing TeamCHN 65 1111
7FF559MambaJohn SpencerAUS 77 1414

Race Results for Race 8 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/gbr10:36:1601:16:161.00001:16:1611
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:39:1801:19:181.00001:19:1822
FF888Dyer StraitsPeter Dyerflags/tha10:43:2101:23:211.00001:23:2133
FF959BluenozeGeorge Eddingsflags/tha10:46:1901:26:191.00001:26:1944
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha10:50:1301:30:131.00001:30:1355
FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing Teamflags/chn10:51:4201:31:421.00001:31:4266
FF559MambaJohn Spencerflags/aus10:54:3501:34:351.00001:34:3577

Race Results for Race 9 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha12:16:0901:01:091.00001:01:0911
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/gbr12:19:3101:04:311.00001:04:3122
FF888Dyer StraitsPeter Dyerflags/tha12:19:3701:04:371.00001:04:3733
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:20:4601:05:461.00001:05:4644
FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing Teamflags/chn12:21:5401:06:541.00001:06:5455
FF959BluenozeGeorge Eddingsflags/tha12:28:3901:13:391.00001:13:3966
FF559MambaJohn Spencerflags/aus12:30:2601:15:261.00001:15:2677

Race Results for Race 5 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1935SiriusSimon Morrisflags/tha12:34:2003:04:201.00003:04:2011

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1HK2299No NameWilliam LoAUS 1 11
2tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn BuranromTHA 2 22
334968AstraeusWilliam SaxTHA 3 33
4USALindaJack CristensenUSA 4 44
5385Gokova SailingKirill StashevskiyTHA 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK2299No NameWilliam Loflags/aus11:59:2202:29:221.14302:50:4411
tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha13:38:3704:08:370.82103:24:0722
34968AstraeusWilliam Saxflags/tha13:40:4504:10:450.93303:53:5733
USALindaJack Cristensenflags/usa13:37:2904:07:291.06004:22:2044
385Gokova SailingKirill Stashevskiyflags/tha14:13:5004:43:500.97804:37:3555