Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 111
2THA72Wan MarangKevin WhitcraftTHA 222
3MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali MansorMAS 333
4RP45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 444
5BVI33PH PlusAurelien FaugeresFRA 555
6NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian PozzeyAUS 666

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:34:0800:54:081.52001:22:1711
THA72Wan MarangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha10:48:2901:08:291.24201:25:0322
MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:50:1801:10:181.22101:25:5033
RP45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:50:2701:10:271.24301:27:3444
BVI33PH PlusAurelien Faugeresflags/fra11:03:2401:23:241.21701:41:3055
NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian Pozzeyflags/aus11:10:3201:30:321.25501:53:3766

Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 111
2AUS1943KatsuMatti SeppRUS 222
3AUS6038Ichi BanDavid FullerAUS 333
4SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill BremnerSIN 444
5AUS55KukukerchuDavid RossAUS 555
6HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov AndreyRUS 666
7HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred KinmonthHKG 777
8USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian FordAUS 888
9SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry GornyyRUS 999
10RUS595FeelingPark ViacheslavRUS 101010

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin10:56:2601:11:261.17801:24:0911
AUS1943KatsuMatti Seppflags/rus10:59:2301:14:231.17101:27:0622
AUS6038Ichi BanDavid Fullerflags/aus11:03:4801:18:481.10901:27:2333
SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill Bremnerflags/sin11:05:1101:20:111.11601:29:2944
AUS55KukukerchuDavid Rossflags/aus10:59:3401:14:341.20101:29:3355
HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus11:11:1701:26:171.04801:30:2566
HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg11:05:2401:20:241.14001:31:3977
USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian Fordflags/aus11:05:3801:20:381.15701:33:1888
SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry Gornyyflags/rus11:14:5801:29:581.08301:37:2699
RUS595FeelingPark Viacheslavflags/rus11:18:1501:33:151.08601:41:161010

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat PoonpatTHA 111
2GBR4497Kata RocksPeter DyerGBR 222
3MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonMAS 333
4THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera SagurtamTHA 444
551Fidgi Team AmandaLennart FahlgrenSWE 555
6AUS 10Ichi BanMatt AllenAUS DNS(7)77

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha10:58:2801:08:280.96901:06:2111
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr10:58:0601:08:060.99301:07:3722
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:00:0101:10:010.99801:09:5333
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha11:04:4301:14:430.97301:12:4244
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe11:28:3501:38:350.88901:27:3855
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus 1.007 DNS7

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 11121 66
2HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing LeeHKG 32213 1111
3GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard DobbsGBR 233RDG(2)DNF(5) 1515
4MAS99Baby TongaBryan DormanAUS 44432 1717

Race Results for Race 7 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha10:20:5501:15:551.21201:32:0111
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr10:20:1201:15:121.25301:34:1422
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg10:23:3001:18:301.21901:35:4133
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus10:30:4601:25:461.16301:39:4544

Race Results for Race 8 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:06:2802:21:281.21202:51:2711
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg13:08:3902:23:391.21902:55:0722
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr13:07:3102:22:311.25302:58:3433
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus13:29:0502:44:051.16303:10:5044

Race Results for Race 9 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha14:07:2102:02:211.21202:28:1711
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg14:09:0902:04:091.21902:31:2022
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr14:06:5102:01:511.25302:32:4133
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus14:38:2102:33:211.16302:58:2144

Race Results for Race 10 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg15:07:0701:57:071.21902:22:4611
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr 1.253 RDG2 (RDG)
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha15:10:2102:00:211.21202:25:5222
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus15:44:0102:34:011.16302:59:0733

Race Results for Race 11 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha15:10:2102:10:211.21202:37:5911
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus15:44:0102:44:011.16303:10:4522
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg16:10:0703:10:071.21903:51:4533
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr 1.253 DNF5

Results for Platu One Design class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1125The BeaverJunichi IshikawaJPN 111
2118Tuay LekScott DuncansonTHA 222
3132IPPAIMakiko MatsuishiJPN 333
4123SakuraToshio FurutaJPN DNF(5)55

Race Results for Race 10 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn11:02:1101:12:111.00001:12:1111
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha11:04:0401:14:041.00001:14:0422
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn11:05:4201:15:421.00001:15:4233
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn 1.000 DNF5

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
157WindstarPeter WoodTHA 1 11
2YC360Patrice IIITim CostelloIRL 2 22
348Emerald BlueNick BandTHA 3 33
417Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 4 44
5CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 5 55

Race Results for Race 7 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
57WindstarPeter Woodflags/tha12:22:5903:07:590.94402:57:2711
YC360Patrice IIITim Costelloflags/irl12:19:2303:04:231.00803:05:5222
48Emerald BlueNick Bandflags/tha12:25:3703:10:370.99703:10:0333
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha12:38:1503:23:150.94603:12:1644
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can12:39:5403:24:541.01303:27:3455

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
15643Agility International (Venture)Graeme SheldonAUS 1 11
2GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill SakhartsevRUS 2 22
3123SarawadeeNikiforov EvgeniiRUS 3 33
4S7Lucky Lady LucyTony OatesTHA 4 44
5B45Tonicola 2Mikhail BeloborodovRUS 5 55
6GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver WilceTHA 6 66
7B46UhuruAndrey DuvanovRUS 7 77
8THA007SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 8 88
9B33Fei MaoJakob HardteGER 9 99
10S2ChailaiLucky StarRUS 10 1010
11S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex ChachavaRUS 11 1111
1211Sudsakorn tooGusev BorisRUS 12 1212
13S9PapayaKoichi YamashitaJPN 13 1313
14B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein VettewinkelNED 14 1414
15S8LycheeKisliakov SergeyRUS 15 1515
16S411AnchaliPaul KendallGBR 16 1616
17B34Little EvaIgor GorokhovRUS 17 1717
18S4LawanWendle WaldSIN 18 1818
19E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)CHN 19 1919
20B38ShirazTom HillSIN 20 2020
2132Fei YuRobert ExstersteinJPN 21 2121
22S3KanyaAndrey TensinRUS 22 2222
232CervantesRenat BatyrovRUS 23 2323

Race Results for Race 7 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5643Agility International (Venture)Graeme Sheldonflags/aus11:58:1802:48:181.04302:55:3211
GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus11:53:1502:43:151.09902:59:2522
123SarawadeeNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus12:26:5903:16:590.93103:03:2333
S7Lucky Lady LucyTony Oatesflags/tha12:14:0703:04:071.01603:07:0444
B45Tonicola 2Mikhail Beloborodovflags/rus12:14:0203:04:021.02203:08:0555
GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver Wilceflags/tha12:27:3303:17:330.95403:08:2866
B46UhuruAndrey Duvanovflags/rus12:14:2003:04:201.04003:11:4277
THA007SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus12:13:3003:03:301.04503:11:4588
B33Fei MaoJakob Hardteflags/ger12:57:1503:47:150.92203:29:3199
S2ChailaiLucky Starflags/rus12:41:0303:31:030.99803:30:381010
S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex Chachavaflags/rus12:45:1303:35:131.01603:38:401111
11Sudsakorn tooGusev Borisflags/rus13:01:1103:51:110.94803:39:101212
S9PapayaKoichi Yamashitaflags/jpn12:53:5603:43:561.01603:47:311313
B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein Vettewinkelflags/ned12:52:0703:42:071.03603:50:071414
S8LycheeKisliakov Sergeyflags/rus13:04:1203:54:121.01603:57:571515
S411AnchaliPaul Kendallflags/gbr13:23:5904:13:590.99804:13:291616
B34Little EvaIgor Gorokhovflags/rus13:47:1504:37:150.91604:13:581717
S4LawanWendle Waldflags/sin13:30:3404:20:340.99804:20:031818
E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)flags/chn13:40:3404:30:341.03604:40:181919
B38ShirazTom Hillflags/sin14:15:0605:05:060.95504:51:222020
32Fei YuRobert Exstersteinflags/jpn14:57:4405:47:440.90405:14:212121
S3KanyaAndrey Tensinflags/rus14:50:4505:40:450.99805:40:042222
2CervantesRenat Batyrovflags/rus14:45:5405:35:541.02205:43:172323

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1M165MojoPeter WilcoxTHA 111
2641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 222
302Sidewinder of DarwinJohn PunchAUS 333
4THA888Sweet ChariotMark ThornborrowTHA 444
5204Shanghai BabyRobin YoungAUS DNS(8)88
6n/aNipperTimothy RobinsSIN DNS(8)88
73Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA DNS(8)88

Race Results for Race 10 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha11:08:3201:08:320.91401:02:3811
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus11:21:5601:21:560.82201:07:2122
02Sidewinder of DarwinJohn Punchflags/aus11:17:3701:17:370.90801:10:2933
THA888Sweet ChariotMark Thornborrowflags/tha11:18:4001:18:400.90901:11:3044
3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha 0.917 DNS8
n/aNipperTimothy Robinsflags/sin 0.688 DNS8
204Shanghai BabyRobin Youngflags/aus 0.808 DNS8

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1FF777VoodooHans RahmannTHA 111
2FF888Dyer StraitsPeter DyerTHA 222
3FF222Moto InziRoger KingdonGBR 333
4FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 444
5FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing TeamCHN 555
6FF959BluenozeGeorge EddingsTHA 666
7FF559MambaJohn SpencerAUS 777

Race Results for Race 10 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha11:15:4001:20:401.00001:20:4011
FF888Dyer StraitsPeter Dyerflags/tha11:15:5401:20:541.00001:20:5422
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/gbr11:16:2401:21:241.00001:21:2433
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:19:2901:24:291.00001:24:2944
FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing Teamflags/chn11:20:4701:25:471.00001:25:4755
FF959BluenozeGeorge Eddingsflags/tha11:22:2901:27:291.00001:27:2966
FF559MambaJohn Spencerflags/aus11:33:4001:38:401.00001:38:4077

Race Results for Race 6 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1935SiriusSimon Morrisflags/tha12:21:2103:06:211.00003:06:2111

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1HK2299No NameWilliam LoAUS 1 11
2USALindaJack CristensenUSA 2 22
3tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn BuranromTHA 3 33
434968AstraeusWilliam SaxTHA 4 44
5385Gokova SailingKirill StashevskiyTHA 5 55

Race Results for Race 7 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK2299No NameWilliam Loflags/aus11:55:5002:40:501.14303:03:5011
USALindaJack Cristensenflags/usa12:32:2703:17:271.07203:31:4022
tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha13:33:1004:18:100.82103:31:5733
34968AstraeusWilliam Saxflags/tha13:17:0704:02:070.93303:45:5444
385Gokova SailingKirill Stashevskiyflags/tha13:08:4503:53:450.97803:48:3655