Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS11 22
2MAS4701UtaridIshak b JaibMAS32 55
3MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B RahmatMAS23 55
4MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B HusainMAS4DNF 99

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:38:2501:03:251.37401:27:0811
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas10:45:3901:10:391.31101:32:3722
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas10:56:0501:21:051.21701:38:4133
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas10:54:4001:19:401.30901:44:1744

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:32:4200:57:421.37401:19:1711
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas12:42:2901:07:291.21701:22:0822
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:41:3801:06:381.31101:27:2133
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas 1.309 DNF5

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmanHKG21 33
2SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN12 33
3AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS34 77
4RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS53 88
5RUS 768LeRo3Alexey TakovskiRUS45 99
6SIN2000Blue NoteDavid DimmockSIN66 1212
7HKG 2005Jing JingBrian PorterAUS77 1414

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:53:3101:13:311.11601:22:0311
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg10:49:2901:09:291.22601:25:1122
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:59:2901:19:291.10901:28:0933
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus10:52:1901:12:191.24201:29:4944
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus11:06:3201:26:321.06201:31:5455
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin11:02:3601:22:361.15401:35:1966
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus11:12:2401:32:241.11601:43:0777

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg12:44:1401:04:141.22601:18:4511
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin12:51:5401:11:541.11601:20:1422
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus12:57:5301:17:531.06201:22:4333
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:55:4701:15:471.10901:24:0344
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus12:47:5201:07:521.24201:24:1755
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin12:53:4701:13:471.15401:25:0966
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus13:09:5901:29:591.11601:40:2577

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS11 22
2MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS32 55
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN23 55
4GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR64 1010
5THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA55 1010
6MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsMAS4DNF 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:53:3901:08:391.05301:12:1711
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:01:5401:16:540.97801:15:1222
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:01:5501:16:550.99701:16:4133
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas11:10:4001:25:400.94601:21:0244
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha11:16:4101:31:410.94101:26:1655
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:32:2101:47:210.93201:40:0366

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:59:1701:04:171.05301:07:4111
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:07:0301:12:030.99701:11:5022
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:09:1201:14:120.97801:12:3433
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:19:2301:24:230.93201:18:3944
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha13:22:4001:27:400.94101:22:3055
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas 0.946 DNF7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick HanlonAUS31 44
2RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS23 55
3MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han YangSIN62 88
4RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmatMAS44 88
5MAS 2209MSANurul Elia AnuarMAS1DNF 99
6MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA56 1111
7MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin MansoorMAS75 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas11:11:0801:21:080.97201:18:5211
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas11:11:3801:21:380.97201:19:2122
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus11:12:0101:22:010.97201:19:4333
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas11:13:2601:23:260.97201:21:0644
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:13:4201:23:420.97201:21:2155
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin11:13:5301:23:530.97201:21:3266
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas11:16:1801:26:180.97201:23:5377

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus12:59:4300:59:430.97200:58:0311
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin13:00:4801:00:480.97200:59:0622
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas13:01:1501:01:150.97200:59:3233
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas13:01:3901:01:390.97200:59:5544
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas13:01:5201:01:520.97201:00:0855
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha13:03:1001:03:100.97201:01:2466
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNF8

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman SchwarzAUT21 33
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA13 44
3XXXGaleForceKirill StashevsklyRUS32 55
4TBAUminekoMotoyuki SatoJPN4DNF 99

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha10:50:4200:55:420.73300:40:5011
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut10:54:5100:59:510.74600:44:3922
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus10:49:1800:54:180.84200:45:4333
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn11:49:1301:54:130.72601:22:5544

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut12:58:5100:53:510.79200:42:3911
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus12:55:4600:50:460.88200:44:4722
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:01:0700:56:070.80400:45:0733
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.628 DNF5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
15952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid GrahamNZL31 44
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR1DNF 77
3160SmysteryCharles HayGBR2DNF 88
41AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin ClarkCHN4DNF 1010
5S14CarriocaJames WylieTHADNSDNS 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:01:1601:01:161.02001:02:3011
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:02:3101:02:311.03501:04:4222
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl11:09:0801:09:080.96401:06:3933
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn11:39:0001:39:001.02001:40:5944
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl13:08:0200:58:021.00200:58:0911
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn 0.904 DNF6
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr 1.103 DNF6
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNF6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS12 33
280EvelineDato Richard CurtisMASDNS1 55
3XXXInvictas RewardJohn OrmistonGBR2DNF 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus11:41:1301:41:130.65001:05:4711
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr11:45:2001:45:200.96601:41:4522
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas 0.627 DNS4

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:45:0701:35:070.62700:59:3811
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:54:5901:44:590.70901:14:2622
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr 0.869 DNF4

Results for Ocean Rover B class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1B46JelitaBob McIntyreMAS12 33
2MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerMAS41 55
3VGVG OffshoreRamasemy MenonMAS33 66
4XXXFree 'n EasyMarco MorosiITA2DNS 77

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas11:11:3701:11:371.00101:11:4111
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita11:11:4901:11:491.00501:12:1122
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas11:22:0201:22:020.96701:19:2033
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas11:24:3301:24:331.02001:26:1444

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas13:18:4701:08:470.95401:05:3711
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas13:14:5101:04:511.04501:07:4622
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas13:22:2401:12:240.95001:08:4733
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita 1.005 DNS5