Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 111 33
2MAS4701UtaridIshak b JaibMAS 222 66
3MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B RahmatMAS 333 99
4MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B HusainMAS 4DNS4 1313

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus11:01:5400:51:541.37401:11:1911
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas11:10:2701:00:271.21701:13:3422
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas11:10:2001:00:201.31101:19:0633
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas11:16:0201:06:021.30901:26:2644

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:22:0700:52:071.37401:11:3611
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas12:31:1401:01:141.21701:14:3122
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:31:2601:01:261.31101:20:3233
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas 1.309 DNS5

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus13:41:2800:36:281.37400:50:0611
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas13:47:3500:42:351.21700:51:4922
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas13:46:3100:41:311.31100:54:2633
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas13:49:2900:44:291.30900:58:1444

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 111 33
2HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmanHKG 234 99
3SIN2000Blue NoteDavid DimmockSIN 442 1010
4AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 326 1111
5RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 553 1313
6RUS 768LeRo3Alexey TakovskiRUS DNF65 1919
7HKG 2005Jing JingBrian PorterAUS 677 2020

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:57:2100:42:211.11600:47:1611
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg10:54:3500:39:351.22600:48:3222
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus11:00:1600:45:161.10900:50:1233
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin10:59:1200:44:121.15400:51:0044
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus11:05:4200:50:421.06200:53:5155
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus11:06:4900:51:491.11600:57:5066
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus 1.242 DNF8

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin12:18:0800:43:081.11600:48:0811
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:19:5900:44:591.10900:49:5322
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg12:15:4300:40:431.22600:49:5533
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin12:19:0800:44:081.15400:50:5644
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus12:23:5300:48:531.06200:51:5555
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus12:17:0500:42:051.24200:52:1666
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus12:36:4001:01:401.11601:08:4977

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin13:53:4500:43:451.11600:48:5011
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin13:54:5500:44:551.15400:51:5022
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus13:59:2400:49:241.06200:52:2833
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg13:53:0400:43:041.22600:52:4844
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus13:52:5200:42:521.24200:53:1455
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus13:58:1400:48:141.10900:53:2966
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus14:08:5300:58:531.11601:05:4377

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 111 33
2MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS 322 77
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 233 88
4MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsMAS 464 1414
5GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 545 1414
6THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA 656 1717

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:39:5800:19:581.05300:21:0111
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:41:4100:21:410.97800:21:1222
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas10:41:3400:21:340.99700:21:3033
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas10:45:1300:25:130.94600:23:5144
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr10:46:4000:26:400.93200:24:5155
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha10:47:4900:27:490.94100:26:1166

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:15:5900:35:591.05300:37:5311
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas12:18:3300:38:330.99700:38:2622
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:20:3700:40:370.97800:39:4333
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:27:3700:47:370.93200:44:2344
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha12:31:1000:51:100.94100:48:0955
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas12:32:4500:52:450.94600:49:5466

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas13:51:2600:36:261.05300:38:2211
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:55:1800:40:180.99700:40:1122
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:56:2600:41:260.97800:40:3133
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas14:02:2600:47:260.94600:44:5244
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr14:03:2600:48:260.93200:45:0855
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha14:08:5400:53:540.94100:50:4366

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 12 33
2MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han YangSIN 51 66
3MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick HanlonAUS 25 77
4MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin MansoorMAS 44 88
5MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 36 99
6RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmatMAS DNS3 1111
7MAS 2209MSANurul Elia AnuarMAS DNSDNS 1616

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas10:48:1500:23:150.97200:22:3611
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus10:48:2000:23:200.97200:22:4122
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:48:3500:23:350.97200:22:5533
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas10:48:4600:23:460.97200:23:0644
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin10:51:2600:26:260.97200:25:4255
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin12:42:3100:42:310.97200:41:2011
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:43:4000:43:400.97200:42:2722
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas12:43:4300:43:430.97200:42:3033
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas12:44:0400:44:040.97200:42:5044
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus12:44:3000:44:300.97200:43:1555
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:45:0500:45:050.97200:43:4966
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 1 11
2AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman SchwarzAUT 2 22
3XXXGaleForceKirill StashevsklyRUS 3 33
4TBAUminekoMotoyuki SatoJPN 4 44

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha10:51:0600:21:060.79500:16:4611
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut10:54:3300:24:330.80900:19:5222
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus10:54:0600:24:060.87600:21:0733
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn11:20:4400:50:440.62800:31:5244

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 21 33
25952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid GrahamNZL 12 33
31AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin ClarkCHN 33 66
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR DNSDNS 1212
5S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNSDNS 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl11:02:3901:07:391.00201:07:4711
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr10:59:5401:04:541.10301:11:3522
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn11:37:2101:42:210.90401:32:3133
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr13:02:0001:07:001.12001:15:0211
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl13:08:3201:13:321.05901:17:5222
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn13:44:2201:49:220.89901:38:1933
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 21 33
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 12 33
3XXXInvictas RewardJohn OrmistonGBR 33 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus11:31:2801:36:280.67201:04:5011
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:31:4601:36:460.74501:12:0522
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr11:26:0601:31:060.86901:19:1033

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:50:3901:55:390.61301:10:5411
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:39:1601:44:160.71401:14:2722
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr13:22:4901:27:490.86601:16:0333

Results for Ocean Rover B class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1XXXFree 'n EasyMarco MorosiITA 21 33
2MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerMAS 12 33
3VGVG OffshoreRamasemy MenonMAS 33 66
4B46JelitaBob McIntyreMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas11:06:0201:11:020.97001:08:5411
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita11:04:1501:09:151.00501:09:3622
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas11:12:1901:17:190.94101:12:4533
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas11:08:1401:13:141.04201:16:1944

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita13:09:0001:14:001.02401:15:4711
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas13:11:1101:16:110.99501:15:4822
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas13:22:1601:27:160.93501:21:3633
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas13:18:2301:23:231.01101:24:1844