Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 1 11
2MAS4701UtaridIshak b JaibMAS 2 22
3MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B RahmatMAS 3 33
4MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B HusainMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:05:2702:30:271.37403:26:4311
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas12:41:0803:06:081.21703:46:3122
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:34:0002:59:001.31103:54:4033
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas12:51:0303:16:031.30904:16:3844

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 1 11
2AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 2 22
3RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 3 33
4HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmanHKG 4 44
5RUS 768LeRo3Alexey TakovskiRUS 5 55
6SIN2000Blue NoteDavid DimmockSIN 6 66
7HKG 2005Jing JingBrian PorterAUS 7 77

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin12:46:1803:11:181.11603:33:2911
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:52:1503:17:151.10903:38:4522
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus13:01:1003:26:101.06203:38:5733
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg12:33:5302:58:531.22603:39:1944
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus12:31:5002:56:501.24203:39:3855
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin12:49:1203:14:121.15403:44:0666
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus13:37:3104:02:311.11604:30:3977

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 1 11
2THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA 2 22
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 3 33
4MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS 4 44
5MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsMAS 5 55
6GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 6 66

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:17:5502:37:551.05302:46:1711
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha12:39:3002:59:300.94102:48:5522
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:32:5302:52:530.97802:49:0533
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas12:30:1002:50:100.99702:49:3944
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas12:40:3503:00:350.94602:50:5055
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:47:4503:07:450.93202:54:5966

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 111 33
2MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han YangSIN 222 66
3MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin MansoorMAS 334 1010
4RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmatMAS 453 1212
5MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick HanlonAUS 545 1414
6MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 666 1818
7MAS 2209MSANurul Elia AnuarMAS DNSDNSDNS 2424

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas11:46:5600:41:560.97200:40:4611
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin11:47:0800:42:080.97200:40:5722
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas11:48:0300:43:030.97200:41:5133
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas11:48:3300:43:330.97200:42:2044
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus11:48:5200:43:520.97200:42:3855
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:49:1300:44:130.97200:42:5966
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Race Results for Race 6 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:41:0600:41:060.97200:39:5711
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin12:41:3000:41:300.97200:40:2022
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas12:42:2400:42:240.97200:41:1333
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus12:42:5000:42:500.97200:41:3844
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas12:43:2600:43:260.97200:42:1355
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:44:0500:44:050.97200:42:5166
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas13:44:4000:44:400.97200:43:2511
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin13:44:5300:44:530.97200:43:3822
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas13:45:2500:45:250.97200:44:0933
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas13:46:1000:46:100.97200:44:5244
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus13:46:1900:46:190.97200:45:0155
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha13:50:4300:50:430.97200:49:1866
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 1 11
2XXXGaleForceKirill StashevsklyRUS 2 22
3AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman SchwarzAUT 3 33
4TBAUminekoMotoyuki SatoJPN 4 44

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:10:5103:25:510.78102:40:4611
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus12:53:1703:08:170.87002:43:4822
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut13:08:5303:23:530.81902:46:5933
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn16:15:0006:30:000.61503:59:5144

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
15952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid GrahamNZL 1 11
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 2 22
31AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin ClarkCHN 3 33
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR DNS 66
5S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 66

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl11:26:2003:13:321.05703:24:3411
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:53:1003:21:191.11303:44:0422
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn12:39:1704:18:210.90003:52:3133
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1XXXInvictas RewardJohn OrmistonGBR 1 11
280EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 2 22
3tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 3 33

Race Results for Race 5 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr12:13:3803:53:000.87803:24:3411
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:54:1404:37:450.73803:24:5922
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:48:0004:46:170.73403:30:0833

Results for Ocean Rover B class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1VGVG OffshoreRamasemy MenonMAS 1 11
2XXXFree 'n EasyMarco MorosiITA 2 22
3MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerMAS 3 33
4B46JelitaBob McIntyreMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 5 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas12:20:2403:50:090.92103:31:5811
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita11:28:1603:24:591.05203:35:3922
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas12:05:2603:40:011.02103:44:3833
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas12:02:0603:58:100.98003:53:2444