Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 11 22
2MAS4701UtaridIshak b JaibMAS 22 44
3MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B RahmatMAS 33 66
4MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B HusainMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:10:2300:35:231.37400:48:3711
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas10:18:1500:43:151.21700:52:3822
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas10:15:4700:40:471.31100:53:2833
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas10:22:3000:47:301.30901:02:1144

Race Results for Race 8 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus13:40:2102:50:211.37403:54:0411
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas14:15:0603:25:061.21704:09:3622
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas14:10:0303:20:031.31104:22:1633
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas14:19:1803:29:181.30904:33:5844

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 31 44
2HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmanHKG 13 44
3AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 22 44
4RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 64 1010
5RUS 768LeRo3Alexey TakovskiRUS 46 1010
6SIN2000Blue NoteDavid DimmockSIN 55 1010
7HKG 2005Jing JingBrian PorterAUS 77 1414

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg10:21:0000:41:001.22600:50:1611
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:25:3400:45:341.10900:50:3222
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:25:3900:45:391.11600:50:5733
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus10:21:1900:41:191.24200:51:1944
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin10:25:3800:45:381.15400:52:4055
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus10:32:4400:52:441.06200:56:0066
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus10:38:3500:58:351.11601:05:2377

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin14:28:5003:33:501.11603:58:3811
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus14:32:3203:37:321.10904:01:1522
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg14:14:4903:19:491.22604:04:5933
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus14:47:2303:52:231.06204:06:4744
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin14:28:5903:33:591.15404:06:5655
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus14:16:0503:21:051.24204:09:4566
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus15:16:2504:21:251.11604:51:4477

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 11 22
2MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS 22 44
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 33 66
4GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 44 88
5MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsMAS 55 1010
6THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA 6DNS 1313

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:23:1200:38:121.05300:40:1311
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas10:25:2800:40:280.99700:40:2122
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:27:2700:42:270.97800:41:3133
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr10:35:1800:50:180.93200:46:5344
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas10:34:4800:49:480.94600:47:0755
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha10:39:0000:54:000.94100:50:4966

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas13:27:1102:27:111.05302:34:5911
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:37:4002:37:400.99702:37:1222
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:47:0902:47:090.97802:43:2833
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr14:03:5003:03:500.93202:51:2044
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas14:05:2303:05:230.94602:55:2255
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha 0.941 DNS7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmatMAS 22 44
2RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 14 55
3MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han YangSIN 51 66
4MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin MansoorMAS 33 66
5MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick HanlonAUS 45 99
6MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 66 1212
7MAS 2209MSANurul Elia AnuarMAS DNSDNS 1616

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas10:35:1800:45:180.97200:44:0211
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas10:36:0900:46:090.97200:44:5122
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas10:36:3900:46:390.97200:45:2133
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus10:37:2100:47:210.97200:46:0144
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin10:36:0800:46:080.97200:44:5055
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:38:0300:48:030.97200:46:4266
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin11:52:4900:47:490.97200:46:2911
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas11:53:0600:48:060.97200:46:4522
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas11:54:0700:49:070.97200:47:4433
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas11:54:1300:49:130.97200:47:5044
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus11:55:2800:50:280.97200:49:0355
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:57:3400:52:340.97200:51:0666
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman SchwarzAUT 231 66
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 312 66
3XXXGaleForceKirill StashevsklyRUS 123 66
4TBAUminekoMotoyuki SatoJPN DNSDNSDNS 1515

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus10:34:2100:39:210.90500:35:3711
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut10:39:2700:44:270.81800:36:2222
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha10:40:3400:45:340.80400:36:3833
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.621 DNS5

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:56:3400:46:340.79900:37:1211
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus11:52:0400:42:040.91300:38:2422
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut11:58:0500:48:050.81600:39:1433
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.621 DNS5

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut15:00:3802:50:380.80602:17:3211
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha15:01:4102:51:410.80602:18:2322
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus14:54:4702:44:470.91102:30:0733
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.621 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
15952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid GrahamNZL 1 11
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 2 22
31AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin ClarkCHN 3 33
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR DNS 66
5S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 66

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl12:40:4702:40:471.05402:49:2811
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:46:1702:46:171.10103:03:0522
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn14:12:1404:12:140.91203:50:0233
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 1 11
2XXXInvictas RewardJohn OrmistonGBR 2 22
380EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus14:09:4704:09:470.71402:58:2111
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr13:59:2703:59:270.88303:31:2622
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas14:54:0904:54:090.76203:44:0933

Results for Ocean Rover B class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1VGVG OffshoreRamasemy MenonMAS 1 11
2MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerMAS 2 22
3XXXFree 'n EasyMarco MorosiITA 3 33
4B46JelitaBob McIntyreMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas13:10:2603:10:260.94502:59:5811
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas13:07:0403:07:041.01303:09:3022
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita13:00:0903:00:091.06803:12:2433
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas13:33:3503:33:350.95403:23:4644