Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 1122
2MAS4701UtaridIshak b JaibMAS 2244
3MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B RahmatMAS 3366
4MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B HusainMAS 4488

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:53:4301:18:431.37401:48:0911
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas11:05:3901:30:391.21701:50:1922
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas11:03:2801:28:281.31101:55:5933
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas11:10:3901:35:391.30902:05:1244

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:52:2601:12:261.37401:39:3111
MAS4701UtaridIshak b Jaibflags/mas13:05:0701:25:071.21701:43:3522
MAS5201Zuhrah@151RCMohd Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas13:03:0601:23:061.31101:48:5733
MAS 5202ZuhalMohd Hanif B Husainflags/mas13:07:4601:27:461.30901:54:5344

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 1122
2AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 3255
3RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 2355
4SIN2000Blue NoteDavid DimmockSIN 4488
5RUS 768LeRo3Alexey TakovskiRUS 651111
6HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. WinkelmanHKG 5DNF1313
7HKG 2005Jing JingBrian PorterAUS 761313

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:53:1101:13:111.11601:21:4011
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus10:59:2101:19:211.06201:24:1622
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:56:0501:16:051.10901:24:2333
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin10:53:0901:13:091.15401:24:2544
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg10:49:3001:09:301.22601:25:1255
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus10:49:0901:09:091.24201:25:5366
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus11:08:3901:28:391.11601:38:5677

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin13:14:0701:29:071.11601:39:2711
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus13:17:4001:32:401.10901:42:4622
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus13:24:0201:39:021.06201:45:1033
SIN2000Blue NoteDavid Dimmockflags/sin13:16:4601:31:461.15401:45:5444
RUS 768LeRo3Alexey Takovskiflags/rus13:11:1001:26:101.24201:47:0155
HKG 2005Jing JingBrian Porterflags/aus13:34:0001:49:001.11602:01:3966
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F. Winkelmanflags/hkg 1.226 DNF8

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart WilliamsonMAS 3144
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 1344
3MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 2244
4GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 4488
5THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA 651111
6MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsMAS 5DNF1212

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:18:1201:33:120.97801:31:0911
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas11:11:4101:26:411.05301:31:1722
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:17:2301:32:230.99701:32:0633
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:25:2901:40:290.93201:33:3944
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas11:24:3401:39:340.94601:34:1155
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha11:27:1301:42:130.94101:36:1166

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 88Old Mutual International EOWStuart Williamsonflags/mas13:15:1201:25:120.99701:24:5711
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas13:10:4901:20:491.05301:25:0622
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:20:3001:30:300.97801:28:3133
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:29:5401:39:540.93201:33:0644
THA55555Sansiri WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha13:29:3801:39:380.94101:33:4555
MAS 33Old Pulteney Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/mas 0.946 DNF7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmatMAS 111
2RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 222
3MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han YangSIN 333
4MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin MansoorMAS 444
5MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 555
6MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick HanlonAUS 666
7MAS 2209MSANurul Elia AnuarMAS DNS88

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC01SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmatflags/mas11:25:3601:35:360.97201:32:5511
RSYC03RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas11:26:1901:36:190.97201:33:3722
MAS 7777SMUCollin Lim Han Yangflags/sin11:27:5201:37:520.97201:35:0833
MAS 0103ATM 1Mohd. Razil bin Mansoorflags/mas11:28:2001:38:200.97201:35:3544
MAS 2501Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:31:5901:41:590.97201:39:0855
MAS 0612Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronPatrick Hanlonflags/aus11:32:3001:42:300.97201:39:3866
MAS 2209MSANurul Elia Anuarflags/mas 0.972 DNS8

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1XXXGaleForceKirill StashevsklyRUS 12255
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA DNF1177
3AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman SchwarzAUT 23OCS1010
4TBAUminekoMotoyuki SatoJPN DNS DNS1010

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus11:01:0701:06:070.88600:58:3511
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut11:09:4101:14:410.82001:01:1422
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.621 DNS5
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha 0.805 DNF5

Race Results for Race 9 in Multihull class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha12:43:1800:48:180.80500:38:5311
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus12:39:5700:44:570.88600:39:5022
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut12:44:3600:49:360.81100:40:1433

Race Results for Race 10 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:47:5600:52:560.80500:42:3711
XXXGaleForceKirill Stashevsklyflags/rus13:43:2000:48:200.88600:42:4922
TBAUminekoMotoyuki Satoflags/jpn 0.621 DNS5
AUT20132 Fast 4 YouHerman Schwarzflags/aut 0.811 OCS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
15952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid GrahamNZL 11 22
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 22 44
31AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin ClarkCHN 33 66
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR DNSDNS 1212
5S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNSDNS 1212

Race Results for Race 7 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl11:13:4001:13:401.04901:17:1711
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:16:5801:16:581.12201:26:2122
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn11:37:3201:37:320.90201:27:5933
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Race Results for Race 8 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
5952SophiaPhil Auger & Astrid Grahamflags/nzl12:49:4800:49:481.05500:52:3211
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:53:5200:53:521.09700:59:0622
1AlakaluffLu Riu/Martin Clarkflags/chn13:10:1401:10:140.91301:04:0733
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.096 DNS6
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.036 DNS6

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1XXXInvictas RewardJohn OrmistonGBR 21 33
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 12 33
380EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus11:41:0101:41:010.70301:11:0111
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr11:27:0601:27:060.86901:15:4122
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:46:5801:46:580.76001:21:1833

Race Results for Race 8 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
XXXInvictas RewardJohn Ormistonflags/gbr13:00:4401:00:440.87000:52:5011
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:16:4901:16:490.71300:54:4622
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:22:4601:22:460.68600:56:4733

Results for Ocean Rover B class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1B46JelitaBob McIntyreMAS 11 22
2XXXFree 'n EasyMarco MorosiITA 42 66
3VGVG OffshoreRamasemy MenonMAS 24 66
4MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas11:22:0501:22:050.92401:15:5111
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas11:23:1901:23:190.98001:21:3922
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas11:22:0601:22:061.01801:23:3533
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita11:21:4901:21:491.06401:27:0344

Race Results for Race 8 in Ocean Rover B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
B46JelitaBob McIntyreflags/mas12:55:5000:55:500.96900:54:0611
XXXFree 'n EasyMarco Morosiflags/ita12:54:3000:54:301.03300:56:1822
MAS 616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A lunkerflags/mas12:58:5500:58:551.00800:59:2333
VGVG OffshoreRamasemy Menonflags/mas13:06:1201:06:120.98301:05:0444