Results for Finn class

Daily Pointscore 01 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 2 Rob McMillanAUS213 661
2AUS 272 Andrew GavenlockAUS124 772
3AUS 5 Mathew VisserAUS441 993
4AUS 26 Ian McKillopAUS532 10104
5AUS 22 Joseph McMillanAUS35DNC 15155
6AUS 231 James MayjorAUSDNCDNCDNC 21216DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Finn class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 272 Andrew Gavenlockflags/aus11
AUS 2 Rob McMillanflags/aus22
AUS 22 Joseph McMillanflags/aus33
AUS 5 Mathew Visserflags/aus44
AUS 26 Ian McKillopflags/aus55
AUS 231 James Mayjorflags/ausDNC7

Race Results for Race 2 in Finn class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2 Rob McMillanflags/aus11
AUS 272 Andrew Gavenlockflags/aus22
AUS 26 Ian McKillopflags/aus33
AUS 5 Mathew Visserflags/aus44
AUS 22 Joseph McMillanflags/aus55
AUS 231 James Mayjorflags/ausDNC7

Race Results for Race 3 in Finn class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 5 Mathew Visserflags/aus11
AUS 26 Ian McKillopflags/aus22
AUS 2 Rob McMillanflags/aus33
AUS 272 Andrew Gavenlockflags/aus44
AUS 231 James Mayjorflags/ausDNC7
AUS 22 Joseph McMillanflags/ausDNC7

Results for Laser class

Daily Pointscore 01 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1202600 James BurmanAUS111 331
2197247 Josh JuniorNZL332 882
3202671 Jonasz StelmaszykPOL924 15153
4199015 Matthew WearnAUS4123 19194
5199555 CY THOMPSONISV595 19195
6192623 Benhamin FranklinAUS8612 26266
7202655 Charlie BuckinghamUSA10513 28287
8202656 Guillaume GirodSUI6148 28288
9190340 Bradley UttingAUS11710 28289
10196904 Luke ElliottAUS21514 313110
11196432 Tristan BrownAUS14116 313111
12200887 Ben CornishGBR7816 313112
13199097 Ki-Raphael SulkowskiAUS12137 323213
14MAS Khairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS15415 343414
15197484 Marek HoracekAUS161011 373715
16199079 Fredrik WestmanFIN13169 383816
17199106 Maxwell ClinchAUS171717 515117
18197155 Lucien CujeanSUIDNCDNCDNC 575718DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
202600 James Burmanflags/aus11
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus22
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl33
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus44
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv55
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui66
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbr77
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus88
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol99
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa1010
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus1111
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus1212
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin1313
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus1414
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas1515
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus1616
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1717
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Race Results for Race 2 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
202600 James Burmanflags/aus11
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol22
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl33
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas44
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa55
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus66
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus77
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbr88
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv99
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus1010
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus1111
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus1212
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus1313
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui1414
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus1515
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin1616
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1717
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Race Results for Race 3 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
202600 James Burmanflags/aus11
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl22
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus33
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol44
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv55
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus66
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus77
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui88
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin99
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus1010
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus1111
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus1212
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa1313
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus1414
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas1515
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbr1616
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1717
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 01 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1194099 Nur Amirah HamidMAS12 331
2199102 Alex SouthAUS41 552
3194098 Mohd Adendy KhairunneetMAS23 553
4193225 Beth LygoeLCA34 774

Race Results for Race 1 in Laser Radial class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
194099 Nur Amirah Hamidflags/mas11
194098 Mohd Adendy Khairunneetflags/mas22
193225 Beth Lygoeflags/lca33
199102 Alex Southflags/aus44

Race Results for Race 2 in Laser Radial class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199102 Alex Southflags/aus11
194099 Nur Amirah Hamidflags/mas22
194098 Mohd Adendy Khairunneetflags/mas33
193225 Beth Lygoeflags/lca44

Results for RSX class

Daily Pointscore 01 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-HansenNOR111 331
2AUS 7 James LevyAUS242 882
3USA 7 Robert WillisAUS327 12123
4NOR 3 Jannicke StalstromAUS453 12124
5AUS 38 Justin LordAUS736 16165
6AUS 833 Luke BaillieAUS674 17176
7ITA 2 Marco BaglioneITA585 18187
8AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldAUS868 22228

Race Results for Race 1 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor11
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus22
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus33
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus44
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita55
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus66
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus77
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus88

Race Results for Race 2 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor11
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus22
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus33
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus44
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus55
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus66
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus77
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita88

Race Results for Race 3 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor11
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus22
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus33
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus44
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita55
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus66
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus77
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus88