Results for Finn class

Daily Pointscore 02 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 2 Rob McMillanAUS 1DNF 881
2AUS 26 Ian McKillopAUS 2DNF 992
3AUS 5 Mathew VisserAUS 3DNF 10103
4AUS 272 Andrew GavenlockAUS 4DNF 11114
5AUS 22 Joseph McMillanAUS DNCDNC 14145DNC
6AUS 231 James MayjorAUS DNCDNC 14145DNC

Race Results for Race 4 in Finn class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2 Rob McMillanflags/aus11
AUS 26 Ian McKillopflags/aus22
AUS 5 Mathew Visserflags/aus33
AUS 272 Andrew Gavenlockflags/aus44
AUS 231 James Mayjorflags/ausDNC7
AUS 22 Joseph McMillanflags/ausDNC7

Race Results for Race 5 in Finn class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2 Rob McMillanflags/ausDNF7
AUS 26 Ian McKillopflags/ausDNF7
AUS 5 Mathew Visserflags/ausDNF7
AUS 272 Andrew Gavenlockflags/ausDNF7
AUS 231 James Mayjorflags/ausDNC7
AUS 22 Joseph McMillanflags/ausDNC7

Results for Laser class

Daily Pointscore 02 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1202655 Charlie BuckinghamUSA 611 881
2199015 Matthew WearnAUS 463 13132
3202600 James BurmanAUS 355 13133
4197247 Josh JuniorNZL 934 16164
5202671 Jonasz StelmaszykPOL 1522 19195
6199079 Fredrik WestmanFIN 777 21216
7196432 Tristan BrownAUS 2911 22227
8199555 CY THOMPSONISV 11310 24248
9192623 Benhamin FranklinAUS 1088 26269
10202656 Guillaume GirodSUI 1449 272710
11199097 Ki-Raphael SulkowskiAUS 13116 303011
12MAS Khairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS 81015 333312
13197484 Marek HoracekAUS 51614 353513
14196904 Luke ElliottAUS 121412 383814
15200887 Ben CornishGBR 1112OCS 424215
16190340 Bradley UttingAUS 161513 444416
17199106 Maxwell ClinchAUS 171716 505017
18197155 Lucien CujeanSUI DNCDNCDNC 575718DNC

Race Results for Race 4 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv11
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus22
202600 James Burmanflags/aus33
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus44
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus55
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa66
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin77
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas88
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl99
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus1010
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbr1111
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus1212
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus1313
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui1414
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol1515
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus1616
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1717
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Race Results for Race 5 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa11
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol22
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl33
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui44
202600 James Burmanflags/aus55
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus66
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin77
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus88
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus99
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas1010
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus1111
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbr1212
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv1313
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus1414
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus1515
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus1616
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1717
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Race Results for Race 6 in Laser class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
202655 Charlie Buckinghamflags/usa11
202671 Jonasz Stelmaszykflags/pol22
199015 Matthew Wearnflags/aus33
197247 Josh Juniorflags/nzl44
202600 James Burmanflags/aus55
199097 Ki-Raphael Sulkowskiflags/aus66
199079 Fredrik Westmanflags/fin77
192623 Benhamin Franklinflags/aus88
202656 Guillaume Girodflags/sui99
199555 CY THOMPSONflags/isv1010
196432 Tristan Brownflags/aus1111
196904 Luke Elliottflags/aus1212
190340 Bradley Uttingflags/aus1313
197484 Marek Horacekflags/aus1414
MAS Khairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas1515
199106 Maxwell Clinchflags/aus1616
200887 Ben Cornishflags/gbrOCS19
197155 Lucien Cujeanflags/suiDNC19

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 02 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1199102 Alex SouthAUS 111 331
2193225 Beth LygoeLCA 222 662
3194099 Nur Amirah HamidMAS 333 993
4194098 Mohd Adendy KhairunneetMAS 444 12124

Race Results for Race 3 in Laser Radial class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199102 Alex Southflags/aus11
193225 Beth Lygoeflags/lca22
194099 Nur Amirah Hamidflags/mas33
194098 Mohd Adendy Khairunneetflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 4 in Laser Radial class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199102 Alex Southflags/aus11
193225 Beth Lygoeflags/lca22
194099 Nur Amirah Hamidflags/mas33
194098 Mohd Adendy Khairunneetflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 5 in Laser Radial class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199102 Alex Southflags/aus11
193225 Beth Lygoeflags/lca22
194099 Nur Amirah Hamidflags/mas33
194098 Mohd Adendy Khairunneetflags/mas44

Results for RSX class

Daily Pointscore 02 Nov 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-HansenNOR 1122 661
2ITA 2 Marco BaglioneITA 3311 882
3AUS 833 Luke BaillieAUS 4235 14143
4USA 7 Robert WillisAUS 24DNF3 18184
5AUS 7 James LevyAUS 6556 22225
6AUS 38 Justin LordAUS 5DNC47 25256
7NOR 3 Jannicke StalstromAUS 8674 25257
8AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldAUS 7768 28288

Race Results for Race 4 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor11
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus22
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita33
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus44
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus55
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus66
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus77
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus88

Race Results for Race 5 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor11
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus22
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita33
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus44
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus55
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus66
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus77
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/ausDNC9

Race Results for Race 6 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita11
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor22
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus33
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus44
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus55
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus66
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus77
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/ausDNF9

Race Results for Race 7 in RSX class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
ITA 2 Marco Baglioneflags/ita11
AUS 17 Sebastian Wang-Hansenflags/nor22
USA 7 Robert Willisflags/aus33
NOR 3 Jannicke Stalstromflags/aus44
AUS 833 Luke Baillieflags/aus55
AUS 7 James Levyflags/aus66
AUS 38 Justin Lordflags/aus77
AUS 171 Clayton McDonaldflags/aus88