Results for Hobie 16 class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa DarmaninNSW311 551
2110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam BloomfieldNSW132 662
3111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy CopelandNSW223 773
4TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin VosNSW544 13134
5TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel RenoufNSW455 14145

Race Results for Race 1 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw33
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw44
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 2 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw33
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw44
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 3 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw22
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw33
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw44
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw55

Results for Open BIC class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
15224CharterKristen WadleyQLD1111 441
25050O'pen BicCian WilliamsQLD3332 11112
35047SonicPatrick WiltshireNT5223 12123
43547charterMargot MasonNSW2544 15154
54526TBDAnnika MasonNSW4455 18185
65212WeirdoHuw WiltshireNT6666 24246
73833OBNathan StanawayNSW777RAF 30307
84133OPENBICMax OughtredNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 36368DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw22
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld33
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw44
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt55
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9

Race Results for Race 2 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt22
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld33
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw44
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw55
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9

Race Results for Race 3 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt22
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld33
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw44
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw55
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9

Race Results for Race 4 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld22
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt33
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw44
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw55
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt66
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nswRAF9

Results for Optimist - Open class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 845RanAlec BrodieNSW6211 10101
2AUS 1000TBAJim ColleyNSW4132 10102
3AUS 1024BooJaime SwavleyNSW2646 18183
4AUS 797Buck a RooBlake SelleyNSW3367 19194
5AUS 819Mini MaxiMax PaulNSW112113 27275
6AUS 20Uka UkaHarley WaltersNSW54713 29296
7AUS 932FinnaticFinnian AlexanderNSW12755 29297
8AUS 821HabibiCharlotte GriffinNSW14594 32328
9AUS 931SquirtChelsea ConnorNSW139210 34349
10AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie RosenbergNSW710812 373710
11AUS 243No NameNicholas AndersenNSW108209 474711
12AUS 671XtreemJay KarneyNSW8131017 484812
13AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn HartnettVIC15111211 494913
14NZL 4408KiwiGrace HawtinNSW9151315 525214
15AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara CopelandNSW11161816 616115
16AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah BeavanNSW1823158 646416
17AUS 662WildcatHugo StonerNSW16172114 686817
18AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew SwavleyNSW17141918 686818
19AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh ColesNSW20221419 757519
20AUS 661AmazonPia StonerNSW19191720 757520
21AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah RangerNSW21201623 808021
22AUS 834SpyderZach BeavanNSW22182222 848422
23AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra RichardsonNSW24212421 909023
24AUS 924WISE GUYGuy RosenbergNSW23252324 959524
25AUS 666PossessedIsabelle RossNSW25242525 999925
26AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison FiskNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 13213226DNC
27AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn RohrNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 13213226DNC
28AUS 822yammaJenson VincentNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 13213226DNC
29AUS 872TomahawkTom ColleyNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 13213226DNC
30AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 13213226DNC
31AUS 387Home BrewLachlan BrewerNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 23123127DNC
32MWD228Daniel HeyworthNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 23123127DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw11
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw22
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw33
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw44
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw55
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw66
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw77
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nsw88
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw99
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw1010
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1111
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw1212
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw1313
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw1414
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1515
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw1616
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1717
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1818
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1919
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw2020
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2121
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2222
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2323
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2525
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nswDNC33
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nswDNC33
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 2 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw11
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw22
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw33
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw44
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw55
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw66
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw77
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw88
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw99
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1010
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1111
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw1212
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nsw1313
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1414
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1515
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1616
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw1717
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw1818
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1919
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2020
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2121
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw2222
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw2323
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2424
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2525
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nswDNC33
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nswDNC33
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 3 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw11
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw22
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw33
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw44
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw66
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw77
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw88
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw99
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nsw1010
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw1111
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1212
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1313
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1414
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1515
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw1616
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1717
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1818
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1919
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw2020
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw2121
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2222
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2323
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2525
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nswDNC33
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nswDNC33
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 4 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw11
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw22
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw33
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw44
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw66
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw77
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw88
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw99
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw1010
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1111
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1212
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw1313
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw1414
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1515
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1616
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nsw1717
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1818
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1919
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw2020
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2121
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2222
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2323
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2424
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2525
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nswDNC33
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nswDNC33
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nswDNC33

Results for Optimist - Silver class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 883IcebergLuke DerryNSW21141 991
2AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark PaulNSW32312 11112
3AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam BeavanNSW13523 14143
4AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames DerryNSW4423DNC 21214
5KR 627KelpieDylan HorsfallNSW65454 24245
6AUS 16TBCSaxon VincentNSWDNF6765 32326
7AUS 871KetosLachlan HorderNSW5DNC6DNCDNC 35357

Race Results for Race 1 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw11
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw22
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw33
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw44
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw55
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw66
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNF8

Race Results for Race 2 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw22
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw33
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw44
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw55
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nsw66
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 3 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw22
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw33
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw44
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw55
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw66
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nsw77

Race Results for Race 4 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw11
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw22
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw33
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw44
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw55
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nsw66
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 5 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw22
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw33
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw44
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nsw55
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nswDNC8
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nswDNC8

Results for Sabot 1-Up class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
17004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew LangNSW42223 13131
21565FireboltDana TavenerNSW25984 28282
37051PredatorFinn GilbertNSW1RAF112 32323
45624Holy MackerelGabriel MorrisonTAS817135 34344
51571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine PagettNSW311659 34345
61601Seas the DayEric SparkesNSW69111411 51516
77017Need for SpeedJordan MakinNSW9RAF448 52527
85629Starter KitEdmund HargreavesTAS18381113 53538
97015Little Demon TooSang Jin GoodridgeNSW5DSQ1471 54549
107049HornetTom StivanoNSW10DSQ1536 616110
117013IT'S ALL GOODOliver BanksNSW134191610 626211
127021LuigiLouis CollinsNSW1114161214 676712
135626In The Lime LightMorgan DaviesTAS7DSQ51515 696913
141559Fast N FuriousBen FieldNSWDNCDSQ367 707014
155622Lone WolfAngus CalvertTAS1610171017 707015
167048Crowd ControlSamantha GrayNSW12RAF13912 737316
175468NemesisLachlan HargreavesTAS1713101816 747417
187005Sonic the HedgehogChris DixsonNSW1912121718 787818
191477Missing In ActionJames PagettNSW14152020DNC 969619
207028TomcatThomas BarringtonNSW15OCS181919 989820
217091Raging bull antJed FatchesNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC
224565RelentlessMatthew DoyleNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC
237080Eat My BubblesLily PeelNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC
241551TorpedoPeta TavenerNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC
257044VendettaElliott CollinsNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC
267008take aimNoah SunderlandNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 13513521DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw11
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw22
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw33
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw44
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw55
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw66
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas77
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas88
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw99
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw1010
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1111
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw1212
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1313
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw1414
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw1515
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1616
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1717
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1818
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1919
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nswDNC27
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nswDNC27
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nswDNC27
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nswDNC27
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nswDNC27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 2 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas11
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw22
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas33
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw44
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw55
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw99
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1010
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw1111
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1212
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1313
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1414
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw1515
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nswRAF27
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nswRAF27
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nswRAF27
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nswOCS27
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nswDNC27
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nswDNC27
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nswDNC27
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nswDNC27
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nswDSQ27
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nswDSQ27
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nswDSQ27
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tasDSQ27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 3 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw11
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw22
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw33
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw44
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas55
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw66
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas77
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas88
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw99
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1010
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1111
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1212
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw1313
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw1414
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw1515
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1616
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1717
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw1818
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1919
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw2020
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nswDNC27
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nswDNC27
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nswDNC27
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nswDNC27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 4 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw11
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw22
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw33
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw44
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw55
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw66
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw77
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw88
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw99
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1010
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1111
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1212
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas1313
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1414
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas1515
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1616
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1717
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1818
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw1919
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw2020
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nswDNC27
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nswDNC27
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nswDNC27
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nswDNC27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 5 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw11
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw22
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw33
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw44
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas55
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw66
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw77
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw88
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw99
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1010
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1111
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw1212
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1313
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1414
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas1515
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1616
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1717
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1818
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw1919
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nswDNC27
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nswDNC27
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nswDNC27
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nswDNC27
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nswDNC27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Results for Sabot 2-Up class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie BanksNSW11111 551
21545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela DownieNSW2222DNC 16162
37022SynergyJessica SwadlingNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 40403DNC
42618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin YellandNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 40403DNC
57046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia PhillipsNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 40403DNC
67047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve PeelNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 40403DNC
71501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie SwadlingNSWDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 40403DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw22
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNC8
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nswDNC8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNC8
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNC8
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 2 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw22
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNC8
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nswDNC8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNC8
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNC8
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 3 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw22
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNC8
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nswDNC8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNC8
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNC8
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 4 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw22
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNC8
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nswDNC8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNC8
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNC8
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 5 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNC8
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nswDNC8
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nswDNC8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNC8
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNC8
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Results for 29er class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen RooklynNSW1032 15151
2AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James WaltersNSW258 15152
3AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley KnightonNSW871 16163
4AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack HubbardNSW197 17174
5AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben RobinsonNSW945 18185
6AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan EdwardsNSW1424 20206
7AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel TurnerQLD6114 21217
8AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis DuncanVIC5613 24248
9AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela FarrellNT12113 26269
10AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-BarrowNSW4159 282810
11AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel SmithNSW71011 282811
12AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica RussellNSW1586 292912
13AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick MennerNSW31810 313113
14AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel BarnettNSW181212 424214
15AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy NarboroughNSW131416 434315
16AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant MakinNSW161315 444416
17AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron GundyNSW111718 464617
18AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune SextonNSW171617 505018
19AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John NairnNSW191919 575719
20AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea PoweNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
21AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben BannonNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
22AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam MarianiNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
23AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy BannonNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
24AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien JamesNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
25AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett DixonNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
26AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob BroomNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
27AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew StentaNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
28AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James MoloneyNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
29AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean PatonNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
30AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John PalmerNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC
31AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison FarrellNSWDNCDNCDNC 969620DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw11
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw22
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw33
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw44
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic55
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld66
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw77
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw88
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw99
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw1010
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw1111
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt1212
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1313
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw1414
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw1515
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1616
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw1717
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1818
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw1919
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nswDNC32
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNC32
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nswDNC32
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nswDNC32

Race Results for Race 2 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld11
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw22
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw33
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw44
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw55
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic66
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw77
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw88
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw99
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1010
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt1111
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1212
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1313
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1414
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw1515
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw1616
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw1717
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw1818
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw1919
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNC32
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nswDNC32

Race Results for Race 3 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw11
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw22
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt33
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw44
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw55
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw66
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw77
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw88
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw99
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw1010
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1111
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1212
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic1313
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld1414
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1515
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1616
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw1717
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw1818
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw1919
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nswDNC32
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNC32
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nswDNC32
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nswDNC32

Results for 420 class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
154349InvictusTom Klemens & James OliverVIC111 331
251985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan PassmoreNSW222 662
354561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor CampbellNSW333 993
453155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren CiniNSW544 13134
554574 James Griffin & Thomas MilburnNSW455 14145
650275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward SmythNSW666 18186
752004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia SibraaNSWDNCDNCDNC 24247DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic11
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw22
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw33
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw44
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw55
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 2 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic11
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw22
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw33
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw44
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw55
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 3 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic11
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw22
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw33
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw44
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw55
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Results for Flying 11 class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay PikeNSW111 331
21373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma JonesNSW242 882
31396SlickOwen Long & Sarah JonesNSW335 11113
41271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick BennettNSW956 20204
51374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace TrigloneNSW6123 21215
61337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis WildmanNSW1228 22226
71341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick DawsonNSW5810 23237
81379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas EwingtonNSW10104 24248
91400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake DoyleNSW4913 26269
101364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie BreslinNSW1169 262610
111392 Annie WILMOT & Demi GilbertNSW71112 303011
121329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry StabbackNSW13137 333312
131285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean WattNSW81411 333313
141269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell TathamNSW14714 353514
151215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter ShipwayNSW151615 464615
161320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy JonesNSW161517 484816
171270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max AlexanderNSW171716 505017
181377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldNSWDNCDNCDNC 575718DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw11
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw22
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw33
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw44
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw55
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw66
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw77
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw88
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw99
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw1010
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw1111
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw1212
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw1313
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1414
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1515
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1616
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1717
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nswDNC19

Race Results for Race 2 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw11
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw22
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw33
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw44
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw55
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw66
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw77
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw88
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw99
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw1010
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw1111
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw1212
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw1313
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw1414
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1515
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1616
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1717
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nswDNC19

Race Results for Race 3 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw11
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw22
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw33
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw44
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw55
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw66
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw77
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw88
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw99
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw1010
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw1111
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw1212
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw1313
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1414
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1515
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1616
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1717
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nswDNC19

Results for Laser 4.7 class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1197282Rapid FireJock CalvertTAS123 661
2169684export rooSophie ChestermanTAS252 992
3192297SeedyJoshua DawsonNSW381 12123
4192561WhompShaun ConnorNSW615 12124
5185407AeroBrodie CrossmanNSW578 20205
61696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher PhillipsNSW1147 22226
7184702TopazAnna VaughanTAS9104 23237
8197524PhoenixSam BoothNSW1069 25258
9197551Better Late than NeverLuke CradockNSW16310 29299
10202634ThunderCassandra SchlimbachACT8913 303010
11165824ShaneShane ConlyNSW41514 333311
12201521PharLapStuart PlenderleithNSW131112 363612
13197280 Madaline SalterTAS141211 373713
14174312Flat DogJohn LynchNT121316 414114
15199245Wicked ChildBen HartnettVICDSQ146 434315
168The BeastJames FarquharsonNSW7DSQ17 474716
17175974ShadowHamish WiltshireNT171615 484817
18195698PuzzlesScott CharltonNSW151819 525218
19181707Bon VoyageMadeline DaviesTAS191718 545419
201Primal FearJerome WattsNSW181920 575720
21177088Rocket ShipLucy CottierTAS202021 616121
22178629WavebreakerJames CounterNSWDNCDNCDNC 696922DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas11
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas22
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw33
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw44
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw55
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw66
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw77
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act88
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas99
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw1010
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1111
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1212
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1313
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1414
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1515
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1616
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1717
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nsw1818
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vicDSQ23
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nswDNC23

Race Results for Race 2 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw11
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas22
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw33
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw44
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas55
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw66
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw77
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw88
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act99
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas1010
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1111
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1212
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1313
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic1414
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1515
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1616
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1717
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1818
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nsw1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nswDSQ23
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nswDNC23

Race Results for Race 3 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw11
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas22
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas33
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas44
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw55
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic66
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw77
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw88
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw99
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1010
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1111
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1212
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act1313
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1414
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1515
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1616
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1717
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1818
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1919
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nsw2020
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2121
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nswDNC23

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1199092 Christopher AndersenNSW111 331
2174312 Nicholas ConnorNSW322 772
34Free BirdMarcus WhitleyNSW233 883
4182978TenaciousWilliam DargavilleNSW446 14144
5201510 Colin SuvakNSW754 16165
6192268HitchhikerEmma BartonTAS665 17176
7181903Flat WhiteAmelia CattTAS577 19197
8195691AlchemyPeter CharltonNSWDNCDNCDNC 30308DNC
9169700DashRichard LongbottomNSWDNCDNCDNC 30308DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw11
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw22
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw33
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw44
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas55
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas66
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw77
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nswDNC10

Race Results for Race 2 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw11
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw22
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw33
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw44
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw55
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas66
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas77
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nswDNC10

Race Results for Race 3 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw11
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw22
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw33
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw44
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas55
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw66
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas77
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nswDNC10

Results for Techno 293 class

Daily Pointscore 16 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 1126 Antoine KingNSW111 331
2AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise GilbertNSW222 662
3AUS 1131gregHugh JonesTAS333 993
4AUS 960MWDAshley HeyworthNSW444 12124
5AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica HansenQLDDNCDNCDNC 18185DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas33
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 2 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas33
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 3 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas33
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6