Results for Moth class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 7Scotts BoatScott BabbageNSW1112 551
2AUS 3719White StainPhillip KurtsNSW2421 992
3AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt CrockettNSW3233 11113
4AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightNSW6344 17174
5AUS 3784MR BENBen NewlingNSW4765 22225
6GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy BudgenNSW9556 25256
7AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark RobinsonNSW8878 31317
8AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma SpiersNSW76DNF9 35358
9AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'SheaNSW59DNF10 37379
10AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon LiddingtonNSW1010DNF7 404010
11AUS 3574u-boatPeter ValpianiNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 525211DNC
12AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid RobinsonNSWDNFDNFDNFDNS 525211

Race Results for Race 1 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nsw11
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw22
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw33
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw44
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw55
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw66
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nsw77
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw88
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw99
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nsw1010
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 2 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nsw11
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw22
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw33
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw44
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw55
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nsw66
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw77
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw88
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw99
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nsw1010
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 3 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nsw11
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw22
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw33
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw44
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw55
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw66
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw77
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nswDNF13

Race Results for Race 4 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw11
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nsw22
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw33
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw44
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw55
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw66
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nsw77
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw88
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nsw99
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw1010
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNS13
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13

Results for A Class class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven BrewinNSW1131 661
2AUS 13P.D.QJack BensonNT2413 10102
3AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant PellewNSW3324 12123
4AUS 22SpunsparMark JohnstonNSW4555 19194
5AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsNSWDNC242 20205
6AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian JenkinsNSW5766 24246
7AUS 914PistoolBradley WichtNSW6677 26267
8AUS 74FoxDario ValenzaNSW788DNF 35358
9TBATBADaren BundockNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 48489DNC
10AUS 945TBATom SpithillNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 48489DNC
11AUS 007 Simon NelsonNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 48489DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw11
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt22
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw33
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw44
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw55
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nsw66
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nsw77
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nswDNC12
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nswDNC12
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nswDNC12

Race Results for Race 2 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw11
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw22
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw33
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt44
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw55
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nsw66
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw77
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nsw88
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nswDNC12
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nswDNC12

Race Results for Race 3 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt11
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw22
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw33
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw44
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw55
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw66
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nsw77
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nsw88
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nswDNC12
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nswDNC12

Race Results for Race 4 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw11
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw22
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt33
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw44
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw55
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw66
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nsw77
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nswDNF12
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nswDNC12
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nswDNC12

Results for Hobie 16 class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa DarmaninNSW 1111 441
2111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy CopelandNSW 2222 882
3TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel RenoufNSW 4333 13133
4TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin VosNSW 3545 17174
5110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam BloomfieldNSW 5454 18185

Race Results for Race 4 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw33
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw44
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 5 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw33
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw44
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 6 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw33
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw44
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 7 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw33
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw44
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw55

Results for Mixed Fleet Cats class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa DarmaninNSW1111 441
2111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy CopelandNSW2223 992
36335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael PfefferNSW4542 15153
4TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel RenougNSW7334 17174
55600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney AndersonNSW8755 25255
6TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin VosNSW5867 26266
7110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam BloomfieldNSW10486 28287
85598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael ColecliffeNSW35DNCDNC 34348
96357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan PuraNSW91078 34349
105009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark ColecliffeWA69DNCDNC 414110
116346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony SandersonNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 525211DNC
12182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne BoutonnetNSWDNCDNCDNCDNC 525211DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:24:0500:24:051.22000:29:2311
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:24:2500:24:251.22000:29:4722
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw12:26:2600:26:261.13600:30:0233
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:26:2800:26:281.14900:30:2544
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:25:3500:25:351.22000:31:1355
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa12:28:0200:28:021.13600:31:5166
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:26:1800:26:181.22000:32:0577
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw12:28:5500:28:551.13600:32:5188
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw12:28:4400:28:441.14900:33:0199
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:27:0700:27:071.22000:33:051010
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Race Results for Race 2 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:25:2800:25:281.22000:31:0411
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:26:3600:26:361.22000:32:2722
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:26:4600:26:461.22000:32:3933
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:27:1500:27:151.22000:33:1544
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw12:29:3800:29:381.13600:33:4055
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:29:1800:29:181.14900:33:4055
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw12:30:1800:30:181.13600:34:2577
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:29:1500:29:151.22000:35:4188
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa12:31:3000:31:301.13600:35:4799
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw12:34:5500:34:551.14900:40:071010
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Race Results for Race 3 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:25:1200:25:121.22000:30:4511
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:25:1400:25:141.22000:30:4722
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:25:2500:25:251.22000:31:0133
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:27:5800:27:581.14900:32:0844
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw12:29:4700:29:471.13600:33:5055
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:29:0100:29:011.22000:35:2466
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw12:30:5800:30:581.14900:35:3577
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:29:4000:29:401.22000:36:1288
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa 1.136 DNC13
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw 1.136 DNC13
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Race Results for Race 4 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:23:4600:23:461.22000:29:0011
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:25:5800:25:581.14900:29:5022
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:24:4400:24:441.22000:30:1033
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:24:5700:24:571.22000:30:2644
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw12:26:5100:26:511.13600:30:3055
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:25:0200:25:021.22000:30:3266
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:25:1800:25:181.22000:30:5277
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw12:30:3800:30:381.14900:35:1288
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa 1.136 DNC13
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw 1.136 DNC13
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Results for Open BIC class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
13547charterMargot MasonNSW 1112 551
25224CharterKristen WadleyQLD 2221 772
35047SonicPatrick WiltshireNT 4335 15153
45212WeirdoHuw WiltshireNT 3454 16164
55050O'pen BicCian WilliamsQLD 5543 17175
64526TBDAnnika MasonNSW 6666 24246
73833OBNathan StanawayNSW 877DNC 31317
84133OPENBICMax OughtredNSW 788DNC 32328

Race Results for Race 5 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw11
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld22
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt33
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt44
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld55
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw66
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nsw77
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw88

Race Results for Race 6 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw11
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld22
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt33
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt44
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld55
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nsw88

Race Results for Race 7 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw11
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld22
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt33
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld44
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt55
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nsw88

Race Results for Race 8 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw22
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld33
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt44
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt55
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nswDNC9
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9

Results for Optimist - Open class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 845RanAlec BrodieNSW 1221 661
2AUS 1000TBAJim ColleyNSW 2113 772
3AUS 1024BooJaime SwavleyNSW 5735 20203
4AUS 932FinnaticFinnian AlexanderNSW 3856 22224
5AUS 20Uka UkaHarley WaltersNSW 10594 28285
6AUS 821HabibiCharlotte GriffinNSW 11667 30306
7AUS 797Buck a RooBlake SelleyNSW 641014 34347
8AUS 819Mini MaxiMax PaulNSW 417810 39398
9AUS 931SquirtChelsea ConnorNSW 1212411 39399
10AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie RosenbergNSW 9111413 474710
11MWD228Daniel HeyworthNSW 251572 494911
12AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah BeavanNSW 8131216 494912
13AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh ColesNSW 1514139 515113
14AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn HartnettVIC BFD3178 616114
15AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn RohrNSW 1691818 616115
16AUS 872TomahawkTom ColleyNSW 17101519 616116
17NZL 4408KiwiGrace HawtinNSW 20191112 626217
18AUS 662WildcatHugo StonerNSW 7202217 666618
19AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara CopelandNSW 14181620 686819
20AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew SwavleyNSW 18232115 777720
21AUS 661AmazonPia StonerNSW 13281924 848421
22AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison FiskNSW 22162722 878722
23AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah RangerNSW 19212326 898923
24AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra RichardsonNSW 24242021 898924
25AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayNSW 23222623 949425
26AUS 834SpyderZach BeavanNSW 28252425 10210226
27AUS 822yammaJenson VincentNSW 21263027 10410427
28AUS 666PossessedIsabelle RossNSW 27272829 11111128
29AUS 387Home BrewLachlan BrewerNSW 29292530 11311329
30AUS 924WISE GUYGuy RosenbergNSW 26302928 11311330
31AUS 671XtreemJay KarneyNSW DNCDNCDNCDNC 13213231DNC
32AUS 243No NameNicholas AndersenNSW DNCDNCDNCDNC 13213231DNC

Race Results for Race 5 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw11
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw22
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw33
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw44
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw55
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw66
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw77
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw88
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw99
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw1010
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw1111
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw1212
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1313
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1414
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1515
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw1616
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nsw1717
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1818
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw1919
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw2020
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw2121
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nsw2222
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2323
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw2525
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2626
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2727
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2828
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw2929
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vicBFD33
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nswDNC33
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 6 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw11
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw22
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic33
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw44
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw55
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw66
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw77
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw88
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw99
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nsw1010
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1111
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw1212
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1313
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1414
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw1515
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nsw1616
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw1717
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1818
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1919
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw2020
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2121
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2222
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw2323
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2525
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw2626
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2727
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw2828
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw2929
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw3030
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nswDNC33
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 7 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw11
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw22
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw33
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw44
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw66
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw77
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw88
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw99
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw1010
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1111
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1212
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1313
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1414
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nsw1515
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1616
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1717
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw1818
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1919
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2020
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw2121
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw2222
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2323
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2424
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw2525
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2626
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nsw2727
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2828
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2929
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw3030
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nswDNC33
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 8 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw11
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw22
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw33
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw44
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw55
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw66
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw77
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic88
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw99
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw1010
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw1111
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1212
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1313
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw1414
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw1515
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1616
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw1717
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw1818
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nsw1919
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw2020
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2121
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nsw2222
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2323
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw2424
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2525
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw2626
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw2727
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2828
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nsw2929
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw3030
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nswDNC33
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33

Results for Optimist - Silver class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 883IcebergLuke DerryNSW 211 441
2AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames DerryNSW 123 662
3AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark PaulNSW 342 993
4AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam BeavanNSW 535 13134
5AUS 871KetosLachlan HorderNSW 654 15155
6KR 627KelpieDylan HorsfallNSW 4DNCDNC 20206
7AUS 16TBCSaxon VincentNSW DNCDNCDNC 24247DNC

Race Results for Race 6 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw22
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw33
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw44
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw55
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw66
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 7 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw22
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw33
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw44
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw55
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nswDNC8
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 8 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw22
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw33
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw44
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw55
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNC8
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nswDNC8

Results for Sabot 1-Up class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
17021LuigiLouis CollinsNSW 55104 24241
21565FireboltDana TavenerNSW 41518 28282
31571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine PagettNSW 210413 29293
47080Eat My BubblesLily PeelNSW 101326 31314
57051PredatorFinn GilbertNSW DSQ131 32325
67017Need for SpeedJordan MakinNSW 135OCS 35356
77091Raging bull antJed FatchesNSW 152165 38387
87015Little Demon TooSang Jin GoodridgeNSW 711173 38388
91601Seas the DayEric SparkesNSW 1161110 38389
107004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew LangNSW 346OCS 393910
115468NemesisLachlan HargreavesTAS 619152 424211
121559Fast N FuriousBen FieldNSW 187812 454512
137048Crowd ControlSamantha GrayNSW 991315 464613
145626In The Lime LightMorgan DaviesTAS 2012127 515114
157049HornetTom StivanoNSW 881820 545415
165624Holy MackerelGabriel MorrisonTAS 1622911 585816
175622Lone WolfAngus CalvertTAS 1318199 595917
185629Starter KitEdmund HargreavesTAS 1920716 626218
191551TorpedoPeta TavenerNSW 14142119 686819
207013IT'S ALL GOODOliver BanksNSW 17162218 737320
211477Missing In ActionJames PagettNSW 22231417 767621
227005Sonic the HedgehogChris DixsonNSW 24172314 787822
237028TomcatThomas BarringtonNSW 12242421 818123
247008take aimNoah SunderlandNSW 23212022 868624
257044VendettaElliott CollinsNSW 21DNCDNCDNC 10010025
264565RelentlessMatthew DoyleNSW DNCDNCDNCDNC 10810826DNC

Race Results for Race 6 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw11
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw22
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw33
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw44
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw55
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas66
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw77
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw88
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw99
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw1010
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1111
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw1212
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1313
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw1414
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw1515
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas1616
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1717
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw1818
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1919
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas2020
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nsw2121
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw2222
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw2323
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw2424
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nswDSQ27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 7 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw11
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw22
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw33
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw44
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw55
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw66
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw77
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw88
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw99
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw1010
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw1111
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas1212
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw1313
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw1414
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw1515
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1616
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1717
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1818
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1919
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas2020
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw2121
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas2222
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw2323
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw2424
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC27
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 8 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw11
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw22
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw33
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw44
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw55
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw66
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas77
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw88
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas99
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1010
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1111
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas1212
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw1313
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw1414
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1515
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw1616
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw1717
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw1818
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1919
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw2020
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw2121
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw2222
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw2323
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw2424
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC26
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Race Results for Race 9 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw11
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas22
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw33
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw44
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw55
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw66
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas77
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw88
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas99
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1010
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas1111
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw1212
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw1313
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw1414
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw1515
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1616
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw1717
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw1818
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw1919
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw2020
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw2121
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw2222
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nswOCS26
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nswOCS26
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nswDNC26
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nswDNC27

Results for Sabot 2-Up class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie BanksNSW 1123 771
27047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve PeelNSW 4211 882
31501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie SwadlingNSW 2332 10103
47046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia PhillipsNSW 3654 18184
51545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela DownieNSW 5446 19195
62618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin YellandNSW 6565 22226
77022SynergyJessica SwadlingNSW DNCDNCDNCDNC 32327DNC

Race Results for Race 6 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw22
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nsw33
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw44
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw55
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nsw66
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 7 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw11
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw22
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw33
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw44
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nsw55
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nsw66
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 8 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw11
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw22
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw33
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw44
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nsw55
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nsw66
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 9 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw11
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw22
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw33
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nsw44
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nsw55
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw66
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nswDNC8

Results for 29er class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen RooklynNSW 214 771
2AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela FarrellNT 526 13132
3AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis DuncanVIC 338 14143
4AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan EdwardsNSW 455 14144
5AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel TurnerQLD 1141 16165
6AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick MennerNSW 11103 24246
7AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben RobinsonNSW 899 26267
8AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James WaltersNSW 15610 31318
9AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron GundyNSW 6719 32329
10AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley KnightonNSW 10157 323210
11AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-BarrowNSW 21412 373711
12AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel BarnettNSW 71714 383812
13AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy NarboroughNSW 91816 434313
14AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack HubbardNSW 122111 444414
15AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben BannonNSW 161118 454515
16AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica RussellNSW 14OCS2 484816
17AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam MarianiNSW 131620 494917
18AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob BroomNSW 20823 515118
19AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant MakinNSW DNC1313 585819
20AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew StentaNSW 251224 616120
21AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy BannonNSW 262015 616121
22AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett DixonNSW 192421 646422
23AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel SmithNSW 232517 656523
24AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea PoweNSW 182722 676724
25AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune SextonNSW 242225 717125
26AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John NairnNSW 172629 727226
27AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean PatonNSW 222327 727227
28AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John PalmerNSW DNC1928 797928
29AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien JamesNSW 292826 838329
30AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison FarrellNSW 282930 878730
31AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James MoloneyNSW 273031 888831

Race Results for Race 4 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld11
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw22
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic33
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw44
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt55
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw66
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw77
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw88
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw99
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw1010
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw1111
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw1212
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw1313
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw1414
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw1515
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw1616
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw1717
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw1818
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw1919
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw2020
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw2121
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nsw2222
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw2323
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw2424
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw2525
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw2626
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nsw2727
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nsw2828
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nsw2929
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32

Race Results for Race 5 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw11
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt22
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic33
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw44
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw55
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw66
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw77
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw88
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw99
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw1010
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw1111
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw1212
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1313
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld1414
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw1515
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw1616
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1717
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1818
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nsw1919
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw2020
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw2121
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw2222
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nsw2323
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw2424
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw2525
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw2626
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw2727
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nsw2828
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nsw2929
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nsw3030
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nswOCS32

Race Results for Race 6 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld11
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw22
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw33
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw44
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw55
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt66
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw77
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic88
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw99
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw1010
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw1111
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw1212
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1313
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1414
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw1515
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1616
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1717
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw1818
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw1919
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw2020
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw2121
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw2222
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw2323
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw2424
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw2525
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nsw2626
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nsw2727
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nsw2828
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw2929
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nsw3030
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nsw3131

Results for 420 class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
151985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan PassmoreNSW 111 331
253155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren CiniNSW 323 882
354561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor CampbellNSW 252 993
454574 James Griffin & Thomas MilburnNSW 444 12124
554349InvictusTom Klemens & James OliverVIC OCS3OCS 19195
650275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward SmythNSW 56OCS 19196
752004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia SibraaNSW 67DNF 21217

Race Results for Race 4 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw11
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw22
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw33
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw44
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw55
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nsw66
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vicOCS8

Race Results for Race 5 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw11
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw22
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic33
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw44
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw55
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nsw77

Race Results for Race 6 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw11
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw22
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw33
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw44
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vicOCS8
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nswOCS8
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNF8

Results for Contender class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard KingsmillQLD311 551
2AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid LeaskNSW234 992
3AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul CohenACT145 10103
4AUS 2196 Mathew VandervoortNSW563 14144
5AUS 2238NeopneeAlan GriffithNSWOCS22 17175
6AUS 2375JoJonathan VandervoortNSW477 18186
7AUS 2421 Trevor MonaghanQLD788 23237
8AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett HollyNSWDSQ56 24248
9AUS 1773TurtleJohn FisherACT699 24249
10AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan BoothNSW81111 303010
11AUS 1539ShazaDerek MilliganACTDNC1010 333311
12AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYNSWDNCDNCDNC 393912DNC

Race Results for Race 1 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act11
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw22
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld33
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw44
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw55
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act66
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld77
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw88
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nswDSQ13
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nswOCS13
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/actDNC13

Race Results for Race 2 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld11
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw22
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw33
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act44
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw55
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw66
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw77
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld88
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act99
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act1010
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw1111
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 3 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld11
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw22
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw33
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw44
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act55
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw66
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw77
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld88
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act99
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act1010
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw1111
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Results for Flying 11 class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay PikeNSW 421 771
21396SlickOwen Long & Sarah JonesNSW 253 10102
31373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma JonesNSW 319 13133
41379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas EwingtonNSW 1124 17174
51329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry StabbackNSW 1145 20205
61285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean WattNSW 6106 22226
71337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis WildmanNSW 10112 23237
81341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick DawsonNSW 987 24248
91364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie BreslinNSW 8611 25259
101374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace TrigloneNSW 73BFD 292910
111400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake DoyleNSW 59DSQ 333311
121320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy JonesNSW 16712 353512
131271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick BennettNSW 121310 353513
141392 Annie WILMOT & Demi GilbertNSW 13158 363614
151269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell TathamNSW 141813 454515
161215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter ShipwayNSW 151714 464616
171270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max AlexanderNSW 181415 474717
181377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldNSW 1716BFD 525218

Race Results for Race 4 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw11
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw22
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw33
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw44
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw55
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw66
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw77
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw88
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw99
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw1010
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw1111
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1212
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw1313
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1414
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1515
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1616
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nsw1717
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1818

Race Results for Race 5 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw11
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw22
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw33
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw44
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw55
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw66
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw77
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw88
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw99
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw1010
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw1111
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw1212
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1313
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1414
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw1515
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nsw1616
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1717
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1818

Race Results for Race 6 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw11
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw22
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw33
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw44
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw55
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw66
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw77
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw88
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw99
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1010
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nsw1111
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1212
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1313
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nsw1414
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1515
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nswBFD19
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nswBFD19
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nswDSQ19

Results for Laser 4.7 class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1169684export rooSophie ChestermanTAS 113 551
2192297SeedyJoshua DawsonNSW 421 772
3185407AeroBrodie CrossmanNSW 232 773
4197524PhoenixSam BoothNSW 355 13134
5192561WhompShaun ConnorNSW 846 18185
6199245Wicked ChildBen HartnettVIC 784 19196
7184702TopazAnna VaughanTAS 577 19197
8197282Rapid FireJock CalvertTAS 61310 29298
9197551Better Late than NeverLuke CradockNSW 9619 34349
10201521PharLapStuart PlenderleithNSW 17109 363610
111696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher PhillipsNSW 111411 363611
12197280 Madaline SalterTAS 14915 383812
13165824ShaneShane ConlyNSW 101612 383813
14202634ThunderCassandra SchlimbachACT 151113 393914
15174312Flat DogJohn LynchNT 18158 414115
16195698PuzzlesScott CharltonNSW 131218 434316
17175974ShadowHamish WiltshireNT 121714 434317
188The BeastJames FarquharsonNSW 161816 505018
19181707Bon VoyageMadeline DaviesTAS 191917 555519
20177088Rocket ShipLucy CottierTAS 202020 606020
21178629WavebreakerJames CounterNSW 2121DNC 656521
221Primal FearJerome WattsNSW DNCDNCDNC 696922DNC

Race Results for Race 4 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas11
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw22
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw33
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw44
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas55
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas66
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic77
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw88
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw99
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1010
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1111
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1212
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1313
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1414
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act1515
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1616
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1717
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1818
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nsw2121
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nswDNC23

Race Results for Race 5 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas11
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw22
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw33
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw44
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw55
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw66
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas77
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic88
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas99
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1010
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act1111
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1212
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas1313
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1414
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1515
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1616
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1717
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1818
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nsw2121
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nswDNC23

Race Results for Race 6 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw11
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw22
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas33
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic44
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw55
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw66
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas77
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt88
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw99
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas1010
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1111
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1212
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act1313
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1414
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1515
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1616
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1717
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1818
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nswDNC23
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nswDNC23

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1174312 Nicholas ConnorNSW 112 441
2199092 Christopher AndersenNSW 231 662
34Free BirdMarcus WhitleyNSW 346 13133
4192268HitchhikerEmma BartonTAS 42BFD 16164
5182978TenaciousWilliam DargavilleNSW 863 17175
6195691AlchemyPeter CharltonNSW 675 18186
7181903Flat WhiteAmelia CattTAS 5OCS4 19197
8201510 Colin SuvakNSW 75BFD 22228
9169700DashRichard LongbottomNSW DNCDNCDNC 30309DNC

Race Results for Race 4 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw11
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw22
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw33
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas44
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas55
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw66
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw77
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw88
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10

Race Results for Race 5 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw11
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas22
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw33
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw44
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw55
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw66
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw77
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tasOCS10
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10

Race Results for Race 6 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw11
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw22
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw33
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas44
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw55
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw66
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nswBFD10
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tasBFD10
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10

Results for Techno 293 class

Daily Pointscore 17 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 1126 Antoine KingNSW 111 331
2AUS 960MWDAshley HeyworthNSW 322 772
3AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise GilbertNSW 233 883
4AUS 1131gregHugh JonesTAS 444 12124
5AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica HansenQLD DNCDNC5 17175

Race Results for Race 4 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw33
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 5 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw22
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw33
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 6 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw11
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw22
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw33
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qld55