Results for Moth class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 3719White StainPhillip KurtsNSW 1141 771
2AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightNSW 2212 772
3GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy BudgenNSW 3323 11113
4AUS 3784MR BENBen NewlingNSW 6434 17174
5AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt CrockettNSW 7556 23235
6AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'SheaNSW 8865 27276
7AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark RobinsonNSW 567DNC 31317
8AUS 3574u-boatPeter ValpianiNSW 47DNCDNC 37378
9AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon LiddingtonNSW DNFDNS8DNS 47479
10AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma SpiersNSW DNF9DNSDNC 484810
11AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid RobinsonNSW DNSDNFDNSDNS 525211
12AUS 7Scotts BoatScott BabbageNSW DNCDNCDNCDNC 525211DNC

Race Results for Race 5 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw11
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw22
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw33
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nsw44
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw55
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw66
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw77
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw88
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nswDNF13
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNS13

Race Results for Race 6 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw11
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw22
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw33
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw44
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw55
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw66
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nsw77
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw88
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nsw99
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNF13
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nswDNS13

Race Results for Race 7 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw11
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw22
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw33
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw44
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw55
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw66
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nsw77
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nsw88
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nswDNS13
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNS13
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 8 in Moth class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 3719White StainPhillip Kurtsflags/nsw11
AUS 3776flying hellfishJoshua McKnightflags/nsw22
GBR 3769M PROJECTAndy Budgenflags/nsw33
AUS 3784MR BENBen Newlingflags/nsw44
AUS 3771Badin DubhMichael O'Sheaflags/nsw55
AUS 3820NHS Plasterboard & TimberMatt Crockettflags/nsw66
AUS 3574u-boatPeter Valpianiflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3770LADYBIRDEmma Spiersflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3634sailing bitsDavid Robinsonflags/nswDNS13
AUS 7Scotts BoatScott Babbageflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3700Viva La VidaMark Robinsonflags/nswDNC13
AUS 3767Midnight FoilerSimon Liddingtonflags/nswDNS13

Results for A Class class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven BrewinNSW 211 441
2TBATBADaren BundockNSW 122 552
3AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew WilliamsNSW 343 10103
4AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant PellewNSW 455 14144
5AUS 13P.D.QJack BensonNT DNC34 19195
6AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian JenkinsNSW 677 20206
7AUS 945TBATom SpithillNSW 588 21217
8AUS 22SpunsparMark JohnstonNSW DNC66 24248
9AUS 74FoxDario ValenzaNSW DNCDNCDNC 36369DNC
10AUS 007 Simon NelsonNSW DNFDNCDNC 36369
11AUS 914PistoolBradley WichtNSW DNCDNCDNC 36369DNC

Race Results for Race 5 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nsw11
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw22
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw33
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw44
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nsw55
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw66
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNF12
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/ntDNC12
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nswDNC12
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nswDNC12

Race Results for Race 6 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw11
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nsw22
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt33
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw44
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw55
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw66
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw77
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nsw88
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nswDNC12
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nswDNC12

Race Results for Race 7 in A Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Brewin SailsSteven Brewinflags/nsw11
TBATBADaren Bundockflags/nsw22
AUS 321Wet WillyAndrew Williamsflags/nsw33
AUS 13P.D.QJack Bensonflags/nt44
AUS 969Harken AustraliaGrant Pellewflags/nsw55
AUS 22SpunsparMark Johnstonflags/nsw66
AUS 941Firefly Dance ClubJulian Jenkinsflags/nsw77
AUS 945TBATom Spithillflags/nsw88
AUS 007 Simon Nelsonflags/nswDNC12
AUS 74FoxDario Valenzaflags/nswDNC12
AUS 914PistoolBradley Wichtflags/nswDNC12

Results for Hobie 16 class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa DarmaninNSW 141661
2111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy CopelandNSW 222662
3TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel RenoufNSW 413883
4TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin VosNSW 33410104
5110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam BloomfieldNSW 55DNC16165

Race Results for Race 8 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw33
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw44
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 9 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw33
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw44
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw55

Race Results for Race 10 in Hobie 16 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
112264AcuityJason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw11
111932Where's WallyPaul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw22
TBCHobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renoufflags/nsw33
TBATBDRyan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw44
110583Organic BananaPady Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nswDNC6

Results for Mixed Fleet Cats class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy CopelandNSW 322 771
2112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa DarmaninNSW 171 992
3TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel RenougNSW 513 993
4TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin VosNSW 454 13134
56335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael PfefferNSW 23DNC 18185
65009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark ColecliffeWA 64DNC 23236
75598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael ColecliffeNSW 76DNC 26267
8110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam BloomfieldNSW 88DNC 29298
96357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan PuraNSW 9DNCDNC 35359
105600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney AndersonNSW 10DNCDNC 363610
116346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony SandersonNSW DNCDNCDNC 393911DNC
12182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne BoutonnetNSW DNCDNCDNC 393911DNC

Race Results for Race 5 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:26:1200:26:121.22000:31:5811
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:28:2700:28:271.14900:32:4122
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:26:5500:26:551.22000:32:5033
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:27:2700:27:271.22000:33:2944
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:27:4400:27:441.22000:33:5055
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa12:30:3800:30:381.13600:34:4866
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw12:30:4300:30:431.13600:34:5477
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:31:4800:31:481.22000:38:4888
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw12:34:5200:34:521.14900:40:0499
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw12:35:2600:35:261.13600:40:151010
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Race Results for Race 6 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:24:3600:24:361.22000:30:0111
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:24:5500:24:551.22000:30:2422
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw12:27:2000:27:201.14900:31:2433
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa12:27:5100:27:511.13600:31:3844
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:26:1800:26:181.22000:32:0555
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw12:29:1500:29:151.13600:33:1466
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:30:1900:30:191.22000:36:5977
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw12:30:3400:30:341.22000:37:1788
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw 1.136 DNC13
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13

Race Results for Race 7 in Mixed Fleet Cats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
112264Actuity - Hobie 16Jason Waterhouse & Lisa Darmaninflags/nsw12:21:2700:21:271.22000:26:1011
111932Where's Wally - Hobie 16Paul Darmanin & Lucy Copelandflags/nsw12:22:5900:22:591.22000:28:0222
TBAHobie 16 - Hobie 16Lucas Price & Rachel Renougflags/nsw12:23:1900:23:191.22000:28:2733
TBATBD - Hobie 16Ryan Wilmott & Maximilin Vosflags/nsw12:23:2100:23:211.22000:28:2944
5009Pixie Dust Express - Super SloopMark Colecliffeflags/wa 1.136 DNC13
5598Humungus2 - Super SloopMichael Colecliffeflags/nsw 1.136 DNC13
5600Pointed Reply - Super SloopRodney Andersonflags/nsw 1.136 DNC13
6335Rush - Windrush CatamaranMichael Pfefferflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
6346Groove Thing - Windrush CatamaranTony Sandersonflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
6357Dubblupp - Windrush CatamaranRohan Puraflags/nsw 1.149 DNC13
182Afon - Formula 16Patrick Boutonnet & Yvonne Boutonnetflags/nsw 1.399 DNC13
110583Organic Banana - Hobie 16Paddy Gilbert & Adam Bloomfieldflags/nsw 1.220 DNC13

Results for Open BIC class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
15224CharterKristen WadleyQLD 12 331
25047SonicPatrick WiltshireNT 31 442
33547charterMargot MasonNSW 25 773
45050O'pen BicCian WilliamsQLD 43 774
54526TBDAnnika MasonNSW 54 995
65212WeirdoHuw WiltshireNT 6DNC 15156
73833OBNathan StanawayNSW 7DNC 16167
84133OPENBICMax OughtredNSW 8DNC 17178

Race Results for Race 9 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld11
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw22
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt33
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld44
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw55
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/nt66
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nsw77
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nsw88

Race Results for Race 10 in Open BIC class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
5047SonicPatrick Wiltshireflags/nt11
5224CharterKristen Wadleyflags/qld22
5050O'pen BicCian Williamsflags/qld33
4526TBDAnnika Masonflags/nsw44
3547charterMargot Masonflags/nsw55
3833OBNathan Stanawayflags/nswDNC9
5212WeirdoHuw Wiltshireflags/ntDNC9
4133OPENBICMax Oughtredflags/nswDNC9

Results for Optimist - Open class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 1000TBAJim ColleyNSW 11 221
2AUS 845RanAlec BrodieNSW 62 882
3AUS 932FinnaticFinnian AlexanderNSW 35 883
4AUS 1024BooJaime SwavleyNSW 83 11114
5AUS 20Uka UkaHarley WaltersNSW 74 11115
6AUS 821HabibiCharlotte GriffinNSW 56 11116
7MWD228Daniel HeyworthNSW 211 13137
8AUS 243No NameNicholas AndersenNSW 107 17178
9AUS 931SquirtChelsea ConnorNSW 98 17179
10AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh ColesNSW 416 202010
11AUS 797Buck a RooBlake SelleyNSW 1212 242411
12AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn RohrNSW 1510 252512
13AUS 819Mini MaxiMax PaulNSW 199 282813
14AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara CopelandNSW 1117 282814
15AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah BeavanNSW 1613 292915
16NZL 4408KiwiGrace HawtinNSW 1415 292916
17AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn HartnettVIC 1319 323217
18AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie RosenbergNSW 2218 404018
19AUS 661AmazonPia StonerNSW 1724 414119
20AUS 924WISE GUYGuy RosenbergNSW 2120 414120
21AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah RangerNSW DNC14 474721
22AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayNSW 2621 474722
23AUS 822yammaJenson VincentNSW 2523 484823
24AUS 834SpyderZach BeavanNSW 2722 494924
25AUS 662WildcatHugo StonerNSW 18DNF 515125
26AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew SwavleyNSW 20DNF 535326
27AUS 387Home BrewLachlan BrewerNSW 2825 535327
28AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison FiskNSW 23DNF 565628
29AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra RichardsonNSW 24DNF 575729
30AUS 671XtreemJay KarneyNSW DNCDNC 666630DNC
31AUS 872TomahawkTom ColleyNSW DNCDNC 666630DNC
32AUS 666PossessedIsabelle RossNSW DNCDNF 666630

Race Results for Race 9 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw11
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw22
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw33
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw44
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw55
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw66
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw77
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw88
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw99
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw1010
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1111
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw1212
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1313
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1414
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw1515
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1616
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw1717
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nsw1818
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw1919
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nsw2020
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2121
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw2222
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nsw2323
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw2525
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2626
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2727
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw2828
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nswDNC33
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 10 in Optimist - Open class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1000TBAJim Colleyflags/nsw11
AUS 845RanAlec Brodieflags/nsw22
AUS 1024BooJaime Swavleyflags/nsw33
AUS 20Uka UkaHarley Waltersflags/nsw44
AUS 932FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
AUS 821HabibiCharlotte Griffinflags/nsw66
AUS 243No NameNicholas Andersenflags/nsw77
AUS 931SquirtChelsea Connorflags/nsw88
AUS 819Mini MaxiMax Paulflags/nsw99
AUS 218My PreciousssFlynn Rohrflags/nsw1010
MWD228Daniel Heyworthflags/nsw1111
AUS 797Buck a RooBlake Selleyflags/nsw1212
AUS 833Bubble n SqueakSarah Beavanflags/nsw1313
AUS 693The Lone RangerHannah Rangerflags/nsw1414
NZL 4408KiwiGrace Hawtinflags/nsw1515
AUS 933Meet Me In ParisAshlegh Colesflags/nsw1616
AUS 835Scrub-a-dub-dubSara Copelandflags/nsw1717
AUS 923KISS MY AFTJamie Rosenbergflags/nsw1818
AUS 957Science ExperimentFinn Hartnettflags/vic1919
AUS 924WISE GUYGuy Rosenbergflags/nsw2020
AUS 571Potato On WaterCampbell McKinlayflags/nsw2121
AUS 834SpyderZach Beavanflags/nsw2222
AUS 822yammaJenson Vincentflags/nsw2323
AUS 661AmazonPia Stonerflags/nsw2424
AUS 387Home BrewLachlan Brewerflags/nsw2525
AUS 671XtreemJay Karneyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 872TomahawkTom Colleyflags/nswDNC33
AUS 49Ytse JamMatthew Swavleyflags/nswDNF33
AUS 574LegsElevenAllegra Richardsonflags/nswDNF33
AUS 662WildcatHugo Stonerflags/nswDNF33
AUS 666PossessedIsabelle Rossflags/nswDNF33
AUS 515Milennium FalconHarrison Fiskflags/nswDNF33

Results for Optimist - Silver class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam BeavanNSW 22 441
2AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark PaulNSW 41 552
3AUS 883IcebergLuke DerryNSW 1DNF 993
4AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames DerryNSW 3DNF 11114
5KR 627KelpieDylan HorsfallNSW 5DNF 13135
6AUS 871KetosLachlan HorderNSW 6DNF 14146
7AUS 16TBCSaxon VincentNSW DNCDNF 16167

Race Results for Race 9 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nsw11
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw22
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nsw33
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw44
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nsw55
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nsw66
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 10 in Optimist - Silver class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 668RocasaurusJohn-Mark Paulflags/nsw11
AUS 392Tom ThumbLiam Beavanflags/nsw22
AUS 871KetosLachlan Horderflags/nswDNF8
AUS 882Munkee BiznessJames Derryflags/nswDNF8
AUS 883IcebergLuke Derryflags/nswDNF8
KR 627KelpieDylan Horsfallflags/nswDNF8
AUS 16TBCSaxon Vincentflags/nswDNF8

Results for Sabot 1-Up class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11565FireboltDana TavenerNSW 11 221
27051PredatorFinn GilbertNSW 33 662
37004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew LangNSW 25 773
47048Crowd ControlSamantha GrayNSW 44 884
57021LuigiLouis CollinsNSW 102 12125
67080Eat My BubblesLily PeelNSW 57 12126
75624Holy MackerelGabriel MorrisonTAS 66 12127
85629Starter KitEdmund HargreavesTAS 119 20208
97049HornetTom StivanoNSW 717 24249
105626In The Lime LightMorgan DaviesTAS 168 242410
115622Lone WolfAngus CalvertTAS 915 242411
121559Fast N FuriousBen FieldNSW 1510 252512
131571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine PagettNSW 1411 252513
141551TorpedoPeta TavenerNSW 818 262614
155468NemesisLachlan HargreavesTAS 1316 292915
167015Little Demon TooSang Jin GoodridgeNSW 1912 313116
177017Need for SpeedJordan MakinNSW 1813 313117
187008take aimNoah SunderlandNSW 1220 323218
197044VendettaElliott CollinsNSW 2214 363619
204565RelentlessMatthew DoyleNSW 2019 393920
211601Seas the DayEric SparkesNSW 1723 404021
227028TomcatThomas BarringtonNSW 2421 454522
237013IT'S ALL GOODOliver BanksNSW 2124 454523
247091Raging bull antJed FatchesNSW 2522 474724
257005Sonic the HedgehogChris DixsonNSW 23DNF 494925
261477Missing In ActionJames PagettNSW 26DNF 535326

Race Results for Race 10 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw11
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw22
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw33
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw44
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw55
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas66
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw77
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw88
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas99
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw1010
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas1111
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw1212
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1313
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw1414
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw1515
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas1616
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw1717
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw1818
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw1919
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nsw2020
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw2121
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nsw2222
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nsw2323
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw2424
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw2525
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nsw2626

Race Results for Race 11 in Sabot 1-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1565FireboltDana Tavenerflags/nsw11
7021LuigiLouis Collinsflags/nsw22
7051PredatorFinn Gilbertflags/nsw33
7048Crowd ControlSamantha Grayflags/nsw44
7004Slippery Little SuckerMatthew Langflags/nsw55
5624Holy MackerelGabriel Morrisonflags/tas66
7080Eat My BubblesLily Peelflags/nsw77
5626In The Lime LightMorgan Daviesflags/tas88
5629Starter KitEdmund Hargreavesflags/tas99
1559Fast N FuriousBen Fieldflags/nsw1010
1571Miss Caramel LatteCatherine Pagettflags/nsw1111
7015Little Demon TooSang Jin Goodridgeflags/nsw1212
7017Need for SpeedJordan Makinflags/nsw1313
7044VendettaElliott Collinsflags/nsw1414
5622Lone WolfAngus Calvertflags/tas1515
5468NemesisLachlan Hargreavesflags/tas1616
7049HornetTom Stivanoflags/nsw1717
1551TorpedoPeta Tavenerflags/nsw1818
4565RelentlessMatthew Doyleflags/nsw1919
7008take aimNoah Sunderlandflags/nsw2020
7028TomcatThomas Barringtonflags/nsw2121
7091Raging bull antJed Fatchesflags/nsw2222
1601Seas the DayEric Sparkesflags/nsw2323
7013IT'S ALL GOODOliver Banksflags/nsw2424
7005Sonic the HedgehogChris Dixsonflags/nswDNF26
1477Missing In ActionJames Pagettflags/nswDNF27

Results for Sabot 2-Up class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie BanksNSW 22 441
27047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve PeelNSW 15 662
31545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela DownieNSW 33 663
47046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia PhillipsNSW DNS1 994
57022SynergyJessica SwadlingNSW 54 995
61501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie SwadlingNSW 4DNF 12126
72618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin YellandNSW 6DNF 14147

Race Results for Race 10 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw11
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw22
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw33
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw44
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nsw55
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nsw66
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nswDNS8

Race Results for Race 11 in Sabot 2-Up class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
7046Back in ActionAdele & Tahlia Phillipsflags/nsw11
1459Flying CloudGrace & Cassie Banksflags/nsw22
1545Mercurial ShiftsJessica Tavener & Mikaela Downieflags/nsw33
7022SynergyJessica Swadlingflags/nsw44
7047GONE IN 60 SECONDSHenry Larkings & Eve Peelflags/nsw55
2618Black DiamondMary Tavener & Erin Yellandflags/nswDNF8
1501FreestylerMiles Davey & Archie Swadlingflags/nswDNF8

Results for 29er class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen RooklynNSW 122551
2AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel TurnerQLD 411662
3AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan EdwardsNSW 53311113
4AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick MennerNSW 65415154
5AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben RobinsonNSW 38718185
6AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant MakinNSW 861024246
7AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew StentaNSW 791127277
8AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack HubbardNSW 167528288
9AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy NarboroughNSW 912829299
10AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob BroomNSW 101016363610
11AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James WaltersNSW 24BFD383811
12AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela FarrellNT 17149404012
13AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel BarnettNSW 131118424213
14AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel SmithNSW 151514444414
15AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam MarianiNSW 141319464615
16AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett DixonNSW 192112525216
17AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy BannonNSW 201715525217
18AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben BannonNSW 122022545418
19AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune SextonNSW 221620585819
20AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean PatonNSW 1118DNF616120
21AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea PoweNSW 232317636321
22AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron GundyNSW 21DNC13666622
23AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-BarrowNSW 242221676723
24AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis DuncanVIC DNFDNC6707024
25AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica RussellNSW 2619DNF777725
26AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John NairnNSW 25DNCDNF898926
27AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison FarrellNSW DNFDNCDNC969627
28AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James MoloneyNSW DNCDNCDNC969627DNC
29AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien JamesNSW DNFDNCDNC969627
30AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley KnightonNSW 18DNCDNF11411428
31AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John PalmerNSW DNCDNCDNC12812829DNC

Race Results for Race 7 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw11
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw22
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw33
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld44
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw55
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw66
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw77
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw88
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw99
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw1010
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nsw1111
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw1212
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1313
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw1414
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1515
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw1616
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt1717
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nsw1818
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw1919
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw2020
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw2121
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw2222
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw2323
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw2424
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nsw2525
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw2626
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNF32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vicDNF32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNF32

Race Results for Race 8 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld11
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw22
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw33
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nsw44
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw55
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw66
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw77
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw88
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw99
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw1010
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1111
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw1212
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw1313
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt1414
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1515
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw1616
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw1717
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nsw1818
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nsw1919
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw2020
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw2121
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw2222
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw2323
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vicDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNC32
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nswDNC32

Race Results for Race 9 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1929Seriously GuidedTom Siganto & Joel Turnerflags/qld11
AUS 8 Evan Walker & Ashlen Rooklynflags/nsw22
AUS 1407CRUNCHIEHarry Price & Nathan Edwardsflags/nsw33
AUS 1930Champagne ShowersMurray Jones & Patrick Mennerflags/nsw44
AUS 1Charlie the pelicanFelix Grech & Jack Hubbardflags/nsw55
AUS 1938FighissimaTess Lloyd & Lewis Duncanflags/vic66
AUS 1696NINJANina Long & Ben Robinsonflags/nsw77
AUS 1406Megatron!!!Joshua Tasker & Timothy Narboroughflags/nsw88
AUS 1532 Ashlie Lane & Angela Farrellflags/nt99
AUS 648Plan BHenry Makin & Grant Makinflags/nsw1010
AUS 1852Fired UpNatalie Greentree & Matthew Stentaflags/nsw1111
AUS 367DominoKimberley Lentz & Brett Dixonflags/nsw1212
AUS 740GrinnaHarrison West & Cameron Gundyflags/nsw1313
AUS 644PURE BLONDEBrooke Smith & Israel Smithflags/nsw1414
AUS 862BazingaSimon Brady & Paddy Bannonflags/nsw1515
AUS 1008Betty & RonKeats Thomson & Jacob Broomflags/nsw1616
AUS 1872XLR8Bryce Powe & Chelsea Poweflags/nsw1717
AUS 1871VendettaGeorge Stent & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1818
AUS 861Screamin SeamenVardon Robson & Adam Marianiflags/nsw1919
AUS 1527 Julian Hannan & Carla-Doune Sextonflags/nsw2020
AUS 1941 Michael Koerner & Louis Halford-Barrowflags/nsw2121
AUS 1408FrothinHarvey Bates & Ben Bannonflags/nsw2222
AUS 1879Ship HappensHarry Morton & James Waltersflags/nswBFD32
AUS 1299ShamblesMonica Hyde & Damien Jamesflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 461Fire XDylan Palmer & John Palmerflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1535Royal FlushJameson Coombs & James Moloneyflags/nswDNC32
AUS 713HILachlan Farrell & Harrison Farrellflags/nswDNC32
AUS 1409FrustrationShaun Hannan & John Nairnflags/nswDNF32
AUS 1849PhyllisIra Dubery & Maclean Patonflags/nswDNF32
AUS 1850Boats & HoseMilly Bennett & Jessica Russellflags/nswDNF32
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nswDNF32
AUS 1874Made in ChinaAlison Chapman & Ashley Knightonflags/nswDNF32

Results for 420 class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
154349InvictusTom Klemens & James OliverVIC 221551
251985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan PassmoreNSW 412772
354561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor CampbellNSW 133773
453155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren CiniNSW 34DNF15154
554574 James Griffin & Thomas MilburnNSW 56415155
650275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward SmythNSW 65516166
752004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia SibraaNSW DNCDNCDNC24247DNC

Race Results for Race 7 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw11
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic22
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw33
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw44
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw55
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 8 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw11
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic22
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw33
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nsw44
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw55
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw66
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Race Results for Race 9 in 420 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
54349InvictusTom Klemens & James Oliverflags/vic11
51985PlanitJames Brewer & Dylan Passmoreflags/nsw22
54561Highway 90Xavier Winston-Smith & Conor Campbellflags/nsw33
54574 James Griffin & Thomas Milburnflags/nsw44
50275Yeah Buoy!Kirsty Sturrock & Edward Smythflags/nsw55
53155ShazamCaitlin Tames & Lauren Ciniflags/nswDNF8
52004Why KnotMara Mohan & Georgia Sibraaflags/nswDNC8

Results for Contender class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett HollyNSW 23221313131
2AUS 2421 Trevor MonaghanQLD 77352125252
3AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul CohenACT 41664526263
4AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard KingsmillQLD 54535426264
5AUS 2238NeopneeAlan GriffithNSW 86443227275
6AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid LeaskNSW 3211OCSOCS33336
7AUS 2196 Mathew VandervoortNSW 65886639397
8AUS 2375JoJonathan VandervoortNSW 19797DNF46468
9AUS 1539ShazaDerek MilliganACT 9897DNCDNC59599
10AUS 1773TurtleJohn FisherACT DNC101010DNCDNC696910
11AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan BoothNSW 101111DNCDNCDNC717111
12AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYNSW DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC787812DNC

Race Results for Race 4 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw11
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw22
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw33
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act44
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld55
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw66
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld77
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw88
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act99
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw1010
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/actDNC13
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 5 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act11
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw22
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw33
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld44
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw55
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw66
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld77
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act88
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw99
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act1010
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw1111
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 6 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw11
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw22
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld33
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw44
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld55
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act66
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw77
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw88
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act99
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act1010
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nsw1111
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 7 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nsw11
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw22
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld33
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw44
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld55
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act66
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/act77
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw88
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw99
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/act1010
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nswDNC13
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13

Race Results for Race 8 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw11
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld22
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw33
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act44
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld55
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw66
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nsw77
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nswOCS13
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/actDNC13
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nswDNC13
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/actDNC13

Race Results for Race 9 in Contender class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2421 Trevor Monaghanflags/qld11
AUS 2238NeopneeAlan Griffithflags/nsw22
AUS 2486LUMPAWAROOBrett Hollyflags/nsw33
AUS 2136Riva DerciRichard Kingsmillflags/qld44
AUS 2517Blonde BombshellPaul Cohenflags/act55
AUS 2196 Mathew Vandervoortflags/nsw66
AUS 2434Pertaringa WinesDavid Leaskflags/nswOCS13
AUS 2375JoJonathan Vandervoortflags/nswDNF13
AUS 2338Spider PigPeter MURPHYflags/nswDNC13
AUS 1773TurtleJohn Fisherflags/actDNC13
AUS 2174Sotally ToberAlan Boothflags/nswDNC13
AUS 1539ShazaDerek Milliganflags/actDNC13

Results for Flying 11 class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
11373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma JonesNSW 211441
21400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake DoyleNSW 53210102
31263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay PikeNSW 18413133
41374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace TrigloneNSW 62715154
51337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis WildmanNSW 341320205
61329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry StabbackNSW 105621216
71392 Annie WILMOT & Demi GilbertNSW 146323237
81341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick DawsonNSW 4131027278
91396SlickOwen Long & Sarah JonesNSW 871227279
101320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy JonesNSW 1595292910
111285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean WattNSW 9119292911
121379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas EwingtonNSW 13108313112
131269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell TathamNSW 712DNC383813
141377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldNSW 121511383814
151271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick BennettNSW 111414393915
161270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max AlexanderNSW 16DNFDNF545416
171215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter ShipwayNSW DNCDNCDNC575717DNC
181364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie BreslinNSW DNCDNCDNC575717DNC

Race Results for Race 7 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw11
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw22
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw33
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw44
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw55
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw66
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw77
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw88
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw99
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw1010
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1111
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nsw1212
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw1313
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw1414
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw1515
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nsw1616
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nswDNC19
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nswDNC19

Race Results for Race 8 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw11
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw22
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw33
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw44
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw55
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw66
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw77
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw88
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw99
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw1010
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw1111
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nsw1212
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw1313
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1414
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nsw1515
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nswDNC19
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nswDNC19
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nswDNF19

Race Results for Race 9 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1373HammerTimeJack Buchan & Emma Jonesflags/nsw11
1400DreadnoughtFinn Buick & Blake Doyleflags/nsw22
1392 Annie WILMOT & Demi Gilbertflags/nsw33
1263OscarKurt Hansen & Lindsay Pikeflags/nsw44
1320Nothing to LoseCharlie Gundy & Jeremy Jonesflags/nsw55
1329River RatAmelia Stabback & Henry Stabbackflags/nsw66
1374Fired UpMadeleine Clancy & Grace Trigloneflags/nsw77
1379FireflyMaxwell Richardson & Bas Ewingtonflags/nsw88
1285AquaholicAlicia Watt & Sean Wattflags/nsw99
1341Top GearKiah Hodgkinson & Patrick Dawsonflags/nsw1010
1377Crash RideDominic Ellis & Francis MacDonaldflags/nsw1111
1396SlickOwen Long & Sarah Jonesflags/nsw1212
1337Shake Your Booties IISophie McIntosh & Alexis Wildmanflags/nsw1313
1271Bad dogHarry Lawson & Nick Bennettflags/nsw1414
1215GOODNESS GRACIOUS MEGrace Shipway & Peter Shipwayflags/nswDNC19
1269BulletBilly Lusty & Maxwell Tathamflags/nswDNC19
1270The ANZACLachlan Ross & Max Alexanderflags/nswDNF19
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ellie Breslinflags/nswDNC19

Results for Laser 4.7 class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1202634ThunderCassandra SchlimbachACT 233881
2169684export rooSophie ChestermanTAS 61411112
3197282Rapid FireJock CalvertTAS 92112123
4199245Wicked ChildBen HartnettVIC 84618184
5192561WhompShaun ConnorNSW 59519195
6185407AeroBrodie CrossmanNSW 351422226
7184702TopazAnna VaughanTAS 471223237
8195698PuzzlesScott CharltonNSW 1113226268
9165824ShaneShane ConlyNSW 126826269
10201521PharLapStuart PlenderleithNSW 10107272710
11175974ShadowHamish WiltshireNT 1389303011
12197524PhoenixSam BoothNSW 71215343412
13192297SeedyJoshua DawsonNSW 1DSQ11353513
148The BeastJames FarquharsonNSW 171113414114
15197280 Madaline SalterTAS 201410444415
16181707Bon VoyageMadeline DaviesTAS 151516464616
17197551Better Late than NeverLuke CradockNSW 141617474717
181696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher PhillipsNSW 161819535318
19174312Flat DogJohn LynchNT 181718535319
20177088Rocket ShipLucy CottierTAS 211920606020
211Primal FearJerome WattsNSW 1920OCS626221
22178629WavebreakerJames CounterNSW 22DNF21666622

Race Results for Race 7 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw11
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act22
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw33
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas44
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw55
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas66
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw77
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic88
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas99
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1010
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1111
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw1212
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt1313
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1414
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1515
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1616
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1717
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1818
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nsw1919
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas2020
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2121
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nsw2222

Race Results for Race 8 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas11
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas22
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act33
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic44
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw55
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw66
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas77
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt88
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw99
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1010
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1111
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw1212
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw1313
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1414
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1515
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1616
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1717
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1818
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas1919
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nsw2020
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nswDNF23
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nswDSQ23

Race Results for Race 9 in Laser 4.7 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
197282Rapid FireJock Calvertflags/tas11
195698PuzzlesScott Charltonflags/nsw22
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/act33
169684export rooSophie Chestermanflags/tas44
192561WhompShaun Connorflags/nsw55
199245Wicked ChildBen Hartnettflags/vic66
201521PharLapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw77
165824ShaneShane Conlyflags/nsw88
175974ShadowHamish Wiltshireflags/nt99
197280 Madaline Salterflags/tas1010
192297SeedyJoshua Dawsonflags/nsw1111
184702TopazAnna Vaughanflags/tas1212
8The BeastJames Farquharsonflags/nsw1313
185407AeroBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw1414
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw1515
181707Bon VoyageMadeline Daviesflags/tas1616
197551Better Late than NeverLuke Cradockflags/nsw1717
174312Flat DogJohn Lynchflags/nt1818
1696901Too Long for Top YachtChristopher Phillipsflags/nsw1919
177088Rocket ShipLucy Cottierflags/tas2020
178629WavebreakerJames Counterflags/nsw2121
1Primal FearJerome Wattsflags/nswOCS23

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1199092 Christopher AndersenNSW 125881
2182978TenaciousWilliam DargavilleNSW 233882
3174312 Nicholas ConnorNSW 342993
44Free BirdMarcus WhitleyNSW 81110104
5201510 Colin SuvakNSW 65415155
6195691AlchemyPeter CharltonNSW 46616166
7181903Flat WhiteAmelia CattTAS 58821217
8192268HitchhikerEmma BartonTAS 77721218
9169700DashRichard LongbottomNSW DNSDNCDNC30309

Race Results for Race 7 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw11
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw22
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw33
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw44
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas55
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw66
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas77
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw88
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNS10

Race Results for Race 8 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw11
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw22
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw33
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw44
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw55
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw66
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas77
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas88
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10

Race Results for Race 9 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
4Free BirdMarcus Whitleyflags/nsw11
174312 Nicholas Connorflags/nsw22
182978TenaciousWilliam Dargavilleflags/nsw33
201510 Colin Suvakflags/nsw44
199092 Christopher Andersenflags/nsw55
195691AlchemyPeter Charltonflags/nsw66
192268HitchhikerEmma Bartonflags/tas77
181903Flat WhiteAmelia Cattflags/tas88
169700DashRichard Longbottomflags/nswDNC10

Results for Techno 293 class

Daily Pointscore 18 Dec 2011

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScorePlaceDNC
1AUS 1131gregHugh JonesTAS 111 331
2AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise GilbertNSW 322 772
3AUS 960MWDAshley HeyworthNSW 233 883
4AUS 1126 Antoine KingNSW 444 12124
5AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica HansenQLD DNCDNCDNC 18185DNC

Race Results for Race 7 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas11
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw22
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw33
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 8 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw33
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6

Race Results for Race 9 in Techno 293 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 1131gregHugh Jonesflags/tas11
AUS 6911GOANNAAnnalise Gilbertflags/nsw22
AUS 960MWDAshley Heyworthflags/nsw33
AUS 1126 Antoine Kingflags/nsw44
AUS 693Bic Techno 293Jessica Hansenflags/qldDNC6